Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Deep Portage – Group 1
Deep Portage – Group 1
Oct 31 – Nov 2 all-day
Deep Portage Information Group 1 Teachers Emily Behning, Kelly Johnson, Lindsey McConnell, Pete Tornquist
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
DECA 8:00 am
DECA @ Chaska High School
Nov 11 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Turkey Trot
12
13
14
Bingo Bash 6:30 pm
Bingo Bash @ Chaska Middle School East
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Ready for some BINGO & prizes?  Save the date for the annual CMSE BINGO Bash!  This year it will be on Tuesday, November 14th from 6:30-8:00.  This popular night is your chance to bring your whole family[...]
15
16
17
Fun Fair 5:00 pm
Fun Fair @ Chanhassen Elementary
Nov 17 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
18
19
20
21
Dance Team: B Meet vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: B Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
23
24
25
26
28
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
29
Deep Portage – Group 2
Deep Portage – Group 2
Nov 29 – Dec 1 all-day
Deep Portage Information Group 2 Teachers Barb Green, Eli Johnson, Andrew Waller, Anita Woodrow
30