Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
 
3
4
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home)
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Jan 4 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity Only5K Classic
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home)
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Jan 4 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity Only5K Classic
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ New Prague Community Center/Arena
Jan 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ New Prague Community Center/Arena
Jan 4 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague, Chaska-Chan
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
6
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 6 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Park Center, Anoka, Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Rogers, Willmar (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Park Center, Anoka, Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Rogers, Willmar (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 6 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo vs. Park Center, Anoka, Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Rogers, Willmar
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 6 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 6 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 6 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 6 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
7
8
9
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd Comments: Two Games – 9A followed by 9B
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Jan 9 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
10
11
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Baker Park Reserve
Jan 11 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Baker Park Reserve
Jan 11 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Pep Band
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
12
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
13
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
14
15
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Area (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Area (Away) @ St. Catherine's College
Jan 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area Comments: MLK Classic
16
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
18
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 18 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
19
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
20
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: true team sections
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 20 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
21
23
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop
25
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Orono, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Orono, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Orono, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield
26
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
27
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 27 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
28
30
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins