Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 2 all-day
8:20am: Kansas City Art Institute (Kansas City, MO) – Maret Cissner 8:20am: Bradley University (Peoria, IL) – Spencer Keck 1:25pm: U.S. Navy, Petty Officer Matthew Theis Students – sign up for all college visits using[...]
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Oct 2 – Oct 13 all-day
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
PTO – Food Label Contest begins and goes through 10/13.
Homecoming Week
Homecoming Week
Oct 2 – Oct 7 all-day
Washington DC Parent/Student Meeting 7:30 am
Washington DC Parent/Student Meeting @ B203
Oct 2 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home)
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Oct 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Volleyball: B Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Volleyball: JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Football: JV Game vs Hopkins (Cancelled) 7:00 pm
Football: JV Game vs Hopkins (Cancelled) @ Hopkins H.S.
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments:
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
3
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, TBD (Cancelled)
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, TBD (Cancelled) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, TBD Comments:
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, TBD (Cancelled)
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, TBD (Cancelled) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, TBD Comments:
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 3 all-day
8:20am: UW-LaCrosse – Kaylie Connaughty 9:15am: Creighton University (Omaha, NE) – Kelly Woodward Miller 10:10am: Ripon College (Ripon, WI) – John Ingemann 10:10am: University of MN Rochester – Rachel Nguyen Lunches 10:30am-1:02pm: Jobs @ Cafe[...]
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments: team sections
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Oct 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Oct 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Oct 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) @ Minneapolis Roosevelt HS
Oct 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Roosevelt
Kindergarten & Grades 2 & 3 Curriculum Night 4:30 pm
Kindergarten & Grades 2 & 3 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 3 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Kindergarten & Grades 2 & 3 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Southwest Christian (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Southwest Christian (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
Oct 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian Comments:
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Southwest Christian (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Southwest Christian (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
Oct 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian Comments:
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Cancelled) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Cancelled) @ Lake Ann Park
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian Comments: Game played at Lake Ann
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Southwest Christian (Home)
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
4
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 4 all-day
8:55am: University of Vermont (Burlington, VT) – Eliza Etter 10:40am: University of MN Twin Cities – Sam Franco 2:20pm: St. Mary’s University MN (Winona, MN) – Tim Gleason Students – sign up for all college[...]
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs South Suburban (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs South Suburban (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: South Suburban
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled)
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Woodbury Comments:
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled)
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Woodbury Comments:
Volleyball: B Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled)
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Woodbury Comments:
Volleyball: JV Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled)
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Woodbury Comments:
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Woodbury (Cancelled)
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Woodbury Comments:
5
2 Hour Late Start
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 5 all-day
10:40am: Northern Arizona University (Flagstaff, AZ) – Kelsi Grubisich 10:40am: University of Denver (Denver, CO) – Jenn Gross Lunches 11:09am-1:14pm: Jobs @ Target (table during all lunches) Students – sign up for all college visits[...]
Lifetouch Pictures
Lifetouch Pictures
Oct 5 all-day
Lifetouch will be at EUE to take student photos.
6th Grade Adventures Parent Meeting – Empower 8:00 am
Two Hour Late Start for Students 10:00 am
Two Hour Late Start for Students
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Two Hour Late Start for Professional Development for Teachers.
EL Parent Night 4:00 pm
EL Parent Night
Oct 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: team sections
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Home)
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Football: B Game vs St. Thomas Academy (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs St. Thomas Academy (Away) @ St. Thomas Academy
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Thomas Academy
Grade 1 Curriculum Night 4:30 pm
Grade 1 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Grade 1 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
6
Chaska High School Homecoming
Chaska High School Homecoming @ Chaska High School
Oct 6 all-day
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 6 all-day
10:10am: MSU Moorhead (Moorhead, MN) – Sylvette Lopez-Ruth Lunches: Jobs @ Fourteen Foods/DQ (10:39am-1:02pm) – no sign up required, just stop at table 2:20pm: Washington University (St. Louis, MO) – Loren Wright Students – sign[...]
Read-A-Thon Kickoff
Special Person’s Day 7:00 am
Special Person’s Day
Oct 6 @ 7:00 am – 8:15 am
Picture Retake Day 8:00 am
Picture Retake Day
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Lifetouch will be here for the last time this year on Friday, October 6th.  If you would like to have a retake, you must bring your original picture packet and give it to the photographer[...]
Picture Retakes 8:00 am
Breakfast Buddies, Critters and Co., and Curriculum Talks 8:15 am
Wear Purple/Gold or Hawk apparel 8:40 am
Wear Purple/Gold or Hawk apparel
Oct 6 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Wear Purple/Gold or Hawk apparel for Chaska Homecoming
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rosemount, Orono, Southwest Christian, Shakopee, Wayzata, East Ridge, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Andover, Chanhassen, Wadena-Deer Creek., Minneapolis Southwest, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Hastings (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rosemount, Orono, Southwest Christian, Shakopee, Wayzata, East Ridge, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Andover, Chanhassen, Wadena-Deer Creek., Minneapolis Southwest, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Hastings (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Oct 6 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rosemount, Orono, Southwest Christian, Shakopee, Wayzata, East Ridge, Minnetonka, Hutchinson,[...]
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
7
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eastview, Fridley, Hastings, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away)
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eastview, Fridley, Hastings, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eastview, Fridley, Hastings, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, Totino-Grace, Visitation
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, St. Louis Park, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, St. Louis Park, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 7 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, St. Louis Park, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace
Football: JV Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) 9:30 am
Football: JV Game vs Coon Rapids (Home)
Oct 7 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) 9:30 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Oct 7 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) 10:30 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Arrowwood Resort
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) 10:30 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Arrowwood Resort
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Cathedral (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Cathedral (Home)
Oct 7 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Cathedral
8
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 9 all-day
1:25pm: University of Montana (Missoula, MT) – Shawn Stanley Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Homecoming Week
Homecoming Week
Oct 9 – Oct 14 all-day
PTO Meeting 8:00 am
PTO Meeting
Oct 9 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
Football: 9B Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Oct 9 @ 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Vision Team Meeting 4:15 pm
Vision Team Meeting
Oct 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Come be a part of the Victoria Vision Team. They are a group compiled of teachers, administrators, and parents who work together in planning the future of VES.
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) @ St. Paul Johnson HS
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Johnson
PTO Meeting 6:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
All are welcome
10
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 10 all-day
1:25pm: Moore College of Art & Design (Philadelphia, PA) – Theresa Ramirez 1:25pm: University of Iowa (Iowa City, IA) – Sabrina Tapps 2:20pm: Grand Canyon University (Phoenix, AZ) – Bailey Colbert 6:30pm: Local Information Session,[...]
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training 7:30 am
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
Oct 10 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 10 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Pre-ACT for 10th graders 8:00 am
Pre-ACT for 10th graders
Oct 10 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus College
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: team section final
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training 3:30 pm
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training 4:00 pm
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
PTO Meeting 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
11
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 11 all-day
8:55am: Mount Holyoke College (South Hadley, MA) – Alicia Lewkowicz 10:40am: Butler University (Indianapolis, IN) – Andy White 10:40am: Southeastern University (Lakeland, FL) – Stephanie Sisk Lunches: Job @ Hy-Vee Grocery Store, Shakopee 2:20pm: Loyola[...]
Powder puff game
Powder puff game
Oct 11 all-day
 
PSAT 8:00 am
PSAT @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
PSAT testing will start promptly at 8:00am in Gym 2.  Please arrive no later than 7:45am for sign in, etc.  Bring #2 pencils (not mechanical) and a calculator.  For more information on the PSAT and[...]
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Edison
12
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training 7:30 am
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
Oct 12 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
Walkin’ on the West Side Fundraiser 2:06 pm
Walkin’ on the West Side Fundraiser
Oct 12 @ 2:06 pm – 3:15 pm
Walkin’ on the West Side — School Fundraiser
Conferences 3:40 pm
Conferences
Oct 12 @ 3:40 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences – Fall 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 12 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our fall conference times are October 12th and October 17th from 4:00-8:00 p.m.  These conferences will be held in an arena style format.  Our teachers will be located in the commons area and in the[...]
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home)
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Bingo & Pizza Night 5:30 pm
Bingo & Pizza Night
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training 6:00 pm
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 10-03-17 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 10-03-17 @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 10-03-17 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 10-03-17 @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training 6:30 pm
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting, Staff Lounge 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting, Staff Lounge @ Jonathan Elementary
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
13
Wear Navy/Gold or Storm Apparel 8:40 am
Wear Navy/Gold or Storm Apparel
Oct 13 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Wear Navy/Gold or Storm Apparel for Chanhassen Homecoming
Homecoming – BCE will march in parade 3:00 pm
Homecoming – BCE will march in parade
Oct 13 @ 3:00 pm
Homecoming – BCE will march in parade
For more information click here.
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home)
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments: Homecoming
Homecoming Football game 7:00 pm
Homecoming Football game
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
14
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus College
Oct 14 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Indiv sections
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) 1:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: True Team Sections
Homecoming Dance 9:00 pm
Homecoming Dance
Oct 14 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
15
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 16 all-day
2:20pm: College of St. Scholastica (Duluth, MN) – Kaitlyn Jerrick Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Conference Night 3:00 pm
Conference Night
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Conferences 3:40 pm
Conferences
Oct 16 @ 3:40 pm – 8:00 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Rosemount (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota United
Culvers Night – Grade 4/5 5:00 pm
Culvers Night – Grade 4/5
Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Culvers Night – Grade 4/5
PTO Sponsored event.
PTO Meeting 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Oct 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
Book Fair
Book Fair
Oct 17 – Oct 27 all-day
Book Fair
Sponsored by PTO – Check times on BCE Current.
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 17 all-day
10:10am: University of MN Duluth – Colin Peters 10:10am: Northland College (Ashland, WI) – Jeron Schmidt 10:39am-1:02pm during all Lunches in the Commons: Military Service Fair.  Meet with representatives from many military options (enlisted, ROTC,[...]
Fall Picture Retake Day
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 17 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus College
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Indiv section finals
Conference Night 3:00 pm
Conference Night
Oct 17 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Fall Conferences and Financial Aid Presentation. See details below. 3:45 pm
Fall Conferences and Financial Aid Presentation. See details below.
Oct 17 @ 3:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent teacher conferences are Tuesday October 17th from 3:45-8:00. We will also have a financial aid presentation in the theater from 6:30-7:30pm.
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Parent Teacher Conferences – Fall 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our fall conference times are October 12th and October 17th from 4:00-8:00 p.m.  These conferences will be held in an arena style format.  Our teachers will be located in the commons area and in the gym. Watch[...]
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Pasta Zola 4:00 pm
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Pasta Zola @ pasta zola
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Join us Tuesday, October 17th, 4-8pm at Pasta Zola in Chaska. Click link for information: PASTA ZOLA FUNDRAISER DINNER
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Financial Aid Night 6:30 pm
Financial Aid Night @ Chanhassen High School Theater
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
6:30-7:30pm in the Chanhassen High School Theater: District Financial Aid Night for Chanhassen and Chaska High School; target group is seniors and parents preparing to submit FAFSA, but all grades are welcome to attend.  The[...]
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
18
Washington DC Trip for some 8th graders 2:00 pm
Washington DC Trip for some 8th graders
Oct 18 @ 2:00 pm – Oct 21 @ 11:45 pm
Washington DC Trip
Washington DC Trip
Oct 18 – Oct 21 all-day
Washington D.C. Information
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
20
21
22
23
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 23 all-day
9:15am: Normandale Community College (Bloomington, MN) – Javier Salinas Vega 9:15am: North Dakota State University (NDSU, Fargo, ND) – Matt Henry 10:10am: College of St. Benedict/St. John’s University (St. Joseph/Collegeville, MN) – Tony Amelse 1:25pm:[...]
Scholastic Book Fair
Scholastic Book Fair
Oct 23 – Oct 26 all-day
The book fair will be open during regular school hours and will stay open until 8:00 pm on Tuesday, 10/24/2017 during parent conferences.
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest,[...]
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St.[...]
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
24
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 24 all-day
9:15am: Winona State University (Winona, MN) – Justin Huegel 10:10am: Concordia College (Moorhead, MN) – Brandon Wente 2:20pm: University of Northwestern St. Paul – Jackie Sommers Students – sign up for all college visits using[...]
KA Picture Retake Day
LA Picture Retake Day
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 24 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Parent Advisory Board(PAB) 2:45 pm
Parent Advisory Board(PAB)
Oct 24 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Fall Conferences/ Book Fair 3:00 pm
Fall Conferences/ Book Fair
Oct 24 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Parent / Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent / Teacher Conferences
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conference 4:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conference
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Jonathan Elementary
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-31-17) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-31-17) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-31-17) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-31-17) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Picture Retakes – Lifetouch 8:51 pm
Picture Retakes – Lifetouch
Oct 24 @ 8:51 pm – 9:51 pm
25
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Roosevelt (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Roosevelt (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Roosevelt
26
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 26 all-day
10:40am: Illinois Institute of Technology (Chicago, IL) – Callie Brown Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Lifetouch – Picture Retakes
Read-A-Thon Day Event
Read-A-Thon Day Event
Oct 26 all-day
Read-A-Thon Day Event
Watch for more information in Bluff Creek Current.
Spirit Wear Sale
Spirit Wear Sale
Oct 26 all-day
Spirit Wear Sale
Watch for times in BCE Current
Spirit Wear Sales
Spirit Wear Sales
Oct 26 all-day
Spirit Wear Sales
Spirit wear is sold through PTO. Watch for more information on times.
Senior Pictures Due 8:00 am
Senior Pictures Due
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
The deadline for senior portrait submissions is 3 pm on Thursday, October 26. No late submissions will be accepted. Please submit the photo digitally to https://images.jostens.com/408713595 or mail your photo c/o Yearbook Advisor to Chaska[...]
Cherrydale Fund Raiser Pick up 2:30 pm
Cherrydale Fund Raiser Pick up
Oct 26 @ 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Fall Fundraiser Pick up Day 3:15 pm
Fall Fundraiser Pick up Day @ Jonathan Elementary's GYM
Oct 26 @ 3:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Look for Fall Fundraiser details in the fall.
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs Mound Westonka (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Gale Wood Farms
Oct 26 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs Mound Westonka (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Gale Wood Farms
Oct 26 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Kinder Academy Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
La Academia Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Jonathan Elementary
Oct 26 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Oct 26 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Band & Choir Concerts 6:00 pm
Band & Choir Concerts @ PRMS Gym
Oct 26 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Grade 6 @ 6:00pm Grade 7/8 @ 7:30pm
27
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 27 all-day
9:15am: Pacific Lutheran University (Tacoma, WA) – Hannah Middlebrook 10:10am: Concordia University (St. Paul, MN) – Kelly Macik Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of[...]
Grand Day
Grand Day
Oct 27 all-day
Grand Day
Watch for more information in Bluff Creek Current.
Picture Retake Day 8:30 am
Picture Retake Day @ Commons
Oct 27 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
Wear College apparel 8:40 am
Wear College apparel
Oct 27 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Wear College apparel
6th Grade Party 3:30 pm
6th Grade Party
Oct 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Friday, October 27th from 3:30-5:30 is the annual 6th grade party to be held at Chaska Middle School East.  There will be 6th graders from Chaska Middle School West also joining us so your kids[...]
6th Grade Party with CMSEast 3:30 pm
6th Grade Party with CMSEast @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
This party is for all 6th graders at both CMSW and CMSE, held at CMSEast.
Halloween Dance 7:30 pm
Halloween Dance @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Wear a costume. Dance is ending early at 9:30pm because there is an ACT test Saturday morning. Students from both Chan and Chaska are invited to attend.
28
ACT Test 7:45 am
ACT Test @ Chaska High School
Oct 28 @ 7:45 am – 12:30 pm
Chaska High School is a test site for the Saturday, October 28 ACT (registration closed for this test on Oct. 6).  Register at www.actstudent.org, and if this is your first registration, allow about 45 minutes[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving at Oak Grove Middle School1 pm – Swimming at Olson Middle[...]
29
30
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 30 all-day
10:10am: Hamline University (St. Paul, MN) – Sofia White Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Kinder Academy Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
La Academia Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Oct 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Academic Lettering Ceremony 7:30 pm
Academic Lettering Ceremony
Oct 30 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
31
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 31 all-day
9:15am: Bemidji State University (Bemidji, MN) – Kim Fisher 1:25pm: Upper Iowa University (Fayette, IA) – Melissa Hohler Students – sign up for all college visits using the Flex Scheduler For an alphabetical list of[...]
Deep Portage – Group 1
Deep Portage – Group 1
Oct 31 – Nov 2 all-day
Deep Portage Information Group 1 Teachers Emily Behning, Kelly Johnson, Lindsey McConnell, Pete Tornquist
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 31 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Dress up for Halloween if desired 8:40 am
Dress up for Halloween if desired
Oct 31 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Students may dress up for Halloween if they so choose. Outfits should not cover their face and must be within the standard school dress code guidelines.