Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Iowa Private College Week
Iowa Private College Week @ IA Private Colleges
Jul 31 – Aug 4 all-day
Iowa Private College Week is July 31 – August 4, 2017. Now’s the time to save the date and get registered! During Iowa Private College Week, Iowa’s 25 private colleges and universities invite students and[...]
2
3
4
PRMS Office Closed 8:00 am
PRMS Office Closed
Aug 4 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Summer Office Hours are Monday – Thursday, 8:00am – 4:00pm. The office is closed July 3rd -7th.
5
6
7
8
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Aug 8 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
9
10
11
PRMS Office Closed 8:00 am
PRMS Office Closed
Aug 11 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Summer Office Hours are Monday – Thursday, 8:00am – 4:00pm. The office is closed July 3rd -7th.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PRMS Office Closed 8:00 am
PRMS Office Closed
Aug 18 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Summer Office Hours are Monday – Thursday, 8:00am – 4:00pm. The office is closed July 3rd -7th.
19
Soccer: Girls JV Jamboree vs Hopkins, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eagan (Away) 8:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Jamboree vs Hopkins, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eagan (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
Aug 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eagan
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) 8:00 am
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Tennis: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) @ Hutchinson-Park Elementary School
Aug 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East (Away) @ Hutchinson High School
Aug 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson, Chaska, Mankato East
20
21
Back to School Days 8:00 am
Back to School Days
Aug 21 @ 8:00 am – 7:00 pm
School Picture IDs, Parking Permits, Planners and Schedule Distribution Monday, August 21st from 8:00am-7:00pm Tuesday, August 22nd from 8:00am-4:00pm *Note:  Counselors are not available on these dates.  Schedule change dates will be listed in our[...]
Chaska High School Open House 8:00 am
Chaska High School Open House @ Chaska High School
Aug 21 @ 8:00 am – 7:00 pm
 
Orientation (11th and 12th) 1:00 pm
Orientation (11th and 12th) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 21 @ 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm
School Picture IDs, Parking Permits, and  Schedule Distribution Monday, August 21st from 1:00pm-7:00pm Tuesday, August 22nd from 10:00am-7:00pm
22
New Teacher Workshop
New Teacher Workshop @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Aug 22 – Aug 24 all-day
New Teacher Workshop @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
New Teacher Workshop
New Teacher Workshop
Aug 22 – Aug 24 all-day
 
Chaska High School Open House 7:00 am
Chaska High School Open House @ Chaska High School
Aug 22 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Back to School Days 8:00 am
Back to School Days
Aug 22 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
School Picture IDs, Parking Permits, Planners and Schedule Distribution Monday, August 21st from 8:00am-7:00pm Tuesday, August 22nd from 8:00am-4:00pm *Note:  Counselors are not available on these dates.  Schedule change dates will be listed in our[...]
New Students and Families – Playground Playdate August 22nd 10:00 am
New Students and Families – Playground Playdate August 22nd @ Jonathan Elementary School, Playground Behind School
Aug 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
New Students and Families – Playground Playdate August 22nd @ Jonathan Elementary School, Playground Behind School
Orientation: (9th and 10th) 10:00 am
Orientation: (9th and 10th) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 22 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
School Picture IDs, Parking Permits, and  Schedule Distribution Monday, August 21st from 1:00 pm-7:00pm Tuesday, August 22nd from 10:00am -7:00p.
Volleyball: B Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: B Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hudson High School
Aug 22 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Aug 22 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Aug 22 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
9th grade only chromebook pick up In room S102 2:00 pm
9th grade only chromebook pick up In room S102 @ Chanhassen High School Room S102
Aug 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Minnetonka (Away) 2:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 22 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
23
Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm
Student Orientation is open to all grades on Wednesday, August 23rd and Thursday, August 24th from 3:00 – 6:00 p.m.  Students will have the opportunity to get their pictures taken, practice opening lockers, dropping off[...]
6th Grade WEB Program 12:00 pm
6th Grade WEB Program @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
6th Grade WEB Program “Where Everyone Belongs” Enter through Door #2 to Large Gym Eat lunch before you arrive. Bring a water bottle with name on it. Wear comfortable clothes.
6th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
6th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Open House for 6th Graders Receive schedule Take school photo Purchase school planner Purchase PE t-shirt Deposit money in lunch account Drop school supplies in locker Practice locker combo Tour the building Meet some teachers
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
24
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Cancelled) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Cancelled) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
7th & 8th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
7th & 8th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
7th & 8th Grade Open House Receive schedule Take school photo Purchase school planner Purchase PE t-shirt Deposit money in lunch account Drop school supplies in locker Tour building
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Aug 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Aug 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Aug 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:45 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Aug 24 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield Comments: CONFERENCE RELAYS
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
25
PRMS Office Closed 8:00 am
PRMS Office Closed
Aug 25 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Summer Office Hours are Monday – Thursday, 8:00am – 4:00pm. The office is closed July 3rd -7th.
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) @ St. Catherine
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Central, Breck, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Roseville Area, St. Paul Como Park, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central, Breck, Roseville Area, St. Paul Como Park, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South (Away) @ St. Catherine
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Central, Breck, Roseville Area, St. Paul Como Park, Centennial, Irondale, North, Chaska, Chanhassen, Lakeville South
Football: 9A Scrimmage vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Football: 9A Scrimmage vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. James Area (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. James Area (Away) @ St. James High School Tennis Courts
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. James Area
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 10:45 am
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 10:45 am – 10:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) 11:10 am
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs St. Paul Central (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Aug 25 @ 11:10 am – 11:10 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Central Comments: St. Paul Central Invite
26
Football: 9A Scrimmage vs TBD (Away)
Football: 9A Scrimmage vs TBD (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Aug 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Football: B Scrimmage vs TBD (Away)
Football: B Scrimmage vs TBD (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Aug 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Football: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Away)
Football: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Aug 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs Hopkins (Away)
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins North Jr. High
Aug 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments: Breakdown sideout classic
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Aug 26 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic Comments:
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic Comments:
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic Comments:
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic Comments:
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Postponed) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 26 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic Comments:
27
28
Teacher Workshop
Teacher Workshop @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Aug 28 – Aug 31 all-day
Teacher Workshop @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
Workshop Week
Workshop Week
Aug 28 – Aug 31 all-day
 
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Aug 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Trinity School at River Ridge
“Colleges That Change Lives” College Fair/Information Session 7:00 pm
“Colleges That Change Lives” College Fair/Information Session @ Saint Paul RiverCentre
Aug 28 @ 7:00 pm
Monday, August 28, 2017 7:00 PM Saint Paul RiverCentre Ballrooms A, B, C, D, G, and H 175 W Kellogg Blvd Minneapolis/St Paul, MN  55102 The program begins promptly at 7:00 PM with a 30-minute[...]
29
Staff Welcome Back Breakfast 8:00 am
Staff Welcome Back Breakfast
Aug 29 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Staff Welcome Back Breakfast
 
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House 2:00 pm
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 29 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Hopkins (Cancelled) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Hopkins (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Sun Path Elementary
Aug 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Sun Path Elementary
Aug 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins West Jr. High
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Sun Path Elementary
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Sun Path Elementary
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: JV Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
CMSE Curriculum Night 6:00 pm
CMSE Curriculum Night @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parents are welcome to attend an evening of meeting teachers and learning about the curriculum for the school year.  Now is the perfect opportunity to ask questions and move from each of your child’s classrooms[...]
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Lakeville South (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
30
Kinder Academy Back to School Night 3-4 pm 3:00 pm
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night 3:00 pm
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night @ La Academia
Aug 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kinder Academy 3-4 La Academia 4-6
Back to School Night 3:30 pm
Back to School Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Back to School Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Kindergarten – 3:30-4:30 1st through 5th Graders – 4:30-6:00  
BCE Open House 3:30 pm
BCE Open House @ Bluff Creek Elem
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Kindergarten: 3:30-4:30 pm Grades 1-5: 4:30-6:00 pm  
Chanhassen Elementary Open House 3:30 pm
Chanhassen Elementary Open House @ Chanhassen Elementary
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Open House 3:30 pm
Open House @ Chanhassen Elementary
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Back to School Night 4:00 pm
Back to School Night @ Carver Elementary School
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Back to School Night 4:00 pm
Back to School Night @ Jonathan Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Join us for Back to School Night on Wednesday, August 30th, from 4:00 to 5:30 pm. Students along with their parents/guardians are invitied to visit their classrooms, drop off school supplies, and tour the school. There will[...]
Back To School Night 4:00 pm
Back To School Night
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
CRE Back to School Open House 4:00 pm
CRE Back to School Open House
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
EUE Open House 4:00 pm
EUE Open House @ East Union Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
JES Back to School Night 4:00 pm
JES Back to School Night @ Jonathan Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
La Academia Back to School Night from 4-6 pm 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic Rescheduled to 09-27-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic Rescheduled to 09-27-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic Comments:
VES Back to School Night 4:00 pm
VES Back to School Night
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home)
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
New Student Welcome Celebration/Activities Fair/Curriculum Night 6:00 pm
New Student Welcome Celebration/Activities Fair/Curriculum Night
Aug 30 @ 6:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Activities / Resource Fair and Dinner – 6:00-6:30pm Who: All 9th grade and new students and their parents / guardians recommended. All families and students invited. What: Activities / Resource Fair and Dinner Where: CHS[...]
Open House 6:30 pm
Open House @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 30 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Open House is for parents, students, and community members.  We will begin at 6:30 pm with a general session and introduction to our school.  We will highlight exciting new programming within our school, as well[...]
31
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Home) 2:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) 3:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) 3:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: B Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Cancelled) @ Shakopee High School
Aug 31 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Family Learning Center Open House 5:00 pm
Family Learning Center Open House @ Family Learning Center
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Location Changed) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Location Changed) @ Sun Path Elementary-Shakopee
Aug 31 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy Rescheduled to 10-24-17 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy Rescheduled to 10-24-17 @ Oak Grove Middle School
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy Rescheduled to 10-24-17 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy Rescheduled to 10-24-17 @ Oak Grove Middle School
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 6:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka