Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Deep Portage – Group 2
Deep Portage – Group 2
Nov 29 – Dec 1 all-day
Deep Portage Information Group 2 Teachers Barb Green, Eli Johnson, Andrew Waller, Anita Woodrow
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hibbing (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing
SENIOR PICTURES ARE DUE
Daily College Visits/Events 8:30 am
Daily College Visits/Events @ Ridgewater College Willmar Campus
Dec 1 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
8:30am-12:30pm (includes lunch): Ag Career Fair & Technology Showcase at the Willmar campus of Ridgewater College for current high school juniors and seniors and parents.  Register here by Nov. 28.  Discover employment opportunities in agriculture,[...]
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Senior Ads for Grads Due 2:07 pm
Senior Ads for Grads Due
Dec 1 @ 2:07 pm – 3:07 pm
Every year, the yearbook staff sponsors a fundraiser. You may choose to submit an Ad for Grad as part of the celebration for your senior. These advertisements are a unique part of the yearbook in[...]
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hibbing (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Dec 1 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing
2
Dance Team: B Invitational vs TBD (Home)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs TBD (Home)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Home)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Chaska Invite
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs North St. Paul (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
Basketball: Boys B Game vs North St. Paul (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Forest Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Forest Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Forest Lake (Away) 6:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Forest Lake
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 2 @ 9:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan Comments: varsity & JV
3
4
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Dec 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
Kinder Academy Parent Information Night 5:30 pm
Kinder Academy Parent Information Night @ Kinder Academy at LA
Dec 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
La Academia Parent Information Night 6:30 pm
La Academia Parent Information Night @ La Academia
Dec 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
5
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Dec 5 all-day
Lunches 10:29am-1:02pm: U.S. Marines, Ssgt Wold No sign up required, just visit the table during your lunch
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 5 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Osseo (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Chipotle 4:00 pm
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Chipotle @ Chipotle
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Join us for PTO Fundraiser dinner on Tuesday, December 5th from 4-8pm, at Chipotle in Chanahassen! Flyers will go home with students on Monday, November 27th. Click here: Chipotle Fundraiser Flyer
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Osseo (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Osseo (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Osseo (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
Dance Team: B Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: B Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
East Choir Concert 7:00 pm
East Choir Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Come join us for the East choir concert in the commons at 7:00 p.m.
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
6
Chick-Fil-A Spirit Night Fundraiser 5:00 pm
Chick-Fil-A Spirit Night Fundraiser @ Chick-fil-A
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Come Eat Out on Wednesday, December 6th from 5:00 – 7:00 at Chick-Fil-A in Chanhassen and raise money for our PTO. CMSE Spirit Night
7
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge (Home)
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Dec 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Dec 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Knowledge Bowl Tournament 4:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl Tournament @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location – Main Office, Large Conference Room
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert @ Chanhassen Elementary
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) @ Richfield Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Conference Relays
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
East Band Concert 7:00 pm
East Band Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Please join us for the East band concert in the commons at 7:00 p.m.
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
8
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ South View Middle School
Dec 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina, Chaska-Chan
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:00 pm
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ South View Middle School
Dec 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eagan (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs East Ridge (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs East Ridge (Home)
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys B Game vs East Ridge (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs East Ridge (Home)
Dec 8 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eagan (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs East Ridge (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs East Ridge (Home)
Dec 8 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Home)
Dec 8 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Home)
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
9
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
ACT Test 7:45 am
ACT Test @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 7:45 am – 12:30 pm
Chanhassen High School is a test site for the Saturday, December 9 ACT (registration closes for this test on Nov. 3, late registration ends Nov. 17).  Register at www.actstudent.org, and if this is your first[...]
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake vs. Minnetonka, Apple Valley, Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake vs. Minnetonka, Apple Valley, Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake vs. Minnetonka, Apple Valley, Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake, Edina, Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer, Minnetonka (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake, Edina, Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer, Minnetonka (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Edina, Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer, Minnetonka
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rogers (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 9 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 9 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
10
11
Victoria Vision Team Meeting 4:15 pm
Victoria Vision Team Meeting
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
 
Band & Choir Concert 5:45 pm
Band & Choir Concert @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 11 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Band & Choir Concert @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Band will perform at 5:45 & Choir will follow at 6:15 pm
Middle School Orchestra Concert 6:30 pm
Middle School Orchestra Concert @ Chaska High School Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
LA PTO Meeting 7:00 pm
LA PTO Meeting
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Please join us for the Orchestra concert at Chaska High School at 7:00 p.m.
Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
 
12
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 12 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
LA Culver’s Night 5:00 pm
LA Culver’s Night
Dec 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
14
2 Hour Late Start
2 Hour Late Start
Dec 14 all-day
 
Two hour late start for students 8:00 am
Two hour late start for students
Dec 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Two hour late start for students because teachers have Professional development.
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 14 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 14 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville
Dec 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 4:30 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Kinder Academy Family Pizza Night 5:30 pm
Kinder Academy Family Pizza Night
Dec 14 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 5:45 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 14 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
5th Grade Band Concert 6:00 pm
5th Grade Band Concert @ Jonathan Elementary
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm
 
Choir concert 6 & 8 PM 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 7:15 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 14 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
15
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Rogers (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Dec 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rogers (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Away) @ Sartell
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Away) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Away) @ Sartell
Dec 15 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Dec 15 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North, Chaska-Chan
16
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park
Dance Team: B Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: B Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
Dec 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
Dec 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Dec 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Tech/Apollo (Away) 12:40 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Tech/Apollo (Away) @ St. Cloud
Dec 16 @ 12:40 pm – 12:40 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tech/Apollo
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Away) @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
Dec 16 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Moorhead, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Moorhead, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Dec 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Moorhead, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Tech/Apollo (Away) 2:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Tech/Apollo (Away) @ St. Cloud
Dec 16 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tech/Apollo
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
17
18
Winter Week! 8:00 am
Winter Week!
Dec 18 @ 8:00 am – Dec 21 @ 3:00 pm
 
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Dec 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
PTO Meeting 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Dec 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
19
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 19 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home)
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ Cottage Grove Ice Arena
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Band Concerts 6:00 pm
Band Concerts
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
6th, 7th and 8th grade Winter Band Concert Tuesday, Dec. 19 in the CMSW Large Gym. Free admission. 6th grade at 6:00pm, 7th grade at 7:00pm, 8th grade at 8:00pm. Each concert is about 30[...]
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Anthony Village High School
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ Cottage Grove Ice Arena
Dec 19 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
20
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) @ Fridley High School
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
21
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) @ Minneapolis South High School
Dec 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) @ Minneapolis South High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Away) @ Minneapolis South High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South Comments: B at 4pm JV at 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
22
Holiday Break 8:00 am
Holiday Break
Dec 22 2017 @ 8:00 am – Jan 1 2018 @ 11:45 pm
 
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Wild Mountain
Dec 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Wild Mountain
Dec 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Office Closed
Office Closed
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
 
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
Winter Break
 
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
 
Winter Break – No School
Winter Break – No School
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
 
23
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
24
25
26
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
28
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry (Away) @ Lincoln
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Mayo Civic Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Rochester Rotary Holiday Classic
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
29
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry (Away) @ Lincoln
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Mayo Civic Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Rochester Rotary Holiday Classic
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman
30
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry (Away) @ Lincoln
Dec 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing, Andover, Cambridge-Isanti, Chanhassen, Duluth East, New Prague, Osseo, Patrick Henry
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs TBD (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Youth Hockey Hub Tournament
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville South (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Hasse Arena
Dec 30 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Hasse Arena
Dec 30 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
31