Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
All School Party-Student Council 2:00 pm
All School Party-Student Council @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Parent teacher conference 3:30 pm
Parent teacher conference
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night 6:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night @ Chaska Middle School West - Media Center
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night | Thu, Nov. 1, 6:00 p.m. at Chaska Middle School West (Media Center) Learn about middle school curriculum, prepare for your child’s transition from elementary school, and hear directly from[...]
3
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Finals)
4
5
6
7
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims
8
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Prospective Parent Night 6:30 pm
Prospective Parent Night
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
6:30 We will begin in the forum with a general information session for incoming 9th graders (school year 19-20). 7:30 We will answer questions from private school parents thinking about attending Chan (school year 19-20).
9
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals
10
11
12
Deep Portage -6th Grade
Deep Portage -6th Grade @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 12 – Nov 16 all-day
13
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
14
15
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
16
17
18
19
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 19 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Academic Lettering Ceremony 6:00 pm
Academic Lettering Ceremony @ Theatre at Chanhassen High School
Nov 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
20
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
22
23
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
25
27
School-wide Service Project — Giving Tree
School-wide Service Project — Giving Tree @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 27 – Dec 17 all-day
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
28
29
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
30
Senior Photos are due.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet