Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Apr 4 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
5
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs TBD (Home) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs TBD (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 5 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: time trials
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Home) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 5 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Time trials
7
Spring Pictures 8:45 am
Spring Pictures
Apr 7 @ 8:45 am – 2:00 pm
Spring Pictures
 
Spring Fling 4:00 pm
Spring Fling
Apr 7 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Spring Fling
 
Baseball: 9B Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
9
11
9A @ Cooper (H.S. – 4:30pm)
B @ Cooper (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Varsity @ Cooper (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Apr 11 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) 2:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Apr 11 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Lake Conference Relays
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) 2:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Apr 11 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Lake Conf Relays
Baseball: B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17) 4:00 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Apr 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date Changed) 04-13-17 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date Changed) 04-13-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date Changed) 04-13-17 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date Changed) 04-13-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) (Location Changed) 6:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) (Location Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
13
9A vs Kennedy (Home – Stadium – 4:15pm)
B @ Kennedy (Kelly Fields – 4:30pm)
JV @ Andover (H.S. – Eveland FIelds – 4:30pm)
Varsity @ Kennedy (Kelly Fields – 4:30pm)
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away) 1:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Heritage Links
Apr 13 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Date changed from 04-11-17) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Date changed from 04-11-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Date changed from 04-11-17) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Date changed from 04-11-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: JV Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
16
17
9A @ Shakopee (West J.H. – 4:30pm)
C @ Shakopee (West J.H. – 4:30pm)
MCA Grade 5 Reading
MCA Grade 5 Reading
Apr 17 – Apr 18 all-day
MCA Grade 5 Reading
 
April & July Birthday Lunches 11:00 am
April & July Birthday Lunches
Apr 17 @ 11:00 am – 1:15 pm
April & July Birthday Lunches
Students are invited to have lunch with the Principal
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Elk River, Hutchinson, Lakeville North, Minnetonka, Rosemount (Away) 12:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Elk River, Hutchinson, Lakeville North, Minnetonka, Rosemount (Away) @ Hazeltine Golf Course
Apr 17 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Elk River, Hutchinson, Lakeville North, Minnetonka, Rosemount
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Glen Lake Golf Club
Apr 17 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Ed Issues 3:30 pm
Ed Issues
Apr 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Ed Issues
 
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Delano (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Delano (Away) @ Delano Soccer Complex
Apr 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
Baseball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Baseball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Baseball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Baseball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata Central Middle School
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Delano (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Delano (Away) @ Delano Soccer Complex
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
18
9A vs BSM (Home – Stadium – 4:15pm)
B vs Prior Lake (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
JV @ BSM (Dakota Park – 4:30pm)
Varsity @ BSM (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Apr 18 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
19
MCA Grade 4 Math
MCA Grade 4 Math
Apr 19 – Apr 20 all-day
MCA Grade 4 Math
 
