Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
4
K-1 Conferences
K-1 Conferences
Sep 4 – Sep 5 all-day
 
La Academia & Kinder Academy K-1 Assessments
La Academia & Kinder Academy K-1 Assessments
Sep 4 all-day
Families of students in kindergarten and grade 1 need to sign up for an assessment conference with their teacher on Sept. 4 and 5. Please allow for 60 minutes for this conference. You will spend[...]
School Opens (No K-1)
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Home)
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
5
La Academia & Kinder Academy K-1 Assessments
La Academia & Kinder Academy K-1 Assessments
Sep 5 all-day
Families of students in kindergarten and grade 1 need to sign up for an assessment conference with their teacher on Sept. 4 and 5. Please allow for 60 minutes for this conference. You will spend[...]
Picture Makeup Day 8:00 am
Picture Makeup Day
Sep 5 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) 3:30 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) @ Chaska High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
6
School Opens: K-1
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) @ Park Center High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park Center
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 5:50 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 5:50 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
7
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena (Away) @ Marshall High School
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena Comments: SW Minnesota Challenge
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia (Home) @ Marshall High School
Sep 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia Comments: SW Minnesota Challenge
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Sep 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
9
10
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) @ Hastings High School
Sep 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hastings
11
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Trinity School at River Ridge
PTO Meeting, Media Center 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting, Media Center
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
12
13
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Southwest Christian (Away) 3:45 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Southwest Christian High School
Sep 13 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
14
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
15
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
16
17
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Learning Center
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home)
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
18
Picture Day
Picture Day
Sep 18 all-day
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
19
20
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Lyndale Field
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels Comments:
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) @ Orono High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Lyndale Field
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Volleyball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
21
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley, Hopkins, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead Comments: Eagle Invitational
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
22
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Sep 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Maroon & Gold Invite
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead Comments: Eagle Invitational
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Burnsville (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
23
24
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 24 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home)
Sep 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
25
Curriculum Night
Curriculum Night @ La Academia
Sep 25 all-day
Parents are invited to a special curriculum night at La Academia and Kinder Academy. It is a great time to meet with your child’s teacher and hear about the exciting things they will learn this[...]
All Conference Music Festival: N/A Festival vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 8:00 am
All Conference Music Festival: N/A Festival vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 8:00 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 09-26-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 09-26-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 09-26-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 09-26-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) 4:25 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 4:25 pm – 4:25 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry,[...]
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) @ St. Paul Johnson
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Johnson
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 25 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) 4:50 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 4:50 pm – 4:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical[...]
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Saint Thomas Academy, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) 5:15 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Saint Thomas Academy, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy,[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) 5:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical[...]
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 6:30 pm
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
In this workshop, you will learn effective communication strategies for families or individuals when faced with conflict. Professionals from Family Recovery Resource Experts (FRrē) will cover an effective communication tool (conjoint communication), share strategies for[...]
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
27
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St Paul Humboldt Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St Paul Humboldt Adapted (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St Paul Humboldt Adapted
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home)
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-09-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-09-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-09-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-09-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
28
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home)
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
29
30