Our District

Community

Board names Christopher to be superintendent

Eastern Carver County School Board agreed unanimously to enter into negotiations with Clint Christopher for superintendent effective July 1, 2017. The selection of Christopher, who currently is the district’s associate superintendent, concludes a rigorous...

read more

Hooked on Books…and the Arts, too! – Feb. 11th

Join us for a morning of free family fun to celebrate reading and the arts! Saturday, February 11 9 am to Noon Chanhassen High School This year’s event features David LaRochelle, a former elementary school teacher and author/illustrator of numerous children’s...

read more

Superintendent finalists named, interviews Dec. 5 & 7

Eastern Carver County Schools Board of Education selected two finalists for superintendent after interviewing six candidates on Nov. 29 and 30. Clint Christopher, associate superintendent for Eastern Carver County Schools and Josh Swanson, assistant superintendent for...

read more
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Deep Portage – 6th Grade Meteors 6:30 am
Deep Portage – 6th Grade Meteors @ Deep Portage
Nov 30 @ 6:30 am – Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm
 
Food Drive – Sponsored by Student Council 8:30 am
Food Drive – Sponsored by Student Council
Nov 30 @ 8:30 am – Dec 20 @ 7:16 am
 
Conferences/Targeted 4:00 pm
Conferences/Targeted
Dec 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Conferences/Targeted
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Spring Lake Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Spring Lake Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Spring Lake Park
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Spring Lake Park, Minneapolis Southwest (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Spring Lake Park, Minneapolis Southwest (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Spring Lake Park, Minneapolis Southwest
5th Grade Parents Only – Introductory Presentation on Chromebooks 5:30 pm
5th Grade Parents Only – Introductory Presentation on Chromebooks
Dec 1 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Fifth Grade Parents Only – Introductory Presentation on Chromebooks on December 1st at 5:30 p.m. at Jonathan Elementary – Media Center. If unable to attend or have questions, please visit connexion.district112.org.
2
6th Grade Field Trip
6th Grade Field Trip @ Orchestra Hall
Dec 2 all-day
Permission Slip
7th/8th Grade Field Trip
7th/8th Grade Field Trip @ MN Zoo
Dec 2 all-day
Permission Slip
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
Dec 2 @ 12:15 pm – 2:45 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs East Ridge (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs East Ridge (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Dec 2 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Basketball: Boys B Game vs East Ridge (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Dec 2 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Dec 2 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Dec 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
3
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Away) 12:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) 1:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
4
5
Thespian Induction
Thespian Induction
Dec 5 all-day
Thespian Induction
Yearbook Meeting 2:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting @ CMSW Room 209
Dec 5 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
6
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Dec 6 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
PTO Meeting 2:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Large Conference Room
Dec 6 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Parent/Teacher Organization Monthly Meetings
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
La Academia Parent Meeting 6:30 pm
La Academia Parent Meeting @ Chaska Elementary School
Dec 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
7
8
Late Start (2 hours late)
Two Hour Late Start
Two Hour Late Start
Dec 8 all-day
Two hour late start – School day begins at 10:40 am, with regular dismissal time of 3:10 pm. Buses run exactly two hours later than normal for morning pick-up. There is no breakfast on late[...]
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd Comments: A followed by B
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Dec 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd Comments: Will follow the 9A game.
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Dec 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert
Dec 8 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs South Saint Paul, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs South Saint Paul, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ So. St. Paul High School
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: South Saint Paul, Chaska-Chan
9
Jazz Combo to MMSA Convention 6:30 am
Jazz Combo to MMSA Convention @ DoubleTree
Dec 9 @ 6:30 am – 9:00 am
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Wrestling: 9 Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: 9 Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato (Away) @ Dassel-Cokato High School
Dec 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dassel-Cokato
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 5:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
10
ACT at Chan HS 7:45 am
ACT at Chan HS
Dec 10 @ 7:45 am – 12:45 pm
ACT at Chan HS – register for the Dec. 10 test by Nov. 4, 2016 at ACT Students – bring the following: Admission ticket with photo Current Photo ID #2 pencils (not mechanical) approved Calculator[...]
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 10 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Woodbury (Home) 1:45 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Woodbury (Home) @ Hopkins
Dec 10 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Woodbury
11
12
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Band & Choir Concert 6:00 pm
Band & Choir Concert
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm
Band & Choir Concert
Chanhassen Rec Center Band Concert – 6:00 pm Choir Concert – 6:45 pm
Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert @ Chaska High School Auditorium
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
13
Knowledge Bowl
Knowledge Bowl
Dec 13 all-day
 
7th & 8th Gr. Bands Field Trip 9:50 am
7th & 8th Gr. Bands Field Trip @ Eden Prairie Mall
Dec 13 @ 9:50 am – 2:00 pm
 
PTO Meeting 2:45 pm
PTO Meeting @ Commons
Dec 13 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Davanni’s PTO Fundraiser Dinner 4:00 pm
Davanni’s PTO Fundraiser Dinner @ Davanni's
Dec 13 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
14
15
7th & 8th Gr. Orchestra Field Trip 9:30 am
7th & 8th Gr. Orchestra Field Trip @ Victoria Elementary School and Auborn Manor
Dec 15 @ 9:30 am – 2:00 pm
 
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina
16
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
Dec 16 @ 12:15 pm – 2:45 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
17
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ St. Thomas Academy
Dec 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
18
19
Winter Week
Winter Week
Dec 19 all-day
Winter Week
December Birthday Lunches 11:00 am
December Birthday Lunches
Dec 19 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
December Birthday Lunches
Students are invited to have lunch with the Principal
Yearbook Meeting 2:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting @ CMSW Room 209
Dec 19 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
20
Winter Week
Winter Week
Dec 20 all-day
Winter Week
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Dec 20 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 20 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 20 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 20 @ 5:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 20 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soaring VoiCES Concert 6:00 pm
Soaring VoiCES Concert
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
21
Winter Week
Winter Week
Dec 21 all-day
Winter Week
Wrestling: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Fridley, Minneapolis South, Winona Senior (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Fridley, Minneapolis South, Winona Senior (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Fridley, Minneapolis South, Winona Senior
22
Family Break
Family Break
Dec 22 all-day
No homework due until the following Wednesday
Winter Week
Winter Week
Dec 22 all-day
Winter Week
Life After the Storm 9:45 am
Life After the Storm @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Dec 22 @ 9:45 am – 3:00 pm
Life After the Storm: A favorite annual event where Chan HS alumni come back to talk to current students about the transition to college.  This year, grads will first talk with 9th graders in the[...]
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
24
25
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Tournament vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
No School – Students/Staff
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Edina (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
29
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Tournament vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Hibbing (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Totino-Grace (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Lincoln Tennis Courts
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Totino-Grace
No School – Students/Staff
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Dome
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Rumble on the Red
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
31