Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Lifetouch Picture Retakes
Fall Conferences 3:45 pm
Fall Conferences
Nov 2 @ 3:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Fall Conferences 4:00 pm
Fall Conferences
Nov 2 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Nov 2 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
3
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
Nov 3 all-day
Friday, Nov. 3, 2017 is the registration deadline for the Dec. 9, 2017 ACT.  Chanhassen will be a test site location for the December test, but students who register close to the deadline may need[...]
Conference/Workshop – No School Students
No School for students
Drop In Style Parent Teacher Conferences 8:00 am
Drop In Style Parent Teacher Conferences
Nov 3 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Teachers will be available for drop in style conferences on 11/3/17 from 8 AM-11AM.
Parent Teacher Conferences 8:00 am
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Nov 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Conferences 12:00 pm
Conferences
Nov 3 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Parent/Teacher Conferences 12:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Jonathan Elementary
Nov 3 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Parent’s Night Out 5:00 pm
Parent’s Night Out
Nov 3 @ 5:00 pm
Parent’s Night Out
Sponsored by PTO – Parent’s Night Out
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 3 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
4
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:45 am
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 @ 8:45 am – 8:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 4 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA State Championship
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 4 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA State Championships
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
5
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
6
Clover Caring Cards – Collection Time
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 6 all-day
10:10am: Michigan Technological University (Houghton, MI) – Ninette Carlson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Deep Portage – Adventures
Deep Portage – Adventures
Nov 6 – Nov 8 all-day
 
Garden Clean Up Day
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Nov 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
7
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 7 all-day
1:25pm: UW-Stout (Menomonie, WI) – Erin Konsela 2:20pm: UM-Morris (Morris, MN) – Kurt Schliep Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click[...]
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 7 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 9 all-day
2:20pm: Bethel University (Roseville, MN) – Lucas Hansen Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences @ PRMS Gym
Nov 9 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Parent Coffee 5:00 pm
Parent Coffee
Nov 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Please join us for a Parent Coffee evening. Jill Velure will give an overview of Victoria Elementary School, our vision for this year, and answer any questions you may have.
Clover Ridge Dance & Carnival 5:30 pm
Clover Ridge Dance & Carnival
Nov 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ TBD
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Diving (Prelims & Finals)
Parent Preview Night 6:30 pm
Parent Preview Night @ Chaska High School Blue Forum
Nov 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Join us to learn more about the opportunities for your student at Chaska High School. Meet the staff, tour the school and get answers to any questions you have.
Parent Preview night 6:30 pm
Parent Preview night
Nov 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
All 8th grade students thinking about attending Chan high school next year can attend this meeting for more information about what we have to offer. There will be a presentation in the forum starting at[...]
10
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 10 all-day
1:25pm: Illinois Wesleyan University (Bloomington, IL) – Emily Line 6:00-9:00pm: A Night at the Armory – Experience life as an Air Force ROTC cadet.  Location: The Armory, UM-Twin Cities Campus, 15 Church Street, Mpls, MN[...]
Wear Red, White & Blue for Veterans Day 8:30 am
Veterans Day Program 8:40 am
Veterans Day Program
Nov 10 @ 8:40 am – 9:40 am
 
Jonathan Jamboree 5:30 pm
Jonathan Jamboree @ Jonathan Elementary
Nov 10 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Mark your calendars for the Jonathan Jamboree! A fun-filled family event. More details to follow later in the fall.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ TBD
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Swim Finals
11
DECA 8:00 am
DECA @ Chaska High School
Nov 11 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Turkey Trot
12
13
Deep Portage – 6th Grade Comets 7:00 am
Deep Portage – 6th Grade Comets
Nov 13 @ 7:00 am – Nov 15 @ 4:30 pm
 
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 13 all-day
9:15am: UM-Crookston (Crookston, MN) – Paige Eskelson 9:15am: Augsburg University (Minneapolis, MN) – Shonna Fulford 1:25pm: UW-Eau Claire – Abby Nygaard Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an[...]
PTO Meeting-Time/Will Advise
PTO Meeting 8:30 am
PTO Meeting
Nov 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Nov 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
14
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 14 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences @ PRMS Gym
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Restaurant Night – ZUPAS in EP 5:00 pm
Restaurant Night – ZUPAS in EP
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Restaurant Night – ZUPAS in EP
Sponsored by PTO – Restaurant still TBD
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 14 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
2018-19 Kindergarten Parent Preview Night 6:00 pm
2018-19 Kindergarten Parent Preview Night
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Children who will be five-years-old on Sept. 1, 2018 can enroll in kindergarten with Eastern Carver County Schools. Our personalized learning provides the right fit for all kindergarteners. Parents of soon-to-be kindergarten students can attend[...]
Bingo Bash 6:30 pm
Bingo Bash @ Chaska Middle School East
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Ready for some BINGO & prizes?  Save the date for the annual CMSE BINGO Bash!  This year it will be on Tuesday, November 14th from 6:30-8:00.  This popular night is your chance to bring your whole family[...]
Choir Concert 6:30 pm
Choir Concert
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
15
Deep Portage – 6th Grade Meteors 7:00 am
Deep Portage – 6th Grade Meteors
Nov 15 @ 7:00 am – Nov 17 @ 4:30 pm
 
