Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Holiday Break 8:00 am
Holiday Break
Dec 22 2017 @ 8:00 am – Jan 1 2018 @ 11:45 pm
Office Closed
Office Closed
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
Winter Break
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
 
Winter Break – No School
Winter Break – No School
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
2
MAP Testing Window
MAP Testing Window
Jan 2 – Jan 26 all-day
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 2 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Jan 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Jan 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Orono (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Orono (Home)
Jan 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Orono (Home)
Jan 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home)
Jan 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Home)
Jan 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
3
4
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Jan 4 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity Only5K Skate
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Jan 4 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity Only5K Skate
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Jan 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location – Main Office, Large Conference Room
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka Comments: triangularvar & jv
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ New Prague Community Center/Arena
Jan 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Kinder Academy Parent Information Night 5:30 pm
Kinder Academy Parent Information Night @ Kinder Academy at LA
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
La Academia Parent Information Night 6:30 pm
La Academia Parent Information Night @ La Academia
Jan 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ New Prague Community Center/Arena
Jan 4 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague, Chaska-Chan
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs TBD (Home)
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs TBD (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Super Hero Day 8:40 am
Super Hero Day
Jan 5 @ 8:40 am – 3:40 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Super Hero gear!
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 5 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
6
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Jan 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Giants Ridge
Jan 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Mesabi Invite
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Giants Ridge
Jan 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Mesabi Invite
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 6 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes Rescheduled to 01-16-18 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes Rescheduled to 01-16-18 @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 6 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes Comments:
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 6 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes Rescheduled to 01-16-18 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes Rescheduled to 01-16-18 @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 6 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes Comments:
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 6 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 6 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
7
8
PTO Meeting 8:30 am
PTO Meeting
Jan 8 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Jan 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
PTO Meeting 4:15 pm
PTO Meeting
Jan 8 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 8 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
PTO Meeting 6:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Come join us….all are welcome
9
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 9 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
PTO Meeting 8:00 am
PTO Meeting
Jan 9 @ 8:00 am – 9:15 am
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd Comments: Two Games – 9A followed by 9B
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Jan 9 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Jan 11 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) @ Baker Park Reserve
Jan 11 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic
Knowledge Bowl @ South View Middle School, Edina 4:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl @ South View Middle School, Edina @ South View Middle School
Jan 11 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Date changed to 01-09-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Date changed to 01-09-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Date changed to 01-09-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Date changed to 01-09-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Pep Band
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
12
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
Jan 12 all-day
Friday, Jan. 12, 2018 is the registration deadline for the Feb. 10, 2018 ACT.  Chanhassen will be a test site location for the February test, but students who register close to the deadline may need[...]
SENIOR ADS ARE DUE
Tie Dye Day 8:40 am
Tie Dye Day
Jan 12 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Tie Dye!
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
CMSW Talent Show at Chan. High School 7:00 pm
CMSW Talent Show at Chan. High School @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
13
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) @ Elk River High School
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman Comments: Dassel-Cokato JV only
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South vs. Chaska-Chan, Columbia Heights, Richfield (Away) 11:00 am
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South vs. Chaska-Chan, Columbia Heights, Richfield (Away) @ North Star
Jan 13 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South vs. Chaska-Chan, Columbia Heights, Richfield Comments: VARSITY ONLY
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
14
16
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 16 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Culvers Night – Grade 3 5:00 pm
Culvers Night – Grade 3
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Culvers Night – Grade 3
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-06-18) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-06-18) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Culvers, 5-8pm 5:00 pm
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Culvers, 5-8pm @ culvers
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Culvers flyer Jan 2018
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-06-18) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-06-18) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
18
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 18 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
19
Plaid , Flannel or Vikings Purple Day 8:40 am
Plaid , Flannel or Vikings Purple Day
Jan 19 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing plaid, flannel or Vikings purple!
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Norwood Young America (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Norwood Young America High School
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
20
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Wayzata (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: true team sections
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 20 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 20 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 20 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
21
23
5th Grade Winter Camp 8:30 am
5th Grade Winter Camp
Jan 23 @ 8:30 am – Jan 26 @ 3:15 pm
Senior Local Scholarship Program Opens
Senior Local Scholarship Program Opens @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Jan 23 all-day
8:00am: Instructions and applications for the Senior Local Scholarship Program will be available the morning of Tuesday, January 23 on the CRC Website – scroll to the “Local Scholarship Program” button just below the picture.[...]
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 23 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 02-07-18 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 02-07-18 @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Postponed) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Postponed) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop Comments:
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 02-07-18 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 02-07-18 @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Postponed) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Postponed) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 02-07-18 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 02-07-18 @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop Rescheduled to 02-03-18 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop Rescheduled to 02-03-18 @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop Comments:
24
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Jan 24 all-day
9:15am: University of Missouri Trulaske College of Business; Rep – Dan Nicewarner Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
7th Grade Ski & Snowboard Field Trip 8:50 am
7th Grade Ski & Snowboard Field Trip @ Hyland Hills Ski Area
Jan 24 @ 8:50 am – 3:05 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 24 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Classic
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 24 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Classic
USA Gap Year Fair 6:00 pm
USA Gap Year Fair @ Groves Academy
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
USA Gap Year Fair @ Groves Academy, 6-8:30pm ( Speaker 6-6:45pm; Fair 6:45-8:30pm) Come join us for our Minneapolis area fair in St. Louis Park, MN on Wednesday, January 24th from 6:00-8:30 PM for an[...]
25
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Jan 25 all-day
10:10am: Bethany Lutheran College (Mankato, MN) – Rep: Ben Petzel Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Orono, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Orono, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Orono, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins Lindbergh Center
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Carnival 5:30 pm
Carnival
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Culture Night/International Dance Demonstration 5:30 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert
Jan 25 @ 7:30 pm
 
26
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Jump Rope for Heart – Wear Red Day!
Jump Rope for Heart – Wear Red Day!
Jan 26 all-day
Jump Rope for Heart – Wear Red Day!
Our Jump Rope for Heart program is underway in Physical Education class.  The American Heart Association supports your child learning about healthy nutrition and being active.  As your child participates in this program, they may[...]
College Gear 8:40 am
College Gear
Jan 26 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing college gear!
Ellis Island Simulation 9:00 am
Ellis Island Simulation @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Jan 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Ellis Island Experience 9:15 am
Ellis Island Experience @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Jan 26 @ 9:15 am – 12:00 pm
On Friday, January 26th, the halls of Pioneer Middle School will be magically transformed into the halls of Ellis Island, 1907. Our sixth grade students will make their way through a series of inspectors, interviewers, and doctors trying[...]
Ellis Island Simulation – 6th Grade 9:30 am
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 11:30 am
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 11:30 am – 11:30 am
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) (Time Changed) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) (Time Changed) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
27
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Jan 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 27 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Eagan vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi (Away) 11:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Eagan vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi (Away) @ Eagan High School
Jan 27 @ 11:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi Comments: Gym opens at 8:30 AM
28
29
Food Label Contest 1/29-2/9
Food Label Contest 1/29-2/9
Jan 29 – Feb 9 all-day
Food Label Contest 1/29-2/9
PTO Sponsored event runs through 2/9
High School Counselors Visit 8th Grade
Yearbook Group Pictures 8:45 am
Yearbook Group Pictures @ PRMS Commons
Jan 29 @ 8:45 am – 11:30 am
Group pictures will be taken for the yearbook.  Groups include, but are not limited to:  Bands, Choirs, Student Council, WEB and other student organizations or groups.  Students will be called out of class during their[...]
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Jan 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
30
6th – 12th Grade Band/Choral Festival
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Jan 30 all-day
9:15am: MSU Mankato (Mankato, MN); Rep – Mai See Yang Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 30 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
District-wide Band & Choir Festivals at both high schools 8:45 am
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Game will be played outside at the ROC.
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Game will be played outside at the ROC.
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins