Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
3
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
Nov 3 all-day
Friday, Nov. 3, 2017 is the registration deadline for the Dec. 9, 2017 ACT.  Chanhassen will be a test site location for the December test, but students who register close to the deadline may need[...]
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 3 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
4
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:45 am
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 @ 8:45 am – 8:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 4 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA State Championship
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 4 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA State Championships
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
5
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 6 all-day
10:10am: Michigan Technological University (Houghton, MI) – Ninette Carlson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
7
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 7 all-day
1:25pm: UW-Stout (Menomonie, WI) – Erin Konsela 2:20pm: UM-Morris (Morris, MN) – Kurt Schliep Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click[...]
8
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Swim Prelims
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 9 all-day
2:20pm: Bethel University (Roseville, MN) – Lucas Hansen Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Diving (Prelims & Finals)
10
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 10 all-day
1:25pm: Illinois Wesleyan University (Bloomington, IL) – Emily Line 6:00-9:00pm: A Night at the Armory – Experience life as an Air Force ROTC cadet.  Location: The Armory, UM-Twin Cities Campus, 15 Church Street, Mpls, MN[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Swim Finals
11
12
13
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 13 all-day
9:15am: UM-Crookston (Crookston, MN) – Paige Eskelson 9:15am: Augsburg University (Minneapolis, MN) – Shonna Fulford 1:25pm: UW-Eau Claire – Abby Nygaard Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an[...]
14
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
15
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 16 all-day
8:30am: South Dakota State University (Brookings, SD) – Erica Quam Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Diving Prelims
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert
Nov 16 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 17 all-day
9:15am: U.S. Air Force Academy/AFROTC (Colorado Springs, CO) – Mike Breitling Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Swimming Prelims
18
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Lakeville South, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 12:45 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Lakeville South, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
Nov 18 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Mound Westonka (Away) 4:45 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Nov 18 @ 4:45 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
19
20
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 20 all-day
1:25pm: Lake Superior College (Duluth, MN) – Natalia Berhow 1:25pm: U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, MN) – Midshipman Drew Julius Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
21
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Local Info Session: US Naval Academy/ROTC/Navy Careers 7:00 pm
Local Info Session: US Naval Academy/ROTC/Navy Careers @ Saint Thomas Academy
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The United States Naval Academy invites all MN high school students to meet USNA Midshipmen for informal discussions about the Naval Academy, entrance requirements, admissions procedures, NROTC, Navy Careers, and the Academy Experience.  Click here[...]
22
23
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:40 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 @ 12:40 pm – 12:40 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
25
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 10:00 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Nov 25 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
26
27
28
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 28 all-day
2:20pm: UW-River Falls, River Falls, WI; Rep – Jennifer Sell Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
29
30
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan