Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Registration Deadline for Dec. 8 ACT
Registration Deadline for Dec. 8 ACT
Nov 2 all-day
Registration deadline for December 8, 2018 ACT Chanhassen High School will be a test site for the Dec. 8 test, but students may select any testing location (remember: some sites do fill up before the[...]
Conferences/Book Fair 8:00 am
Conferences/Book Fair
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Finals
3
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Finals)
4
5
6
PreACT for all Sophomores
PreACT for all Sophomores @ Chanhassen High School
Nov 6 all-day
All Sophomores will take the PreACT during the school day on Tuesday, Nov. 6.  There is no fee for the test, and registration will take place during the school day as well.  More details will[...]
7
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims
9
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals
10
11
12
PTO Meeting 9:00 am
PTO Meeting
Nov 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
13
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
14
16
Fun Fair 5:00 pm
Fun Fair
Nov 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
17
18
19
20
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
21
22
23
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
25
26
27
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
28
29
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
30
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 30 all-day
2:20-2:50pm: St. Cloud State University (St. Cloud, MN) – Courtney Olsen Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet