Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Jan 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Jan 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 3 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 5:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
4
5
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 5 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – Richfield Marking
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 5 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – Richfield Marking
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Wayzata (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Wayzata (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Wayzata Comments: JV at 5:00triangular
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey
6
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview (Away) 4:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Jan 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview High School
Jan 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan Comments: JV at 4:30
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 5:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
7
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Edina (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Jan 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan Rescheduled to 01-14-17
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan Rescheduled to 01-14-17 @ Giants Ridge
Jan 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Jan 7 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) 12:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 7 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) 12:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 7 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Cancelled) 1:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Cancelled) @ Gustavus College
Jan 7 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater, Chaska-Chan Comments:
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 7 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 7 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
8
9
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 9 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – Bloomington Marking
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 9 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – Bloomington Marking
10
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ South View Middle School
Jan 10 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Jan 10 @ 4:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away) @ South View Middle School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Academy of Holy Angels
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Jan 10 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 12-17-16) 6:15 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 12-17-16) @ Chaska High School
Jan 10 @ 6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Academy of Holy Angels
11
12
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 12 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic – St. Louis Park Marking
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 12 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic – St. Louis Park Marking
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Jan 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Jan 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
13
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 13 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 13 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 13 @ 5:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Jan 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Jan 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
15
17
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 17 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Burnsville (Home)
Jan 17 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
18
19
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Jan 19 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Classic – ChanChaska Marking
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Jan 19 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Classic – ChanChaska Marking
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Wrestling: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 19 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
20
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buck Hill
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buck Hill
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Last Day of Quarter (IAA)
Last Day of Semester (Grades
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Jan 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Jan 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 20 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Jan 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Jan 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
21
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: varsity & JV
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 21 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Chaska-Chan Comments: varsity & JV
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 01-03-17) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 01-03-17) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 21 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away)
Jan 21 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 1:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Jan 21 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Diving at 10am at Oak Grove MSTrue Team
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 01-03-17) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 01-03-17) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 21 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away)
Jan 21 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
22
24
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 24 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 24 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie (Date Changed) 01-17-17 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie (Date Changed) 01-17-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
25
26
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Jan 26 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – BSM Marking
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Jan 26 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – BSM Marking
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS)
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 27 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Hopkins vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Mound Westonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Hopkins vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Mound Westonka (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Jan 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Mound Westonka
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
28
Gymnastics: JV Invitational vs Eagan, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Mahtomedi (Away) 11:00 am
Gymnastics: JV Invitational vs Eagan, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Mahtomedi (Away) @ Eagan High School
Jan 28 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Mahtomedi
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Eagan, Henry Sibley, Bloomington Kennedy, Mahtomedi, Chanhassen (Away) 11:00 am
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Eagan, Henry Sibley, Bloomington Kennedy, Mahtomedi, Chanhassen (Away) @ Eagan High School
Jan 28 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan, Henry Sibley, Bloomington Kennedy, Mahtomedi, Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 28 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 28 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
29
31
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Jan 31 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 31 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 31 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Jan 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 31 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 31 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: JHS PEP BAND
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s