Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
PRMS Office Closed 8:00 am
PRMS Office Closed
Sep 1 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Summer Office Hours are Monday – Thursday, 8:00am – 4:00pm. The office is closed July 3rd -7th.
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 10:00 am
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Football: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home)
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
2
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Blaine, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Blaine, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Blaine, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson
3
5
First Day of School!
Kindergarten Orientation
School Opens (No Kindergarten)
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Football: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska HS
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School East
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Lakeville South (Home)
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home)
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Faribault (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: B Game vs Faribault (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Time Changed) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: JV Game vs Faribault (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Faribault (Away) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home)
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Faribault (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Kindergarten Orientation 8:01 pm
Kindergarten Orientation
Sep 5 @ 8:01 pm – 9:01 pm
Kindergarten Orientation
Teacher’s will be calling to schedule individual times for each student.
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Sep 6 all-day
Fourteen Foods/Dairy Queen Job Opportunites Table during all Lunches, no sign up required
First Day of Kindergarten
School Opens – Kindergarten
Picture Make-up Day 8:00 am
7
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) @ Gale Wood Farms
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) @ Gale Wood Farms
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Tennis: Girls B Match vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home)
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 5:50 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 5:50 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 6:20 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 6:20 pm – 6:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
8
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Burnsville, Chaska, Lakeville South (Away) 6:15 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Burnsville, Chaska, Lakeville South (Away) @ Marshall High School
Sep 8 @ 6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville, Chaska, Lakeville South Comments: Southwest MN Challenge
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home)
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
9
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville (Home) @ Southwest Minnesota State University
Sep 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville Comments: Southwest MN Challenge
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) 8:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Sep 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
10
11
Fall Fundraiser 8:30 am
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 11 @ 8:30 am – Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
Cherrydale Fundraiser Kick-off
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 all-day
2:20pm: University of Notre Dame – Jordan Schank. Register with Notre Dame: https://enrollment.nd.edu/register/MN_CHS_091117 Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
MAP Testing Window
MAP Testing Window
Sep 11 – Sep 29 all-day
 
PSAT Registration
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 11 – Sep 29 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 22 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 23 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
8:00 am
Sep 11 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
PTO Meeting 8:15 am
PTO Meeting
Sep 11 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Come join us for a VES PTO meeting. Learn what exciting events and activities our PTO has planned for this year. You can become involved as much or as little as you would like.
Tennis: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs New Prague (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Jordan (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Jordan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jordan
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Jordan (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Jordan (Away) @ Jordan Middle School
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jordan
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Brookside Park
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:29 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
12
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 12 all-day
1:25pm – Northern Michigan University, Marquette, MI; Rep: Hillary Vamstad 2:20pm – Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH; Rep: Hayden Lizotte Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
PTO Meeting 8:30 am
PTO Meeting
Sep 12 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School Tennis Courts
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Augsburg Park Courts
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:50 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:50 pm – 4:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 5:20 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 5:20 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
13
14
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Civic Courts
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Curriculum Night 5:00 pm
Curriculum Night
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
15
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 15 all-day
8:20am: Marquette University, WI – Ryan Brennan 9:15am: St. Olaf College, MN – Dan Franklin 10:10am: Bethany Lutheran College, MN – Ben Petzel 10:10am: UW-Superior, WI – Emily Kraemer 1:25pm: Drake University, IA – Maggie[...]
Lifetouch Fall Pictures
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
16
Volleyball: B Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: B Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 9:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) 9:30 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: EP Metro Invite
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) 9:30 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: EP Metro Invite
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Football: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments:
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments:
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) @ St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) @ St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) @ St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
17
18
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 18 all-day
10:10am: University of North Dakota – Ellie Johnson 1:25pm: University of Missouri – Sarah Sprick Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits,[...]
CRE Band Display 4:00 pm
CRE Band Display @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Shakopee High School
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
LA PTO Meeting 7:00 pm
LA PTO Meeting
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
19
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Sep 19 all-day
8:20am: University of St. Thomas – Rebecca Hughes 9:15am: Gustavus Adolphus College – Bob Neuman 10:10am: St. Catherine University, MN – Rachel Gasperetti Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler[...]
Fall Picture Day
Fall Picture Day
Sep 19 all-day
 
LA Picture Day
LA Picture Day
Sep 19 all-day
 
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Waconia-Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford[...]
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Grade 4/5 Curriculum Night 4:30 pm
Grade 4/5 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Grade 4/5 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Culver’s PTO Fundraiser Dinner 5:00 pm
Culver’s PTO Fundraiser Dinner @ Culver's Chaska
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CulversSept
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
20
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 20 all-day
10:40am: Cornell College, Mount Vernon, IA – John Tesensky Lunches: MN National Guard – no sign up required, stop by table during your lunch Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime[...]
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota United
Football: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Dakota United-Adapted
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
School Pictures – Lifetouch 8:39 pm
School Pictures – Lifetouch
Sep 20 @ 8:39 pm – 9:39 pm
picture day online flyer
21
Picture Day
Picture Day
Sep 21 all-day
 
Picture Day
Picture Day
Sep 21 all-day
Picture Day
 
6th Grade Adventures Parent Meeting – Program Overview 8:00 am
Picture Make-up Day 8:00 am
Picture Make-up Day @ Commons
Sep 21 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
Make-up Student Pictures will be taken Thursday, September 21st
School Picture Make-up & Retakes 8:45 am
School Picture Make-up & Retakes
Sep 21 @ 8:45 am – 10:30 am
School Pictures Make-ups & Retakes — for students who missed pictures during Open House or would like retakes. Pictures are required for student ID’s which all students need. Ordering picture packets is optional. Payment is[...]
Football: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) 5:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Curriculum Night 6:00 pm
Curriculum Night
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Curriculum Night is for parents/guardians only. Come meet your student’s teachers, learn about each of their classes and see what it is like to move through their daily schedule.
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
PTO Meeting 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Jonathan Elementary
Sep 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
All parents welcome to attend PTO meetings! Meetings are held in the Staff Lounge.
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
22
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Sep 22 all-day
Lunches: Jobs with College Nannies/Sitters/Tutors, no sign up required – just stop by table Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click[...]
Picture Day
Picture Day
Sep 22 all-day
 
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North Comments: Apple Valley Tournament
Football: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
23
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away) @ Litchfield High School
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Litchfield
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Blaine, Chaska, Eden Prairie (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Blaine, Chaska, Eden Prairie (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blaine, Chaska, Eden Prairie Comments: Apple Valley Tournament
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs TBD (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia (Home) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia (Home)
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 12:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Maroon & Gold Invite (Bronze Division)
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 12:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
24
25
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 all-day
8:20am: Augustana Univ., Sioux Falls, SD – Alex Piche 9:15am: Montana State University (Bozeman) – Sydney Sherick 10:10am: Colorado Christian College (Lakewood, CO) – Jordan Webb 2:20pm: Suffolk University (Boston, MA) – Jennifer Finnegan Students –[...]
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Football: 9B Game vs Maple Grove Sr. (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Maple Grove Sr. (Away) @ Maple Grove Senior High
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove Sr. Comments: Fernbrook field
Football: B Game vs Maple Grove (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Maple Grove (Home)
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove Comments: 10B Game
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Bye vs (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Bye vs (Away) @ Bye
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent:
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Learning Center
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
26
Cherrydale Fundraiser orders/money due in office
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 all-day
10:10am: Iowa State University (Ames, IA) – Colleen Koppes 2:30pm: New York University (Abu Dahbi/NYC/Shanghai campuses) – Salelaye Samoura 7-9:00pm: Local Info Session – Johns Hopkins/Notre Dame/UVA/Wash U St. Louis/Emory, Breck School Chapel, 123 Ottawa[...]
7/8th Grade Adventures Parent Meeting – Program Overview 8:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) 3:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 26 @ 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) 3:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 26 @ 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Civic Courts
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Aquila Park
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Kinder Academy Curriculum Night 4:30 pm
Kinder Academy Curriculum Night
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
All Conference Metro West Choir 5:00 pm
All Conference Metro West Choir
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
LA Curriculum Night 5:15 pm
LA Curriculum Night
Sep 26 @ 5:15 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
27
Food Label Contest begins 1/29-2/9
Food Label Contest begins 1/29-2/9
Sep 27 all-day
Food Label Contest begins 1/29-2/9
Sponsored by PTO
National College Fair MN
National College Fair MN @ Minneapolis Convention Center
Sep 27 all-day
9:00am-Noon (Chan HS does not provide transportation to the morning fair, but students may be excused to attend with own transportation) 5-8:00pm – Chan and Chaska provide a free bus for students/parents; sign up required. [...]
Read-A-Thon Event
Read-A-Thon Event
Sep 27 all-day
Read-A-Thon Event
 
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Rescheduled from 08-30-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Rescheduled from 08-30-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Anthony Village (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Anthony Village (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Anthony Village
Food Label Contest 5/7-5/18 5:14 pm
Food Label Contest 5/7-5/18
Sep 27 @ 5:14 pm – 6:14 pm
Food Label Contest 5/7-5/18
Sponsored by PTO
28
National College Fair MN
National College Fair MN @ Minneapolis Convention Center
Sep 28 all-day
9:00am-Noon on Thursday, Sept. 28 (Chan HS does not provide transportation to the morning fair, but students may be excused to attend with own transportation) PLEASE NOTE:  The National College Fair is Sept. 27 (9am-noon[...]
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Family Fun Night 4:30 pm
Family Fun Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Family Fun Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home)
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 28 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) (Time Changed) 7:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) (Time Changed) @ Hopkins High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments: construction at Hopkins
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
29
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 29 all-day
8:20am: Minnesota State University Mankato – Mai See Yang 9:15am: Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ) – Justin Haley 1:25pm: University of Kansas (Lawrence, KS) – Carly Froyum 2:20pm: Kansas State University (Manhattan, KS) – Jordyn[...]
Football: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 4:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home)
Sep 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments: Senior Night
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Brookside Park
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Pizza and Bingo Night 5:30 pm
Pizza and Bingo Night
Sep 29 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
30
Twin Cities Fun Run
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Lakeville South, Monticello, New Life Academy of Woodbury, North, Park, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, St. Agnes, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Lakeville South, Monticello, New Life Academy of Woodbury, North, Park, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, St. Agnes, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 30 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Lakeville South, Monticello, New Life Academy of Woodbury, North, Park, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, St. Agnes, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace, Visitation
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Eagan (Away) 8:30 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 30 @ 8:30 am – 8:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka, Breck, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Highland Park, Hopkins, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Wayzata (Away) 9:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka, Breck, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Highland Park, Hopkins, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Wayzata (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Breck, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Highland Park, Hopkins, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Wayzata Comments: Diving @ 9am/Swimming @ 1pm
Community Open House 10:00 am
Community Open House @ Carver Elementary
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Community Open House 10:00 am
Community Open House @ Carver Elementary
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm