Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Postponed) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Postponed) @ Mound Westonka High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka Comments:
Carver Elementary School Parent Information Meeting 6:30 pm
Carver Elementary School Parent Information Meeting @ Chaska High School : Blue Forum
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Carver Elementary School will be holding Parent Information Meetings on Tuesday, April 25th and Monday, May 1st from 6:30-7:30 pm at Chaska High School in the Blue Forum.  Parents are welcome to pick an evening[...]
2
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
3
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed)
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed)
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Away) @ New Prague
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Prague Adapted
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Northfield, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing, East Ridge (Away) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Northfield, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing, East Ridge (Away) @ Northfield Willingers Golf Club
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northfield, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing, East Ridge
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 6:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park Stadium
May 4 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
6
Baseball: 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 1:00 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 1:00 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 1:00 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville Kenwood Trail Junior High
May 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 1:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
May 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
7
8
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Lake Susan Park
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Home) @ Prior Lake High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
9
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Away) 3:15 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
May 9 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 3AAA True Team Meet
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) 3:15 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
May 9 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 3AAA True Team Meet
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs TBD (Away) 3:15 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs TBD (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
May 9 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 3AAA True Team Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) 3:15 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
May 9 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 3AAA True Team Meet
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments: Dakota – East Field
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
10
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Cancelled) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Prior Lake High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peak
Late Start (2 hours late)
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments: C team
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17)
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hutchinson (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hutchinson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hutchinson (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hutchinson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 7:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
12
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Mound Westonka High School
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Away) @ Champlin Park HS
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park Comments: Doubleheader – Two 5 inning games
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Simley (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Simley (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Simley
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Simley (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Simley (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Simley
13
14
15
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Date changed from 04-21-17) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Date changed from 04-21-17)
May 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Carlson Field
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Rosemount High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Date changed from 04-21-17) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Date changed from 04-21-17)
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
16
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
May 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Away) 7:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
May 16 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
17
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments: C team
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Prior Lake High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Date Changed) 05-18-17 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Date Changed) 05-18-17 @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
18
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 6:00 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
19
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Away) @ Totino-Grace High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed)
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
May 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
20
Baseball: 9A Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Baseball: 9A Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 20 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Baseball: B Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 20 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Baseball: JV Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) @ Veterans Park
May 20 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) 11:30 am
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 20 @ 11:30 am – 11:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace Comments:
21
22
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-11-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-11-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Time Changed) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Time Changed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
23
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Lake Susan Park
May 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
24
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Playoffs vs Robbin/Hop/M West, White Bear Lake Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Playoffs vs Robbin/Hop/M West, White Bear Lake Adapted (Home) @ Prior Lake High School
May 24 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbin/Hop/M West, White Bear Lake Adapted
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Totino-Grace (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Totino-Grace (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace
25
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
26
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament
27
28
30
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament
31
Track & Field: Boys JV Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Boys JV Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 31 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 31 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet
Track & Field: Girls JV Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Girls JV Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 31 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 31 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet