Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Food Label Contest 1/29-2/9
Food Label Contest 1/29-2/9
Jan 29 – Feb 9 all-day
Food Label Contest 1/29-2/9
PTO Sponsored event runs through 2/9
I Love to Read Begins
Jump Rope for Heart Kickoff
Pennies for Patients Fundraiser Kick-off
Pennies for Patients Fundraiser Kick-off
Feb 1 all-day
Show school spirit by wearing Pennies for Patients t-shirts OR orange or gray.
Talent Show Auditions 2:28 pm
Talent Show Auditions
Feb 1 @ 2:28 pm – 3:20 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location – Main Office, Large Conference Room
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Middle School Parent Preview Night at CMSE, 6:30 pm 4:52 pm
Middle School Parent Preview Night at CMSE, 6:30 pm @ Chaska Middle School East
Feb 1 @ 4:52 pm – 5:52 pm
Welcome 5th Grade Parents & Guardians! We are excited to share some important information regarding your 5th grade students transition to Chaska Middle School East! In this letter you will find information about 6th Grade[...]
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments: add Eden Prairie – tri meet
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5th Grade Parent Night 6:00 pm
5th Grade Parent Night @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
5th Grade Parent Preview Night 6:00 pm
5th Grade Parent Preview Night
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
5th Grade Parent Preview Night 6:30 pm
5th Grade Parent Preview Night @ Chaska Middle School East
Feb 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
5th Grade Parent Preview Night 6:30 pm
5th Grade Parent Preview Night @ Chaska Middle School East
Feb 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Fifth Grade Parent Prevew Night at Chaska Middle School East, 6:30 pm.
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
2
5th Grade Registrations Due
6th Grade Registration Presentations
NFL Day
NFL Day
Feb 2 all-day
Show your school spirit by wearing your favorite NFL team gear.
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan Comments: Combination of Chanhassen/Chaska for this event.
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Rock-It! Band Concert 7:30 pm
Rock-It! Band Concert
Feb 2 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
3
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Girls JV Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Girls JV Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Feb 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Away) @ Blake Ice Arena
Feb 3 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Away) @ Blake Ice Arena
Feb 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
4
5
7th Grade Registration Presentations
Rollerskating during Phy Ed
Rollerskating during Phy Ed
Feb 5 – Feb 16 all-day
Rollerskating during Phy Ed
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert @ East Union Elementary School
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The concert will be held in the Music Room
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
6
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 6 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. (Home) @ Chaska-Chan
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs.
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. (Home) @ Chaska-Chan
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs.
7
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Feb 7 all-day
2:20pm: Vermilion Community College (Ely, MN); Rep – Tommy Bennett Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
8
2 Hour Late Start
Two hour late start for students 8:00 am
Two hour late start for students
Feb 8 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Two hour late start for students because teachers have professional development.
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) (Date changed from 02-05-18) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) (Date changed from 02-05-18) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 8 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Registration Night 6:30 pm
Registration Night
Feb 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Registration Night 6:30 pm
Registration Night
Feb 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Please come to Registration Night 6:30 p.m., Thursday, Feb. 8 in the blue forum at Chaska High School to hear from counselors and teachers about courses and programs. Here is some additional information: Registration Timeline[...]
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) (Date changed from 02-05-18) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) (Date changed from 02-05-18) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
9
7th graders register for classes
7th graders register for classes
Feb 9 all-day
Students must have their registration sheet signed by a parent/guardian to sign up for classes.
Hat Day for $1
Hat Day for $1
Feb 9 all-day
Show your school spirit by paying $1 to the  Pennies for Patients fundraiser to wear a hat.
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
10
District 112 Jazz Festival at CHS
ACT Test 7:45 am
ACT Test @ Chaska High School
Feb 10 @ 7:45 am – 12:30 pm
Chanhassen High School is a test site for the Saturday, February 10 ACT (registration closes for this test on Jan. 12, late registration ends Jan. 19).  Register at www.actstudent.org, and if this is your first[...]
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 10 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving1 pm – Swimming
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 10 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 10 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray Fieldhouse
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray-Fieldhouse
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 3:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Away) @ Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
Feb 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
11
12
6th & 8th graders register for classes
6th & 8th graders register for classes
Feb 12 all-day
Students must have their registration sheet signed by a parent/guardian to sign up for classes.
Winter Spirit Week
Winter Spirit Week
Feb 12 – Feb 16 all-day
PTO Meeting 8:00 am
PTO Meeting
Feb 12 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Feb 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
Restaurant Night 5:00 pm
Restaurant Night
Feb 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Restaurant Night
PTO Restaurant Night – Location TBD
PTO Meeting 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Feb 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
13
8th Grade Registration for High School
8th Grade Registration for High School
Feb 13 all-day
High School Counselors will be at PRMS to help 8th grade students register for High School classes during their Global Studies classes.  Students will be using their Chromebooks to register and will need to make[...]
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 13 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
School Spirit Day – 100th Day of School (99 for kindergarten)
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 13 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
PTO Meeting – AM or PM 8:00 am
PTO Meeting – AM or PM
Feb 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
MILITARY FAIR DURING LUNCHES 10:39 am
MILITARY FAIR DURING LUNCHES @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Feb 13 @ 10:39 am – 1:02 pm
Military Service Fair during all lunches, 10:39am-1:02pm. All military enlisted branches generally attend, as well as military academies, ROTC programs, and other military service support organizations.  The Fair is available during all lunches, and parents[...]
Conference Night 3:00 pm
Conference Night
Feb 13 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Jonathan Elementary
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
PTO Meeting PM 6:00 pm
PTO Meeting PM
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
 
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
15
Talent Show Sponsored by Student Council 2:00 pm
Conference Night 3:00 pm
Conference Night
Feb 15 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Conferences 3:00 pm
Conferences
Feb 15 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Feb 15 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Spring Conferences 3:45 pm
Spring Conferences
Feb 15 @ 3:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl @ South St. Paul Secondary 4:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl @ South St. Paul Secondary @ South St. Paul Secondary
Feb 15 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Jonathan Elementary
Feb 15 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent Advisory Board (PAB) 5:30 pm
Parent Advisory Board (PAB)
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Post High School Planning Night 5:30 pm
Post High School Planning Night @ Chanhassen High School Theater
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
All District Post High School Planning Night, 5:30-8:30pm, Chanhassen High School Theater All district families and students are welcome to join us for a night of exploring post high school options on Thursday, February 15,[...]
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Feb 16 all-day
Jobs @ Cub Foods, table during all lunches 10:39am-1:02pm – no sign up required
Hat Day for $1
Hat Day for $1
Feb 16 all-day
Show your school spirit by paying $1 to the  Pennies for Patients fundraiser to wear a hat.
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
All-School Party Sponsored by Student Council 2:00 pm
Jump Rope for Heart 2:45 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
17
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 17 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 17 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
18
20
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 20 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Conferences 3:00 pm
Conferences
Feb 20 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
21
22
“Lockdown with Options” explained to students
Book Fair 2/22-3/1
Book Fair 2/22-3/1
Feb 22 – Mar 1 all-day
Book Fair 2/22-3/1
Sponsored by PTO – Watch for times in BCE Current and PTO News
Spring Conferences 3:30 pm
Spring Conferences @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 22 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Spring Conferences @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Conferences 3:40 pm
Conferences
Feb 22 @ 3:40 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences scheduled by on line sign-up. Messenger with link to be sent to parents 2/12.  Teachers may contact parents/guardians directly.
Parent Teacher Conferences – Spring 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences – Spring @ Chaska Middle School East
Feb 22 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our final conference nights for the school year are February 22nd from 4:00 – 8:00 pm and February 27th from 4:00 – 8:00 pm. These conferences will be held in an arena style format so[...]
Arts & Academics Night 5:00 pm
Arts & Academics Night @ Jonathan Elementary
Feb 22 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mark your calanders for Arts & Academics Night! More details to follow later in the school year.
MS Musical 7:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
You may purchase tickets at the door.
23
College Day
College Day
Feb 23 all-day
Show your school spirit by wearing college gear.
Lockdown Drill
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
MS Musical 7:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
You may purchase tickets at the door.
24
Hooked on Books 9:00 am
Hooked on Books @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
FREE FAMILY FUN!!! Hooked on Books…and the Arts, too! is a community-wide celebration in support of literacy and the arts. The event has been an on-going partnership between Eastern Carver County Community Education and the Carver County Library system.[...]
MS Musical 2:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
You may purchase tickets at the door.
MS Musical 7:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
You may purchase tickets at the door.
25
MS Musical 2:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
You may purchase tickets at the door.
26
Yearbook Meeting 3:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting
Feb 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
27
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Feb 27 all-day
9:15am: University of Nebraska (Lincoln, NE); Rep: Brett Ducker Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Choir 7:50 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Feb 27 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
Spring Conferences 3:30 pm
Spring Conferences
Feb 27 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Spring Conferences
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Parent Teacher Conferences – Spring 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences – Spring
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our final conference nights for the school year are February 22nd from 4:00 – 8:00 pm and February 27th from 4:00 – 8:00 pm. These conferences will be held in an arena style format so[...]
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
East Union Music Concert 6:00 pm
East Union Music Concert
Feb 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The concert will be held in the gym at East Union Elementary School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
28