Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
3
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
Nov 3 all-day
Friday, Nov. 3, 2017 is the registration deadline for the Dec. 9, 2017 ACT.  Chanhassen will be a test site location for the December test, but students who register close to the deadline may need[...]
Conference/Workshop – No School Students
Parent’s Night Out 5:00 pm
Parent’s Night Out
Nov 3 @ 5:00 pm
Parent’s Night Out
Sponsored by PTO – Parent’s Night Out
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 3 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
4
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:45 am
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 @ 8:45 am – 8:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
5
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Sunday Performance is 2pm-5pm.
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 6 all-day
10:10am: Michigan Technological University (Houghton, MI) – Ninette Carlson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Garden Clean Up Day
7
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 7 all-day
1:25pm: UW-Stout (Menomonie, WI) – Erin Konsela 2:20pm: UM-Morris (Morris, MN) – Kurt Schliep Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click[...]
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 7 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 9 all-day
2:20pm: Bethel University (Roseville, MN) – Lucas Hansen Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ TBD
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
10
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 10 all-day
1:25pm: Illinois Wesleyan University (Bloomington, IL) – Emily Line 6:00-9:00pm: A Night at the Armory – Experience life as an Air Force ROTC cadet.  Location: The Armory, UM-Twin Cities Campus, 15 Church Street, Mpls, MN[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ TBD
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
11
12
13
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 13 all-day
9:15am: UM-Crookston (Crookston, MN) – Paige Eskelson 9:15am: Augsburg University (Minneapolis, MN) – Shonna Fulford 1:25pm: UW-Eau Claire – Abby Nygaard Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an[...]
14
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 14 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Restaurant Night – ZUPAS in EP 5:00 pm
Restaurant Night – ZUPAS in EP
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Restaurant Night – ZUPAS in EP
Sponsored by PTO – Restaurant still TBD
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 14 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
15
STEM Festival
STEM Festival
Nov 15 – Nov 16 all-day
STEM Festival
STEM Festival – Watch for more information in BCE Current.
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 16 all-day
8:30am: South Dakota State University (Brookings, SD) – Erica Quam Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Nov 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Kindergarten Parent Preview 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Join us for a preview of what to do and expect for your upcoming Kindergartener!  
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert
Nov 16 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 17 all-day
9:15am: U.S. Air Force Academy/AFROTC (Colorado Springs, CO) – Mike Breitling Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Nov 17 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
18
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Nov 18 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
19
20
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 20 all-day
1:25pm: Lake Superior College (Duluth, MN) – Natalia Berhow 1:25pm: U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, MN) – Midshipman Drew Julius Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
21
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 21 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Local Info Session: US Naval Academy/ROTC/Navy Careers 7:00 pm
Local Info Session: US Naval Academy/ROTC/Navy Careers @ Saint Thomas Academy
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The United States Naval Academy invites all MN high school students to meet USNA Midshipmen for informal discussions about the Naval Academy, entrance requirements, admissions procedures, NROTC, Navy Careers, and the Academy Experience.  Click here[...]
23
25
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Nov 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Basketball: Boys 9B Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 6:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Nov 25 @ 6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
26
28
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 28 all-day
2:20pm: UW-River Falls, River Falls, WI; Rep – Jennifer Sell Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 28 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
29
30
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan