Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Nov 27 – Dec 15 all-day
Learn more…
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hibbing (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hibbing (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Dec 1 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing
2
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Forest Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Forest Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Forest Lake (Away) 6:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Forest Lake
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 2 @ 9:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan Comments: varsity & JV
3
4
5
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Osseo (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Chipotle 4:00 pm
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Chipotle @ Chipotle
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Join us for PTO Fundraiser dinner on Tuesday, December 5th from 4-8pm, at Chipotle in Chanahassen! Flyers will go home with students on Monday, November 27th. Click here: Chipotle Fundraiser Flyer
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Osseo (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Osseo (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Osseo (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
6
7
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge (Home)
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge
Knowledge Bowl Tournament 4:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl Tournament @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
9
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake, Edina, Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer, Minnetonka (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake, Edina, Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer, Minnetonka (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Edina, Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer, Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rogers (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 9 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 9 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
10
11
Middle School Orchestra Concert 6:30 pm
Middle School Orchestra Concert @ Chaska High School Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
12
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
13
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
14
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5th Grade Band Concert 6:00 pm
5th Grade Band Concert @ Jonathan Elementary
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm
 
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
15
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Rogers (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Dec 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rogers (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
16
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
17
18
19
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home)
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Anthony Village High School
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
20
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
21
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) @ Minneapolis South High School
Dec 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) @ Minneapolis South High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) @ Minneapolis South High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South Comments: B at 4pm JV at 5:30pm
22
Office Closed
Office Closed
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
 
23
24
25
26
27
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
29
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry (Away) @ Lincoln
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Mayo Civic Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman
31