Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Mar 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments: Section 2AAAA Quarterfinals
3
No School – Students
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Mar 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Mar 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Mar 3 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Mar 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Mar 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4
Speech
Speech @ Lakeville No.
Mar 4 all-day
 
Speech-Lakeville No.
Speech-Lakeville No.
Mar 4 all-day
Speech-Lakeville No.
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) 8:30 am
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Mar 4 @ 8:30 am – 8:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie (Home) 8:30 am
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Mar 4 @ 8:30 am – 8:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie Comments: 2 Games – 8:30am/10:00am
5
6
7
8
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments: Section 2AAAA Quarterfinals
9
10
11
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Edina (Home) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Edina (Home) @ Hopkins
Mar 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Section 2AAAA Semifinals
12
13
Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Orchestra Concert
Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert @ Theater
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
14
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert @ Theater
Mar 14 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
15
16
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert @ Theater
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Hopkins
Mar 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Section 2AAAA Finals
18
Speech
Speech @ Roseville
Mar 18 all-day
 
Speech-Roseville 6:00 pm
Speech-Roseville
Mar 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Speech-Roseville
19
DECA State
DECA State
Mar 19 all-day
DECA State
20
DECA State
DECA State
Mar 20 all-day
DECA State
21
DECA State
DECA State
Mar 21 all-day
DECA State
Large Group Instrumental
Large Group Instrumental
Mar 21 all-day
Large Group Instrumental
22
Basketball: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs Champlin Park (Away) 10:00 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs Champlin Park (Away) @ Target Center
Mar 22 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park Comments: Class AAAA State Quarterfinals
23
Last Day of Quarter (IAA)
Basketball: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs Lakeville North (Away) 10:00 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Concordia University
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North Comments: Class AAAA State Consolation Semifinals
26