STEM Festival
STEM Festival
Nov 15 – Nov 16 all-day
STEM Festival
STEM Festival – Watch for more information in BCE Current.
7th Grade Health Screening 8:45 am
7th Grade Health Screening
Nov 15 @ 8:45 am – 11:45 am
All 7th graders to have their hearing and vision checked by our nursing staff.
7th Grade Courage Retreat 9:00 am
7th Grade Courage Retreat @ Mt Olivet Lutheran Church West
Nov 15 @ 9:00 am – 3:10 pm
 
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 16 all-day
8:30am: South Dakota State University (Brookings, SD) – Erica Quam Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Nov 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Kindergarten Parent Preview 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Join us for a preview of what to do and expect for your upcoming Kindergartener!  
Kindergarten Preview Night, 6pm in JES Auditorium 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Preview Night, 6pm in JES Auditorium @ Jonathan Elementary
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Preview Night
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Diving Prelims
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert
Nov 16 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
1st and 2nd Grade Hoe Down
1st and 2nd Grade Hoe Down
Nov 17 all-day
1st grade dances at 12:50pm-1:15pm 2nd grade dances at 1:50pm-2:20pm
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 17 all-day
9:15am: U.S. Air Force Academy/AFROTC (Colorado Springs, CO) – Mike Breitling Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Nov 17 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Wear College Gear 8:30 am
Wear College Gear
Nov 17 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Fun Fair 5:00 pm
Fun Fair @ Chanhassen Elementary
Nov 17 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Swimming Prelims
Movie Night 6:30 pm
Movie Night
Nov 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Nov 18 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Lakeville South, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 12:45 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Lakeville South, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
Nov 18 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Mound Westonka (Away) 4:45 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Nov 18 @ 4:45 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
19
20
Clover Caring Cards Distribution
Clover Caring Cards Distribution
Nov 20 – Nov 21 all-day
Clover Caring Cards Distribution 11/20/2017 – 11/21/2017
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 20 all-day
1:25pm: Lake Superior College (Duluth, MN) – Natalia Berhow 1:25pm: U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, MN) – Midshipman Drew Julius Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
Fundraiser Pickup – Wreaths 3:00 pm
Fundraiser Pickup – Wreaths
Nov 20 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
21
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 21 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Dance Team: B Meet vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: B Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Local Info Session: US Naval Academy/ROTC/Navy Careers 7:00 pm
Local Info Session: US Naval Academy/ROTC/Navy Careers @ Saint Thomas Academy
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The United States Naval Academy invites all MN high school students to meet USNA Midshipmen for informal discussions about the Naval Academy, entrance requirements, admissions procedures, NROTC, Navy Careers, and the Academy Experience.  Click here[...]
22
Thanksgiving break 8:00 am
Thanksgiving break
Nov 22 @ 8:00 am – Nov 24 @ 11:45 pm
 
Office Closed
Office Closed
Nov 22 – Nov 24 all-day
 
Thanksgiving Break
Thanksgiving Break
Nov 22 – Nov 24 all-day
 
23
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:40 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 @ 12:40 pm – 12:40 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
25
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 10:00 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Nov 25 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Paul United, Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Paul United, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul United, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Basketball: Boys 9A Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Nov 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Basketball: Boys 9B Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 6:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Nov 25 @ 6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
26
28
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 28 all-day
2:20pm: UW-River Falls, River Falls, WI; Rep – Jennifer Sell Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 28 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) (Location Changed) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) (Location Changed) @ Edina South View Middle School
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Choir Concerts 6:15 pm
Choir Concerts
Nov 28 @ 6:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Tuesday, November 28 in the CMSWest Small Gym Choir 6– concert time is 6:15 pm; arrive by 6:05 pm. Girls 7 & Boys 7/8– concert time is 7:00 pm; arrive by 6:50 pm. Girls 8–[...]
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
29
Deep Portage – Group 2
Deep Portage – Group 2
Nov 29 – Dec 1 all-day
Deep Portage Information Group 2 Teachers Barb Green, Eli Johnson, Andrew Waller, Anita Woodrow
30
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan