Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 10:00 am
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
2
3
5
Kindergarten Orientation
School Opens (No Kindergarten)
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School East
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
7
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 5:50 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 5:50 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 6:20 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 6:20 pm – 6:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
8
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Burnsville, Chaska, Lakeville South (Away) 6:15 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Burnsville, Chaska, Lakeville South (Away) @ Marshall High School
Sep 8 @ 6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville, Chaska, Lakeville South Comments: Southwest MN Challenge
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
9
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville (Home) @ Southwest Minnesota State University
Sep 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville Comments: Southwest MN Challenge
10
11
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Jordan (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Jordan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jordan
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Jordan (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Jordan (Away) @ Jordan Middle School
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jordan
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Brookside Park
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
12
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Augsburg Park Courts
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:50 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:50 pm – 4:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 5:20 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 5:20 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
13
14
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Civic Courts
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
15
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
16
Volleyball: B Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: B Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 9:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments:
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments:
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
17
18
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
19
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
20
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Dakota United-Adapted
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
21
Picture Day
Picture Day
Sep 21 all-day
 
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) 5:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
22
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North Comments: Apple Valley Tournament
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
23
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Apple Valley Tournament
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 12:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Maroon & Gold Invite (Bronze Division)
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 12:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
24
25
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Bye vs (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Bye vs (Away) @ Bye
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent:
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
26
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Aquila Park
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
27
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
28
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 28 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
29
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
30
Community Open House 10:00 am
Community Open House @ Carver Elementary
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm