Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
22
New Teacher Workshop
New Teacher Workshop
Aug 22 – Aug 24 all-day
 
Chaska High School Open House 7:00 am
Chaska High School Open House @ Chaska High School
Aug 22 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Volleyball: B Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: B Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hudson High School
Aug 22 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Aug 22 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Aug 22 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
23
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
24
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Aug 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Aug 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Aug 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:45 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Aug 24 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield Comments: CONFERENCE RELAYS
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
25
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. James Area (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. James Area (Away) @ St. James High School Tennis Courts
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. James Area
26
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs Hopkins (Away)
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins North Jr. High
Aug 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments: Breakdown sideout classic
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Aug 26 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
27
28
Workshop Week
Workshop Week
Aug 28 – Aug 31 all-day
 
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Aug 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
29
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House 2:00 pm
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 29 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
30
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night 3:00 pm
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night @ La Academia
Aug 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kinder Academy 3-4 La Academia 4-6
BCE Open House 3:30 pm
BCE Open House @ Bluff Creek Elem
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Kindergarten: 3:30-4:30 pm Grades 1-5: 4:30-6:00 pm  
Chanhassen Elementary Open House 3:30 pm
Chanhassen Elementary Open House @ Chanhassen Elementary
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
EUE Open House 4:00 pm
EUE Open House @ East Union Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
JES Back to School Night 4:00 pm
JES Back to School Night @ Jonathan Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home)
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
31
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) 3:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) 3:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Family Learning Center Open House 5:00 pm
Family Learning Center Open House @ Family Learning Center
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 6:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka