Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) 8:00 am
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Tennis: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) @ Hutchinson-Park Elementary School
Aug 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) @ Hutchinson High School
Aug 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East
20
21
Chaska High School Open House 8:00 am
Chaska High School Open House @ Chaska High School
Aug 21 @ 8:00 am – 7:00 pm
 
Orientation (11th and 12th) 1:00 pm
Orientation (11th and 12th) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 21 @ 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm
School Picture IDs, Parking Permits, and  Schedule Distribution Monday, August 21st from 1:00pm-7:00pm Tuesday, August 22nd from 10:00am-7:00pm
22
New Teacher Workshop
New Teacher Workshop
Aug 22 – Aug 24 all-day
 
Chaska High School Open House 7:00 am
Chaska High School Open House @ Chaska High School
Aug 22 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Orientation: (9th and 10th) 10:00 am
Orientation: (9th and 10th) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 22 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
School Picture IDs, Parking Permits, and  Schedule Distribution Monday, August 21st from 1:00 pm-7:00pm Tuesday, August 22nd from 10:00am -7:00p.
9th grade only chromebook pick up In room S102 2:00 pm
9th grade only chromebook pick up In room S102 @ Chanhassen High School Room S102
Aug 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Minnetonka (Away) 2:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 22 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
23
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
24
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
25
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) @ St. Catherine
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Central, Breck, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Roseville Area, St. Paul Como Park, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Roseville Area, St. Paul Como Park, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) @ St. Catherine
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Central, Breck, Roseville Area, St. Paul Como Park, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 10:45 am
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 10:45 am – 10:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 11:10 am
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 11:10 am – 11:10 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
26
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
27
28
Workshop Week
Workshop Week
Aug 28 – Aug 31 all-day
 
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Trinity School at River Ridge
29
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House 2:00 pm
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 29 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins West Jr. High
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: JV Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
30
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night 3:00 pm
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night @ La Academia
Aug 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kinder Academy 3-4 La Academia 4-6
BCE Open House 3:30 pm
BCE Open House @ Bluff Creek Elem
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Kindergarten: 3:30-4:30 pm Grades 1-5: 4:30-6:00 pm  
Chanhassen Elementary Open House 3:30 pm
Chanhassen Elementary Open House @ Chanhassen Elementary
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
EUE Open House 4:00 pm
EUE Open House @ East Union Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
JES Back to School Night 4:00 pm
JES Back to School Night @ Jonathan Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
Open House 6:30 pm
Open House @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 30 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Open House is for parents, students, and community members.  We will begin at 6:30 pm with a general session and introduction to our school.  We will highlight exciting new programming within our school, as well[...]
31
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Home) 2:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: B Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 31 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Family Learning Center Open House 5:00 pm
Family Learning Center Open House @ Family Learning Center
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 31 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee