Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Food Label Contest 1/29-2/9
Food Label Contest 1/29-2/9
Jan 29 – Feb 9 all-day
Food Label Contest 1/29-2/9
PTO Sponsored event runs through 2/9
I Love to Read Begins
Jump Rope for Heart Kickoff
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
2
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan Comments: Combination of Chanhassen/Chaska for this event.
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
3
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Girls JV Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Girls JV Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Away) @ Blake Ice Arena
Feb 3 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Away) @ Blake Ice Arena
Feb 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
4
5
Rollerskating during Phy Ed
Rollerskating during Phy Ed
Feb 5 – Feb 16 all-day
Rollerskating during Phy Ed
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
6
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 6 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. (Home) @ Chaska-Chan
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs.
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. (Home) @ Chaska-Chan
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs.
7
9
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
10
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 10 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving1 pm – Swimming
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray Fieldhouse
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray-Fieldhouse
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
Feb 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
11
12
Restaurant Night 5:00 pm
Restaurant Night
Feb 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Restaurant Night
PTO Restaurant Night – Location TBD
13
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 13 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 13 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
14
15
16
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
17
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 17 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 17 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
18
19
20
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 20 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
21
22
Book Fair 2/22-3/1
Book Fair 2/22-3/1
Feb 22 – Mar 1 all-day
Book Fair 2/22-3/1
Sponsored by PTO – Watch for times in BCE Current and PTO News
Spring Conferences 3:30 pm
Spring Conferences @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 22 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Spring Conferences @ Bluff Creek Elementary
23
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
24
25
26
27
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 27 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Spring Conferences 3:30 pm
Spring Conferences
Feb 27 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Spring Conferences
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
28