Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
MAP Testing
MAP Testing
Jan 3 – Jan 27 all-day
MAP Testing
 
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Jan 3 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4
5
6
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
Jan 6 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
7
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Armstrong/Cooper (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Ice Arena
Jan 7 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong/Cooper
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Armstrong/Cooper (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Ice Arena
Jan 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong/Cooper
8
9
January Birthday Lunches 11:00 am
January Birthday Lunches
Jan 9 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
January Birthday Lunches
Students are invited to have lunch with the Principal
10
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Jan 10 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Away) (Location Changed) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Away) (Location Changed) @ Orono Middle School
Jan 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Jan 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Away) (Location Changed) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Away) (Location Changed) @ Orono Middle School
Jan 10 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Jan 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
12
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Spring Lake Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Spring Lake Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spring Lake Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Spring Lake Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Spring Lake Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spring Lake Park
13
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) @ Chaska High School
Jan 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 13 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) @ Chaska High School
Jan 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) @ Chaska High School
Jan 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) @ Chaska High School
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
14
15
17
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Jan 17 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Jan 17 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
18
19
20
Last Day of Quarter (IAA)
Last Day of Semester (Grades
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
Jan 20 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Jan 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 20 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Jan 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Jan 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
22
24
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Jan 24 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
25
26
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Hockey (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Hockey (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Jan 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Hockey
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Hockey (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Hockey (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Hockey
27
28
29
31
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Jan 31 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 31 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 31 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 31 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 31 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 31 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 31 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park