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dwan Golf Course
Apr 19 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity will tee off on the front 9, JV on the back 9
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dwan Golf Course
Apr 19 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity will tee off on front 9, JV off of the back 9
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield (Cancelled)
Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Cancelled)
Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: 9B Game vs Anoka (Cancelled,Postponed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Anoka (Cancelled,Postponed) @ Anoka HS
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anoka Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Cancelled,Postponed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Cancelled,Postponed) @ Anoka HS
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anoka Comments:
20
B @ Jefferson (Dred Scott Fields #6 – 4:30pm)
C @ Jefferson (Dred Scott Field #2 – 4:30pm)
JV vs Jefferson (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:30pm)
Varsity vs Jefferson (Home – Stadium – 4:30pm)
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Eagan, Chanhassen, Shakopee (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Eagan, Chanhassen, Shakopee (Away) @ Lost Spur Golf Course
Apr 20 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan, Chanhassen, Shakopee
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Postponed) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake Rescheduled to 05-10-17 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake Rescheduled to 05-10-17 @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Apr 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments:
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 04-21-17 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 04-21-17 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Apr 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
21
C @ E.P. (Miller Park – 5:00pm)
JV @ E.P. (Miller Park – 5:00pm)
JV vs West Fargo (Home – Lower Fields #1 – 2:00pm)
Varsity @ E.P. (Miller Park – 5:00pm)
Varsity vs West Fargo (Home – Stadium – 2:00pm)
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Faribault, Mankato West, Rochester Century, Kasson-Mantorville, Albert Lea, St. Croix Lutheran, Mankato East, Owatonna, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Holy Family Catholic, New Prague, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) 10:00 am
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Faribault, Mankato West, Rochester Century, Kasson-Mantorville, Albert Lea, St. Croix Lutheran, Mankato East, Owatonna, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Holy Family Catholic, New Prague, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) @ Faribault Golf and Country Club
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault, Mankato West, Rochester Century, Kasson-Mantorville, Albert Lea, St. Croix Lutheran, Mankato East, Owatonna, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Holy Family Catholic, New Prague, Chanhassen, Lakeville South
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
Apr 21 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Apr 21 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Apr 21 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Baseball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Postponed) @ Shakopee High School
Apr 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Postponed) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Apr 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Shakopee (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Shakopee (Postponed) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Postponed) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed)
Apr 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
23
25
9A vs SLP (Home – Stadium – 4:15pm)
B @ SLP (Aquila Park – 4:30pm)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Apr 25 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference Relays
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Apr 25 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference Relays
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Apr 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Carver Elementary School Parent Information Meeting 6:30 pm
Carver Elementary School Parent Information Meeting @ Chaska High School : Blue Forum
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Carver Elementary School will be holding Parent Information Meetings on Tuesday, April 25th and Monday, May 1st from 6:30-7:30 pm at Chaska High School in the Blue Forum.  Parents are welcome to pick an evening[...]
Carver Elementary School Parent Information Meeting 6:30 pm
Carver Elementary School Parent Information Meeting @ Chaska High School : Blue Forum
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Carver Elementary School will be holding Parent Information Meetings on Tuesday, April 25th and Monday, May 1st from 6:30-7:30 pm at Chaska High School in the Blue Forum.  Parents are welcome to pick an evening[...]
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
26
B vs. Shakopee (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
JV vs Andover (HOME – Stadium – 4:30pm)
JV vs Andover (HOME – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Apr 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
MCA Grade 5 Math
MCA Grade 5 Math
Apr 26 – Apr 27 all-day
MCA Grade 5 Math
 
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 1:45 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Dahlgreen Golf Course
Apr 26 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 1:45 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Dahlgreen Golf Course
Apr 26 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs Anoka (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Anoka (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anoka
Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anoka
27
9A @ Richfield (Middle School – 4:15pm)
9A @ Richfield (Middle School – 5:30pm)
B @ Richfield (Middle School – 4:15pm)
B @ Richfield (Middle School – 5:30pm)
C @ Hopkins (H.S. – 4:15pm)
Varsity vs Richfield (Home – Stadium – 4:30pm)
Varsity vs Richfield (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Minnetonka, Shakopee (Home) 1:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Minnetonka, Shakopee (Home) @ Halla Greens Golf Course
Apr 27 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Shakopee
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Apr 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Apr 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away)
Apr 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Apr 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
28
JV @ Buffalo (Bentfield Mills City Park – 5:30pm)
Varsity @ Buffalo (Bentfield Mills City Park – 7:30pm)
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 am
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
Apr 28 @ 7:00 am – 7:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away) @ Hamline University
Apr 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hamline University
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away) @ Hamline University
Apr 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hamline University
Baseball: 9A Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Edina (Away)
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Baseball: B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 6:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Braemar Field #1
Apr 28 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
29
C @ Eden Prairie Tournament (Miller Park – times TBD)
Baseball: 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 9:00 am
Baseball: 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka High School
Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Double Header Day—both games played on MHS Lower Turf Field.
Baseball: 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Baseball: 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka High School
Apr 29 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) 11:30 am
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
Apr 29 @ 11:30 am – 11:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
30