Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Chanhassen (Away)
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Chanhassen (Away)
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Choir sings at Twins Game 7:00 pm
Choir sings at Twins Game @ Target Field
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Choir sings at Twins Game @ Target Field
Choir participants will sing the National Anthem before the game. Watch for details closer to date. Anyone is more than welcome to purchase tickets through BCE. Looking forward to another wonderful event!!!  
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
2
MCA Science Tests – 8th grade only 8:30 am
MCA Science Tests – 8th grade only
May 2 @ 8:30 am – May 3 @ 3:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Prague Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
3
2 Hour Late Start
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Two hour late start for students 8:00 am
Two hour late start for students
May 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Two hour late start for students because teachers have professional development.
Sneak a Peek 9:00 am
Sneak a Peek @ Bluff Creek Elementary
May 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sneak a Peek @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Northfield, Byron Public Schools, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing (Away) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Northfield, Byron Public Schools, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing (Away) @ Northfield Willingers Golf Club
May 3 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northfield, Byron Public Schools, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing Comments: 2:00 PM (Shotgun) 18 Holes. Entry Fee = $160 (Checks written to Northfield High[...]
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
May 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location – Main Office, Large Conference Room
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert @ Chanhassen Elementary
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
May 4 all-day
Friday, May 4, 2018 is the registration deadline for the June 9, 2018 ACT.  Chaska HS will be a test site location for the June test, but students who register close to the deadline may[...]
Breakfast Buddies 8:15 am
Breakfast Buddies
May 4 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
7th Grade Festival of Nations Field Trip 8:50 am
7th Grade Festival of Nations Field Trip @ St Paul River Centre
May 4 @ 8:50 am – 3:00 pm
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
May 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 4 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 4 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Red Haddox Field
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Honor Band Concert at CNHS 6:00 pm
Honor Band Concert at CNHS @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
5
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 9:00 am
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 10:30 am
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Baseball: 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 11:00 am
Baseball: 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 5 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 11:00 am
Baseball: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 5 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 11:00 am
Baseball: B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville Kenwood Trail Junior High
May 5 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 11:00 am
Baseball: JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
May 5 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 12:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 2:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Prom 9:00 pm
Prom @ Chaska Event Center
May 5 @ 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm
6
7
Nothing Bundt Cakes Fundraiser 9:00 am
Nothing Bundt Cakes Fundraiser @ Nothing Bundt Cakes
May 7 @ 9:00 am – May 12 @ 6:00 pm
CMSW will receive 20% of purchases made at the Nothing Bundt Cakes store in Eden Prairie from May 7th – 12th when you mention our school. Consider buying something special for Mother’s Day!
Food Label Contest – 5/7-5/18
Food Label Contest – 5/7-5/18
May 7 – May 18 all-day
Food Label Contest – 5/7-5/18
PTO sponsored event runs through 5/18
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) 3:00 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) 3:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) @ Woodbury High School
May 7 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: JV Game vs Maple Grove Sr. (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Maple Grove Sr. (Away) @ Maple Grove Senior High
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove Sr.
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Location Changed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Location Changed) @ Athletic Park
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments: This is due to maintenance scheduled at Haddox.
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) @ Woodbury High School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 5:00 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 5:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Band Concert 5:45 pm
Band Concert @ Bluff Creek Elementary
May 7 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
Band Concert @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Band will perform at 5:45
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert @ East Union Elementary School
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The concert will be held in the Music Room
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 6:00 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 6:00 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 6:00 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 7 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Athletic Park
May 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 8 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 8 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
PTO Meeting 8:00 am
PTO Meeting
May 8 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee (Away) 3:45 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 8 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee Comments: Section 3 True Team Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee (Away) 3:45 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 8 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee Comments: Section 3 True Team Meet
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park Stadium
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
May 8 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Spring Band Concert 6:00 pm
Spring Band Concert
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
9
Staff Appreciation Day
Staff Appreciation Day
May 9 all-day
Staff Appreciation Day
PTO will be showing their appreciation for the BCE staff!!!
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
May 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Carlson Field
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
10
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away)
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 10 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away)
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 10 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Richfield High School
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) @ Providence Academy
May 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)
5th Grade Band Concert 6:00 pm
5th Grade Band Concert @ Jonathan Elementary
May 10 @ 6:00 pm
Band Concert 6:30 pm
Band Concert
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) @ Providence Academy
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)
11
BCE Garden Planting Day
Kinder Academy Concert 2:30 pm
Kinder Academy Concert
May 11 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) @ Chaska High School
May 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Lighted Field (49th and 169)
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Eastview (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
May 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
13
14
PTO Meeting 8:00 am
PTO Meeting
May 14 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mounds View (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mounds View (Away) @ Mounds View High School
May 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds View
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert
May 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mounds View (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mounds View (Away) @ Mounds View High School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds View
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
15
5th Grade Track and Field Day
5th Grade Track and Field Day @ Chaska High School
May 15 all-day
5th Grade Track and Field Day @ Chaska High School
Rain date is 5/22.
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 15 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 15 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
May 15 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Team)
Track & Field – 5th grade only
5th Grade Track and Field Day 10:00 am
5th Grade Track and Field Day @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Band Concerts 5:30 pm
Band Concerts
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Choir Concert 6:00 pm
Choir Concert
May 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
16
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Metro West Championships
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Metro West Championships
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Cancelled) @ Minneapolis Adapted
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Lake Susan Park
May 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Adapted
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Choir Concerts 6:00 pm
Choir Concerts
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
17
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
May 17 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Team)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Rain Date
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Rain Date
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Culvers Night – all grades 5:00 pm
Culvers Night – all grades
May 17 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Culvers Night – all grades
Sponsored by PTO and all grades
La Academia 5th gr Band and Choir Concert 6:00 pm
La Academia Band and Choir Concert 6:00 pm
PTO Meeting 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert
May 17 @ 7:00 pm
 
18
K-4 Track and Field Day
K-4 Track and Field Day
May 18 all-day
3rd/4th grades from 8:30-11:00 K/1st/2nd from 12:00-2:00
BCE School Store 12:00 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
May 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Breck (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Color Run 4:30 pm
Color Run @ Bluff Creek Elementary
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Color Run @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Please watch for updates as event draws closer
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Chaska High School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Jazz Concert 7:00 pm
Jazz Concert
May 18 @ 7:00 pm
 
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Chaska High School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
19
Baseball: 9A Game vs Totino-Grace (Away) 10:00 am
Baseball: 9A Game vs Totino-Grace (Away) @ Totino-Grace High School
May 19 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Away) 10:00 am
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Away) @ Totino-Grace High School
May 19 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace
Baseball: B Game vs Totino-Grace (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball: B Game vs Totino-Grace (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 19 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace
Baseball: JV Game vs Totino-Grace (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball: JV Game vs Totino-Grace (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 19 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace
20
21
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
PTO Meeting 4:15 pm
PTO Meeting
May 21 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs East Ridge (Away) @ East Ridge High School
May 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Orono High School
May 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) @ Chaska High School
May 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Middle School Orchestra Concert 6:30 pm
Middle School Orchestra Concert @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
May 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Orono High School
May 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) @ Chaska High School
May 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert @ Chanhassen High School
May 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Please join us for the Orchestra concert at Chanhassen High School at 7:00 p.m.
Orchestra Concert at CNHS 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert at CNHS @ Chanhassen High School
May 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
22
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Team)
Track & Field 5th grade only (rain day)
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
East Band & Choir Concert 5:30 pm
East Band & Choir Concert @ Chaska Middle School West
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Come join us for the East band & choir concert at Chaska Middle School West gym at 5:30 p.m.
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
23
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Totino-Grace (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Totino-Grace (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace
24
JES Fun Walk and Run
JES Fun Walk and Run
May 24 all-day
Celebrate the end of the school year and finish the school year strong with a one loop 2.5K, or two loop 5K on the nature trail behind the school. Race date is Thursday, May 24[...]
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 24 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Band Concert 7:00 pm
Band Concert
May 24 @ 7:00 pm
 
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
26
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Individual)
27
29
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Individual)
Young Authors’ Conference
Young Authors’ Conference @ Bethel University
May 29 all-day
30
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet
Senior Scholarship Night 7:00 pm
Senior Scholarship Night @ Chanhassen High School Theater
May 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00-8:30pm: Join us to celebrate scholarships awarded to the Class of 2018 through the Local Scholarship Program!  Seniors who applied to the Local Scholarship Program from January 23-March 2, 2018 and were selected as recipients[...]
31
8th Grade BBQ 11:40 am
8th Grade BBQ
May 31 @ 11:40 am – 3:30 pm
8th Grade Picnic 12:45 pm
8th Grade Picnic @ Pioneer Park
May 31 @ 12:45 pm – 3:25 pm