Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Talent Show Auditions 2:28 pm
Talent Show Auditions
Feb 1 @ 2:28 pm – 3:20 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5th Grade Parent Night 6:00 pm
5th Grade Parent Night @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
3
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Girls JV Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Girls JV Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Away) @ Blake Ice Arena
Feb 3 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Away) @ Blake Ice Arena
Feb 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
4
5
7th Grade Registration Presentations
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
7
9
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
10
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 10 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving1 pm – Swimming
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray Fieldhouse
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray-Fieldhouse
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
Feb 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
11
13
8th Grade Registration for High School
8th Grade Registration for High School
Feb 13 all-day
High School Counselors will be at PRMS to help 8th grade students register for High School classes during their Global Studies classes.  Students will be using their Chromebooks to register and will need to make[...]
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 13 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
14
16
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
All-School Party Sponsored by Student Council 2:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
17
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 17 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 17 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
18
20
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
21
22
MS Musical 7:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
23
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
MS Musical 7:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
24
MS Musical 2:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
MS Musical 7:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
25
MS Musical 2:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
26
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
28