Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) 8:00 am
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Tennis: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) @ Hutchinson-Park Elementary School
Aug 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) @ Hutchinson High School
Aug 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East
20
23
Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm
Student Orientation is open to all grades on Wednesday, August 23rd and Thursday, August 24th from 3:00 – 6:00 p.m.  Students will have the opportunity to get their pictures taken, practice opening lockers, dropping off[...]
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
24
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Cancelled) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Cancelled) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
25
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) @ St. Catherine
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Central, Breck, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Roseville Area, St. Paul Como Park, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Roseville Area, St. Paul Como Park, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) @ St. Catherine
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Central, Breck, Roseville Area, St. Paul Como Park, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 10:45 am
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 10:45 am – 10:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 11:10 am
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 11:10 am – 11:10 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
26
Football: 9A Scrimmage vs TBD (Away)
Football: 9A Scrimmage vs TBD (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Aug 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Football: B Scrimmage vs TBD (Away)
Football: B Scrimmage vs TBD (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Aug 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Football: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Away)
Football: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Aug 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Time Changed) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Time Changed) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
27
28
Workshop Week
Workshop Week
Aug 28 – Aug 31 all-day
 
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Trinity School at River Ridge
29
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House 2:00 pm
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 29 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Hopkins (Cancelled) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Hopkins (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins West Jr. High
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: JV Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
CMSE Curriculum Night 6:00 pm
CMSE Curriculum Night @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parents are welcome to attend an evening of meeting teachers and learning about the curriculum for the school year.  Now is the perfect opportunity to ask questions and move from each of your child’s classrooms[...]
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
30
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night 3:00 pm
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night @ La Academia
Aug 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kinder Academy 3-4 La Academia 4-6
BCE Open House 3:30 pm
BCE Open House @ Bluff Creek Elem
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Kindergarten: 3:30-4:30 pm Grades 1-5: 4:30-6:00 pm  
Chanhassen Elementary Open House 3:30 pm
Chanhassen Elementary Open House @ Chanhassen Elementary
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
EUE Open House 4:00 pm
EUE Open House @ East Union Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
JES Back to School Night 4:00 pm
JES Back to School Night @ Jonathan Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
31
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Home) 2:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: B Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Cancelled) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 31 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Family Learning Center Open House 5:00 pm
Family Learning Center Open House @ Family Learning Center
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 31 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee