Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
Parent Coffee 5:00 pm
Parent Coffee
Nov 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Please join us for a Parent Coffee evening. Jill Velure will give an overview of Victoria Elementary School, our vision for this year, and answer any questions you may have.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ TBD
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
11
12
13
14
Choir Concert 6:30 pm
Choir Concert
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
15
19
20
21
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
22
23
25
Basketball: Boys 9A Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Nov 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Basketball: Boys 9B Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 6:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Nov 25 @ 6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
26
27
28
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
29
30
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan