Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 1 all-day
8:30am: Rainy River Community College (International Falls, MN) – Molly Nelson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
2
Conference/Workshop
Registration Deadline for Dec. 8 ACT
Registration Deadline for Dec. 8 ACT
Nov 2 all-day
Registration deadline for December 8, 2018 ACT Chanhassen High School will be a test site for the Dec. 8 test, but students may select any testing location (remember: some sites do fill up before the[...]
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Finals
3
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Finals)
4
5
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 5 all-day
10:20am: Concordia College (Moorhead, MN) – Brandon Wente 2:20pm: UW-Eau Claire (Eau Claire, WI) – Abby Nygaard Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college[...]
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 6 all-day
PreACT for all Sophomores – testing is during the school day; no fee, and registration takes place at school Lunches 10:48am-1:08pm: U.S. Navy Recruiter Sharefe Grey (no sign up required) 2:20pm: MSU Mankato (Mankato, MN)[...]
7
“Truths and Myths – Military 101”
“Truths and Myths – Military 101”
Nov 7 all-day
Join us for this unique and informative presentation about military service.  Our presenters will be Retired U.S. Army Colonel Bob Ayotte and his daughter Elizabeth Ayotte, CPT, U.S. Army.  There are many options to consider[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims
8
PreACT for all Sophomores
PreACT for all Sophomores @ Chanhassen High School
Nov 8 all-day
All Sophomores will take the PreACT during the school day on Thursday, Nov. 8 in 2nd and 4th Blocks.  There is no fee for the test, and registration will take place during the school day[...]
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 9 all-day
Lunches: Jobs at Panera/Chanhassen, table during all lunches – Justin Rupert 2:20pm: Bemidji State University (Bemidji, MN) – Matti Pelland Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals
10
11
12
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 12 all-day
9:10am: Bethel University (St. Paul, MN) – Lucas Hansen 10:20am: Saint Mary’s University of MN (Winona, MN) – Sadie Halfrich Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
13
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Oportunidades para estudiantes Latinos 6:30 pm
Oportunidades para estudiantes Latinos @ Chaska High School Blue Forum
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oportunidades para estudiantes Latinos – Tuesday, November 13, 2018 – 6:30pm – CHS Blue Forum – This event will provide first generation Latino students and their parents with a better understanding about college and resources[...]
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
14
15
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 16 all-day
10:20am: Augsburg University (Minneapolis, MN) – Shonna Fulford Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
17
18
19
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 19 all-day
During 3rd & 4th Lunches 11:45am-1:06: West Point Cadet Jake Pettit.  No sign up required, just stop by his table during lunch. https://www.usma.edu/SitePages/Home.aspx
20
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
22
23
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
25
27
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
28
29
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
30
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 30 all-day
1:30-1:59pm: Engineering Professor from North Dakota State to talk about programs, specifically Civil Engineering and Industrial Engineering, along with our college rep Matt Henry 2:20-2:50pm: St. Cloud State University (St. Cloud, MN) – Courtney Olsen[...]
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet