Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South, Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Eagan, Hudson – Wisconsin, New Richmond, South Saint Paul, Woodbury (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South, Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Eagan, Hudson – Wisconsin, New Richmond, South Saint Paul, Woodbury (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South, Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Eagan, Hudson – Wisconsin, New Richmond, South Saint Paul, Woodbury
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs North St. Paul (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
Basketball: Boys B Game vs North St. Paul (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
3
4
5
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
6
7
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Dec 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Dec 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Knowledge Bowl Tournament 4:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl Tournament @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) @ Richfield Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Conference Relays
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
8
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ South View Middle School
Dec 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eagan (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eagan (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
9
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake vs. Minnetonka, Apple Valley, Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake vs. Minnetonka, Apple Valley, Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake vs. Minnetonka, Apple Valley, Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
10
11
Middle School Orchestra Concert 6:30 pm
Middle School Orchestra Concert @ Chaska High School Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
12
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
13
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
14
Two hour late start for students 8:00 am
Two hour late start for students
Dec 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Two hour late start for students because teachers have Professional development.
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 14 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 14 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville
Dec 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
15
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fergus Falls, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fergus Falls, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Dec 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fergus Falls, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Away) @ Sartell
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Away) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Away) @ Sartell
Dec 15 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Dec 15 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North, Chaska-Chan
16
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
Dec 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
Dec 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Dec 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Tech/Apollo (Away) 12:40 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Tech/Apollo (Away) @ St. Cloud
Dec 16 @ 12:40 pm – 12:40 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tech/Apollo
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
Dec 16 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Moorhead, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Moorhead, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Dec 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Moorhead, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Tech/Apollo (Away) 2:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Tech/Apollo (Away) @ St. Cloud
Dec 16 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tech/Apollo
17
18
Winter Week! 8:00 am
Winter Week!
Dec 18 @ 8:00 am – Dec 21 @ 3:00 pm
 
19
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ Cottage Grove Ice Arena
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Anthony Village Community Center
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ Cottage Grove Ice Arena
Dec 19 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
20
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) @ Fridley High School
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
21
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
23
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
24
25
26
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:45 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
28
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Rochester Rotary Holiday Classic
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
29
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Rochester Rotary Holiday Classic
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman
30
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
31