Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
4
1st day of School for 2-5 grades
K-1 Assessments
K-1 Assessments
Sep 4 all-day
K-1 Assessments – No School for K-1
K-1 Conferences
K-1 Conferences
Sep 4 – Sep 5 all-day
 
La Academia & Kinder Academy K-1 Assessments
La Academia & Kinder Academy K-1 Assessments
Sep 4 all-day
Families of students in kindergarten and grade 1 need to sign up for an assessment conference with their teacher on Sept. 4 and 5. Please allow for 60 minutes for this conference. You will spend[...]
School Opens (No K-1)
WEB Orientation – 6th Grade 8:40 am
WEB Orientation – 6th Grade @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 4 @ 8:40 am – 11:42 am
School Starts – Grades 2 – 5 9:20 am
School Starts – Grades 2 – 5
Sep 4 @ 9:20 am – 3:50 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Home)
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
5
K-1 Assessments
K-1 Assessments
Sep 5 all-day
K-1 Assessments – No School for K-1
La Academia & Kinder Academy K-1 Assessments
La Academia & Kinder Academy K-1 Assessments
Sep 5 all-day
Families of students in kindergarten and grade 1 need to sign up for an assessment conference with their teacher on Sept. 4 and 5. Please allow for 60 minutes for this conference. You will spend[...]
Picture Makeup Day 8:00 am
Picture Makeup Day
Sep 5 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) 3:30 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) @ Chaska High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
6
1st day of School for K-1 grade
School Opens: K-1
School Starts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 9:20 am
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) @ Park Center High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park Center
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Orchestra Instrument Display Night 5:00 pm
Orchestra Instrument Display Night @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 5:50 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 5:50 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
7
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena (Away) @ Marshall High School
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena Comments: SW Minnesota Challenge
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia (Home) @ Marshall High School
Sep 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia Comments: SW Minnesota Challenge
ACT Test 7:45 am
ACT Test
Sep 8 @ 7:45 am – 1:00 pm
ACT test, arrive no later than 7:45am for an 8:00am start time Bring your admission ticket, current photo ID, #2 pencils (not mechanical), approved calculator with fresh batteries, a snack for break Registration deadline was[...]
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Sep 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
9
10
Cherrydale Fundraiser Kick-off
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 10 all-day
9:10-9:38am: UW-Stout (Menomonie, WI) – Rep Erin Konsella Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Local College Info Session
Local College Info Session @ Central High School
Sep 10 – Sep 11 all-day
6:00pm: MIT (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) Local Information Session, Central High School, 2201 Auditorium, 275 Lexington Parkway N, St. Paul, MN 55104.  Admissions officers will discuss academics, student life, financial aid, and how to apply. [...]
PTO Cherrydale Kick-Off
PTO Meeting 8:15 am
PTO Meeting
Sep 10 @ 8:15 am – 10:00 am
 
PTO Meeting 9:00 am
PTO Meeting
Sep 10 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) @ Hastings High School
Sep 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hastings
12
13
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Southwest Christian (Away) 3:45 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Southwest Christian High School
Sep 13 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Curriculum Night for Grades K, 2, 4 and 5 6:00 pm
Curriculum Night for Grades K, 2, 4 and 5
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Curriculum Night and Empower Presentations Grades K and 2 Curriculum Night from 6:00 – 6:45pm, Empower Presentation at 7:00pm Grades 4 and 5 Empower Presentation at 6:00pm, Curriculum Night from 7:00 -7:45pm  
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
14
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 14 all-day
9:10-9:38am: Coe College (Cedar Rapids, IA) – Rep Anne Spoden Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Lifetouch Fall Pictures
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
15
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
16
17
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Commons
Sep 17 all-day
Table during all Lunches: MN National Guard No sigh up is required – just stop by the table during your lunch.
5th Grade Band Display-at Bluff Creek 4:00pm-7:00pm 4:00 pm
Band Instrument Display at Bluff Creek Elementary 4:00 pm
Band Instrument Display at Bluff Creek Elementary
Sep 17 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Band instrument rental display for students in 5th grade in the Commons at Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Learning Center
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home)
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
18
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 18 all-day
8:20-8:48am: University of Denver (Denver, CO) – Rep Jennifer Gross 9:10-9:38am: UM-Duluth (Duluth, MN) – Rep Colin Peters 10:20-10:48am: University of North Dakota (Grand Forks, ND) – Rep Ellie Johnson 10:20-10:48am: College of St. Scholastica[...]
Picture Day
Picture Day
Sep 18 all-day
School Picture Day
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Curriculum Night – Kindergarten, Grade 1, Grade 2 6:00 pm
Curriculum Night – Kindergarten, Grade 1, Grade 2
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:10 pm
Curriculum Night Times 6:00-6:40 – Kindergarten 6:45-7:25 – Grade 1 7:30-8:10 – Grade 2
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
19
School Picture Day
School Picture Day
Sep 19 all-day
Picture day is Wednesday, September 19th. Order forms were sent home with students this week. Picture re-takes are October 23rd. LIFETOUCH PICTURE ORDERS
20
Fall Picture Day
Picture Make-up Day 8:10 am
Picture Make-up Day @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 20 @ 8:10 am – 11:00 am
Pep Fest – Walkin’ on the West Side Fundraiser Kick-off 2:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Lyndale Field
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Deep Portage Parent Info Meeting 4:30 pm
Deep Portage Parent Info Meeting @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels Comments:
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) @ Orono High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Curriculum Night 5:00 pm
Curriculum Night @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Lyndale Field
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Volleyball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Curriculum Night – Grades 2/3, 3, 4, 4/5, 5 6:00 pm
Curriculum Night – Grades 2/3, 3, 4, 4/5, 5
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:10 pm
Curriculum Times 6:00-6:40 – 2/3 & 3 6:45-7:25 – 4 & 4/5 7:30-8:10 – 5th
Curriculum Night for Parents/Guardians 6:00 pm
Curriculum Night for Parents/Guardians
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This is an opportunity for parents/guardians to meet your student’s teachers and hear what they will be learning about this year. This event is for parents/guardians only, not students. Click this Curriculum Night link for[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Deep Portage Parent Info Meeting 7:00 pm
Deep Portage Parent Info Meeting @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
21
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 21 all-day
9:10-9:38am: Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ) – Rep Justin Haley 10:10-10:45am: US Air Force Academy/ROTC – Mike Breitling 1:30-1:59pm: The American University of Paris (Paris, France) – Rep Kari Stromberg-Johnson 2:20-2:50pm: Washington University (St. Louis,[...]
School Pictures
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley, Hopkins, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead Comments: Eagle Invitational
Family Fun Night (details to follow) 5:30 pm
Family Fun Night (details to follow)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Come join the JES PTO celebrate the beginning of school at our first annual Family Fun Night on Friday 9/21.  See flyer link below.  Activities are getting added daily.  Indoor activities will take place from[...]
Pizza and Bingo Night 5:30 pm
Pizza and Bingo Night
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
22
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Sep 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Maroon & Gold Invite
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead Comments: Eagle Invitational
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Burnsville (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
23
24
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 24 all-day
8:20-8:48am: University of Tampa (Tampa, FL) – Samantha Kautz 8:20-8:48am: Concordia University (St. Paul, MN) – Kelly Macik 9:10-9:38am: Illinois Wesleyan University (Bloomington, IL) – Kasey Evans 9:10-9:38am: North Dakota State College of Science (Wahpeton,[...]
Local College Info Session
Local College Info Session @ Edina High School
Sep 24 all-day
Local Information Session: Brown University (Providence, RI) – Come Learn More!  The program will include an informational presentation and an opportunity for questions and answers.  RSVP to : www.brown.edu/go/visit Monday, Sept. 24, 7:00pm, Edina High[...]
September Birthday Lunch 11:00 am
September Birthday Lunch
Sep 24 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
September Birthday Lunch
Children who have their birthday during this month are welcome to have lunch with the Principal at a special table in the hallway by the cafeteria.
Yearbook Meetings 3:35 pm
Yearbook Meetings
Sep 24 @ 3:35 pm – 4:15 pm
Yearbook meeting in Ms. Balcerak’s room #209. Contact her with questions at BalcerakM@District112.org or 952-556-7566.
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 24 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Culver’s Night – Grade 5 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home)
Sep 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
25
Curriculum Night
Curriculum Night @ La Academia
Sep 25 all-day
Parents are invited to a special curriculum night at La Academia and Kinder Academy. It is a great time to meet with your child’s teacher and hear about the exciting things they will learn this[...]
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 25 all-day
8:20-8:48am: Butler University (Indianapolis, IN) – Anne Denz 8:20-8:48am: Northern Michigan Univ. (Marquette, MI) – Hillary Vamstad 9:10-9:38am: Mount Holyoke College (South Hadley, MA) – Patty Mooney 9:10-9:48am: UW-Superior (Superior, WI) – Emily Kraemer 10:20-10:48am:[...]
All Conference Music Festival: N/A Festival vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 8:00 am
All Conference Music Festival: N/A Festival vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 8:00 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 09-26-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 09-26-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 09-26-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 09-26-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) 4:25 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 4:25 pm – 4:25 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry,[...]
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) @ St. Paul Johnson
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Johnson
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 25 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) 4:50 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 4:50 pm – 4:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical[...]
EL Family Night 5:00 pm
EL Family Night
Sep 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
EL Family Night
EL Family Night
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Saint Thomas Academy, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) 5:15 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Saint Thomas Academy, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy,[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) 5:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical[...]
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 6:30 pm
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
In this workshop, you will learn effective communication strategies for families or individuals when faced with conflict. Professionals from Family Recovery Resource Experts (FRrē) will cover an effective communication tool (conjoint communication), share strategies for[...]
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
27
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St Paul Humboldt Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St Paul Humboldt Adapted (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St Paul Humboldt Adapted
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home)
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Pizza & Bingo Night 5:00 pm
Pizza & Bingo Night
Sep 27 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-09-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-09-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-09-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-09-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
28
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 28 all-day
8:20-8:48am: New York University (NY,NY) – Annie Nelson 8:20-8:48am: UW-LaCrosse (LaCrosse, WI) – Kaylie Connaughty 9:10-9:38am: University of Vermont (Burlington, VT) – Eliza Etter 10:20-10:48am: Boston University (Boston, MA) – Aya AL-Namee Students – sign[...]
On Campus Visits
On Campus Visits @ Ridgewater College
Sep 28 all-day
Ag Career Expo Day @ Ridgewater College Willmar Campus for current Juniors and Seniors Registration 8:30am in Cafeteria Program 9:15am-12:20pm Find out about programs, careers, and jobs Demonstrations by current Ag students Please register on[...]
Registration Deadline for Oct. 27 ACT
Registration Deadline for Oct. 27 ACT
Sep 28 all-day
Registration deadline for October 27, 2018 ACT Chaska High School will be a test site for the Oct. 27 test, but students may select any testing location (remember: some sites do fill up before the[...]
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home)
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
29
“Experience Minnesota”, UM Twin Cities 8:00 am
“Experience Minnesota”, UM Twin Cities @ University of Minnesota Northrop Auditorium
Sep 29 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
For more information and to register, click here. Experience Minnesota: An Open House for Multicultural Students Experience Minnesota is a high-energy, once-a-year event that gives you the chance to experience a day in the life[...]