Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Dec 1 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race with poles – ChanChaska Marking
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Dec 1 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race with poles. ChanChaska Marking
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Away) @ Champlin Park High School
Dec 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Dec 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Spring Lake Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Spring Lake Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Spring Lake Park
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Spring Lake Park, Minneapolis Southwest (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Spring Lake Park, Minneapolis Southwest (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Spring Lake Park, Minneapolis Southwest
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Away) @ Champlin Park High School
Dec 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Away) @ Champlin Park High School
Dec 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Gymnastics: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville North (Home) (Date changed from 12-09-16) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville North (Home) (Date changed from 12-09-16)
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Away) @ Champlin Park High School
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Chaska-Chan
2
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Mankato East (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Mankato East (Away) @ Manakato All Seasons Arena
Dec 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato East
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato East (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato East (Away) @ Manakato All Seasons Arena
Dec 2 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato East
3
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Away) 12:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) 1:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 3 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Dec 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
4
5
6
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnehaha Academy (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnehaha Academy (Away) @ Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnehaha Academy
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnehaha Academy (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnehaha Academy (Away) @ Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnehaha Academy
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
7
8
Late Start (2 hours late)
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 8 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Dec 8 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan Comments: conference relays
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs South Saint Paul, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs South Saint Paul, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ So. St. Paul High School
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: South Saint Paul, Chaska-Chan
9
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Edina South View Middle School
Dec 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Century (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Century (Away) @ Rochester Recreation Center
Dec 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Century
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Century (Away) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Century (Away) @ Rochester Recreation Center
Dec 9 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Century
10
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 10 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) 10:00 am
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Dec 10 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Dec 10 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Away) @ Rochester Graham Arena
Dec 10 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Woodbury (Home) 1:45 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Woodbury (Home) @ Hopkins
Dec 10 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Woodbury
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Away) @ Rochester Graham Arena
Dec 10 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes
11
12
13
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home)
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
14
15
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Postponed) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Postponed) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 15 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – Bloomington Marking
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Postponed) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Postponed) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 15 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – Bloomington Marking
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hutchinson (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hutchinson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 15 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 15 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hutchinson (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hutchinson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina
16
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments:
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments:
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague Rescheduled to 01-21-17 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague Rescheduled to 01-21-17 @ New Prague High School
Dec 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments:
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague Rescheduled to 01-21-17 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague Rescheduled to 01-21-17 @ New Prague High School
Dec 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments:
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Date Changed) 01-31-17 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Date Changed) 01-31-17 @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan Rescheduled to 12-19-16 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan Rescheduled to 12-19-16 @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan Comments:
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Postponed) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments:
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Postponed) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments:
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague Rescheduled to 01-21-17 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague Rescheduled to 01-21-17 @ New Prague High School
Dec 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Postponed) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments:
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague Rescheduled to 01-21-17 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague Rescheduled to 01-21-17 @ New Prague High School
Dec 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments:
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Date Changed) 01-31-17 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Date Changed) 01-31-17 @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County Comments:
18
20
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cambridge-Isanti (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cambridge-Isanti (Away) @ Isanti Ice Arena
Dec 20 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cambridge-Isanti
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Anthony Village (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Anthony Village (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Anthony Village
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Anthony Village (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Anthony Village (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Anthony Village
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cambridge-Isanti (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cambridge-Isanti (Away) @ Isanti Ice Arena
Dec 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cambridge-Isanti
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Dec 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
21
Wrestling: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Fridley, Minneapolis South, Winona Senior (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Fridley, Minneapolis South, Winona Senior (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Fridley, Minneapolis South, Winona Senior
22
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Simley (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Simley (Away) @ Simley
Dec 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Simley
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Simley (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Simley (Away) @ Simley
Dec 22 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Simley
24
25
27
No School – Students/Staff
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 10:00 am
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eagles Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 11:00 am
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eagles Mid-Winter Meltdown
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Edina (Away) 1:45 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Edina (Away) 1:45 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Tournament vs Edina (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Edina (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
28
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eagles Mid-Winter Meltdown
No School – Students/Staff
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eagles Mid-Winter Meltdown
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Francis (Away) 1:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Francis (Away) @ Irondale High School
Dec 28 @ 1:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Francis
29
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eagles Mid-Winter Meltdown
No School – Students/Staff
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Dome
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Rumble on the Red
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Princeton (Away) 12:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Princeton (Away) @ Schwan Super Rink
Dec 29 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Princeton Comments: Schwan Cup (Open Division)
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Irondale (Away) 1:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Irondale (Away) @ Irondale High School
Dec 29 @ 1:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Irondale
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) 1:45 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) 1:45 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eagan, Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eagan, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 29 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eagles Mid-Winter Meltdown
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Princeton (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Princeton (Away) @ Schwan Super Rink
Dec 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Princeton Comments: Schwan Cup (Open Division)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Hutchinson (Home) 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Hutchinson (Home) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 29 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
30
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Schwan Super Rink
Dec 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Schwan Cup (Open Division)
No School – Students/Staff
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Dome
Dec 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Rochester Lourdes (Away) 1:45 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Rochester Lourdes (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 30 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Marshall (Away) 8:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Marshall (Away) @ Schwan Super Rink
Dec 30 @ 8:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marshall Comments: Schwan Cup (Open Division)
31
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Schwan Super Rink
Dec 31 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Schwan Cup (Open Division)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Minnehaha Academy (Away) 10:30 am
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Minnehaha Academy (Away) @ Schwan Super Rink
Dec 31 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnehaha Academy Comments: Schwan Cup (Open Division)