Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
MCA Science Tests – 8th grade only 8:30 am
MCA Science Tests – 8th grade only
May 2 @ 8:30 am – May 3 @ 3:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
3
2 Hour Late Start
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Two hour late start for students 8:00 am
Two hour late start for students
May 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Two hour late start for students because teachers have professional development.
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
May 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location – Main Office, Large Conference Room
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4
Star Wars Day 8:40 am
Star Wars Day
May 4 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Star Wars Gear. “MAY the 4th be with you!”
7th Grade Festival of Nations Field Trip 8:50 am
7th Grade Festival of Nations Field Trip @ St Paul River Centre
May 4 @ 8:50 am – 3:00 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Red Haddox Field
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
5
Prom 9:00 pm
Prom @ Chaska Event Center
May 5 @ 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm
6
7
Nothing Bundt Cakes Fundraiser 9:00 am
Nothing Bundt Cakes Fundraiser @ Nothing Bundt Cakes
May 7 @ 9:00 am – May 12 @ 6:00 pm
CMSW will receive 20% of purchases made at the Nothing Bundt Cakes store in Eden Prairie from May 7th – 12th when you mention our school. Consider buying something special for Mother’s Day!
Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week
Wear RED – show love for teachers 8:40 am
Wear RED – show love for teachers
May 7 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing RED for your love for teachers!
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 7 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
8
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 8 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 8 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wear WEST Gear 8:40 am
Wear WEST Gear
May 8 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing CMSWest gear.
9
Wear Anything with STARS 8:40 am
Wear Anything with STARS
May 9 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing anything with STARS
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
10
Dress like a SUPER STAR 8:40 am
Dress like a SUPER STAR
May 10 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by dressing like a SUPER STAR
11
Comfy Day 8:40 am
Comfy Day
May 11 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing COMFY clothing!
Kinder Academy Concert 2:30 pm
Kinder Academy Concert
May 11 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
12
Teen Lit Con
Teen Lit Con @ Chaska High School
May 12 all-day
 
13
14
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
15
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 15 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 15 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Band Concerts 5:30 pm
Band Concerts
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
16
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
18
Music Day 8:40 am
Music Day
May 18 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing your FAVORITE BAND or MUSICIAN shirt.
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Breck (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
19
20
21
Orchestra Concert at CNHS 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert at CNHS @ Chanhassen High School
May 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
22
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
23
24
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 24 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
25
College Day 8:40 am
College Day
May 25 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing COLLEGE gear!
26
27
29