Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
4
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Dec 4 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
6
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Dec 6 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
7
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
9
11
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Dec 11 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
12
School Concert 2:30 pm
School Concert
Dec 12 @ 2:30 pm
School Concert
School band concert in gym for students
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Dec 12 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
13
2 Hour Late Start
2 Hour Late Start
Dec 13 all-day
2 Hour Late Start
School will start 2 hours late – 10:40-3:10pm.
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Dec 13 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
14
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
15
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 1:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
16
17
December Birthday Lunch 11:00 am
December Birthday Lunch
Dec 17 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
December Birthday Lunch
Children who have their birthday during this month are welcome to have lunch with the Principal at a special table in the hallway by the cafeteria.
18
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Dec 18 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
19
21
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:45 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:15 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
22
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
23
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
No School
No School
Dec 27 all-day
No School
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 27 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
28
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
No School
No School
Dec 28 all-day
No School
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
30