Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Holiday Break 8:00 am
Holiday Break
Dec 22 2017 @ 8:00 am – Jan 1 2018 @ 11:45 pm
3
4
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka Comments: triangularvar & jv
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs TBD (Home)
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs TBD (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
6
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 6 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
7
8
9
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
10
11
12
SENIOR ADS ARE DUE
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
13
14
16
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Culvers, 5-8pm 5:00 pm
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Culvers, 5-8pm @ culvers
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Culvers flyer Jan 2018
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
17
18
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
19
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
20
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 20 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 20 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
21
23
5th Grade Winter Camp 8:30 am
5th Grade Winter Camp
Jan 23 @ 8:30 am – Jan 26 @ 3:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
24
25
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
26
Jump Rope for Heart – Wear Red Day!
Jump Rope for Heart – Wear Red Day!
Jan 26 all-day
Jump Rope for Heart – Wear Red Day!
Our Jump Rope for Heart program is underway in Physical Education class.  The American Heart Association supports your child learning about healthy nutrition and being active.  As your child participates in this program, they may[...]
Ellis Island Experience 9:15 am
Ellis Island Experience @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Jan 26 @ 9:15 am – 12:00 pm
On Friday, January 26th, the halls of Pioneer Middle School will be magically transformed into the halls of Ellis Island, 1907. Our sixth grade students will make their way through a series of inspectors, interviewers, and doctors trying[...]
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
27
28
29
30
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
31