Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time & Location Changed) 4:30 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time & Location Changed) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Championships
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time & Location Changed) 4:30 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time & Location Changed) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Championships
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments: add Eden Prairie – tri meet
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
2
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan Comments: Combination of Chanhassen/Chaska for this event.
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Minneapolis Southwest vs. Chaska-Chan, Hopkins (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Minneapolis Southwest vs. Chaska-Chan, Hopkins (Away) @ Minneapolis Southwest HS
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Southwest vs. Chaska-Chan, Hopkins
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4
5
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
6
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Tournament
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Tournament
7
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
8
2 Hour Late Start
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Feb 8 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2 Tournament
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Feb 8 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2 Tournament
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Spring Lake Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Fogerty Arena
Feb 8 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spring Lake Park
Registration Night 6:30 pm
Registration Night
Feb 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Please come to Registration Night 6:30 p.m., Thursday, Feb. 8 in the blue forum at Chaska High School to hear from counselors and teachers about courses and programs. Here is some additional information: Registration Timeline[...]
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Spring Lake Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Fogerty Arena
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spring Lake Park
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs St. Thomas Academy vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi, St. Croix Lutheran (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs St. Thomas Academy vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi, St. Croix Lutheran (Away) @ St. Thomas Academy
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Thomas Academy vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi, St. Croix Lutheran
9
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments:
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
10
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Richfield (Away) (Location Changed) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Richfield (Away) (Location Changed) @ Olson Middle School
Feb 10 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Richfield Comments: 10 am – Diving1 pm – Swimming
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 10 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 10 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
11
12
13
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
14
15
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Feb 15 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Feb 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
16
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 4:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6AAA Tournament (Team)
Gymnastics: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 5:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Feb 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
17
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) 1:45 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 17 @ 1:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
18
20
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
21
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
Feb 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: swim prelims
22
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
Feb 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Dive Prelims/Finals
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: diving
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
23
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
Feb 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: swim finals
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
24
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Braemar Ice Arena
Feb 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Feb 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6AAA Tournament (Individual)
Hooked on Books 9:00 am
Hooked on Books @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
FREE FAMILY FUN!!! Hooked on Books…and the Arts, too! is a community-wide celebration in support of literacy and the arts. The event has been an on-going partnership between Eastern Carver County Community Education and the Carver County Library system.[...]
25
26
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
28
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Mariucci Arena
Feb 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAA Quarterfinals