Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 10:00 am
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Football: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home)
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
2
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Blaine, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Blaine, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Blaine, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson
3
5
Kindergarten Orientation
School Opens (No Kindergarten)
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Football: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska HS
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School East
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Lakeville South (Home)
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home)
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Faribault (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: B Game vs Faribault (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: JV Game vs Faribault (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Faribault (Away) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home)
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Faribault (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
7
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) @ Gale Wood Farms
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) @ Gale Wood Farms
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Tennis: Girls B Match vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home)
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 5:50 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 5:50 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 6:20 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 6:20 pm – 6:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
8
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Burnsville, Chaska, Lakeville South (Away) 6:15 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Burnsville, Chaska, Lakeville South (Away) @ Marshall High School
Sep 8 @ 6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville, Chaska, Lakeville South Comments: Southwest MN Challenge
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home)
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
9
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville (Home) @ Southwest Minnesota State University
Sep 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville Comments: Southwest MN Challenge
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) 8:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Sep 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
10
11
Tennis: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs New Prague (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Jordan (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Jordan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jordan
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Jordan (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Jordan (Away) @ Jordan Middle School
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jordan
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Brookside Park
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:29 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
12
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School Tennis Courts
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Augsburg Park Courts
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:50 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:50 pm – 4:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 5:20 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 5:20 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
13
14
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Civic Courts
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
15
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
16
Volleyball: B Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: B Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 9:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) 9:30 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: EP Metro Invite
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) 9:30 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: EP Metro Invite
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Football: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments:
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments:
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) @ St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) @ St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) @ St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
17
18
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Shakopee High School
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
19
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Waconia-Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford[...]
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
20
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota United
Football: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Dakota United-Adapted
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
21
Football: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) 5:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
22
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North Comments: Apple Valley Tournament
Football: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
23
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away) @ Litchfield High School
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Litchfield
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Apple Valley Tournament
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia (Home) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia (Home)
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 12:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Maroon & Gold Invite (Bronze Division)
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 12:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
24
25
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Football: 9B Game vs Maple Grove Sr. (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Maple Grove Sr. (Away) @ Maple Grove Senior High
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove Sr. Comments: Fernbrook field
Football: B Game vs Maple Grove (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Maple Grove (Home)
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove Comments: 10B Game
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Bye vs (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Bye vs (Away) @ Bye
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent:
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Learning Center
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
26
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) 3:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 26 @ 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) 3:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 26 @ 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Civic Courts
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Aquila Park
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
27
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Rescheduled from 08-30-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Rescheduled from 08-30-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Anthony Village (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Anthony Village (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Anthony Village
28
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home)
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 28 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) (Time Changed) 7:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) (Time Changed) @ Hopkins High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments: construction at Hopkins
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
29
Football: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 4:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home)
Sep 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments: Senior Night
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Brookside Park
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
30
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Lakeville South, Monticello, New Life Academy of Woodbury, North, Park, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, St. Agnes, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Lakeville South, Monticello, New Life Academy of Woodbury, North, Park, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, St. Agnes, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 30 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Lakeville South, Monticello, New Life Academy of Woodbury, North, Park, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, St. Agnes, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace, Visitation
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Eagan (Away) 8:30 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 30 @ 8:30 am – 8:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka, Breck, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Highland Park, Hopkins, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Wayzata (Away) 9:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka, Breck, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Highland Park, Hopkins, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Wayzata (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Breck, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Highland Park, Hopkins, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Wayzata Comments: Diving @ 9am/Swimming @ 1pm
Community Open House 10:00 am
Community Open House @ Carver Elementary
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm