Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
4
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Jan 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location – Main Office, Large Conference Room
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka Comments: triangularvar & jv
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs TBD (Home)
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs TBD (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Super Hero Day 8:40 am
Super Hero Day
Jan 5 @ 8:40 am – 3:40 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Super Hero gear!
6
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 6 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
7
8
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Jan 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
9
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
10
11
12
Tie Dye Day 8:40 am
Tie Dye Day
Jan 12 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Tie Dye!
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
CMSW Talent Show at Chan. High School 7:00 pm
CMSW Talent Show at Chan. High School @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
13
14
15
16
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
17
18
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
19
Plaid , Flannel or Vikings Purple Day 8:40 am
Plaid , Flannel or Vikings Purple Day
Jan 19 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing plaid, flannel or Vikings purple!
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
20
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 20 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 20 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
21
22
23
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
25
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
26
College Gear 8:40 am
College Gear
Jan 26 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing college gear!
Ellis Island Simulation – 6th Grade 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
27
28
29
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Jan 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
30
District-wide Band & Choir Festivals at both high schools 8:45 am
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
31