Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 1 all-day
8:30am: Rainy River Community College (International Falls, MN) – Molly Nelson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Sports Day Wear/ Dia De Ropa de Deportes
5th Grade Photo 9:00 am
5th Grade Photo
Nov 1 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
We will be taking a photo of all 5th grade students in the morning on  Thursday, November 1st. Please have your child wear his/her class color for the photo. We will be going outside on the[...]
All School Party-Student Council 2:00 pm
All School Party-Student Council @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Parent teacher conference 3:30 pm
Parent teacher conference
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Conference are conducted arena style in the Commons.  You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door.  Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
La Academia and Kinder Academy Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
VES Parent Conferences 4:00 pm
VES Parent Conferences
Nov 1 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night 6:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night @ Chaska Middle School West - Media Center
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night | Thu, Nov. 1, 6:00 p.m. at Chaska Middle School West (Media Center) Learn about middle school curriculum, prepare for your child’s transition from elementary school, and hear directly from[...]
Middle School Prospective Parent Night 6:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night @ Chaska Middle School West - Media Center
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night | Thu, Nov. 1, 6:00 p.m. at Chaska Middle School West (Media Center) Learn about middle school curriculum, prepare for your child’s transition from elementary school, and hear directly from[...]
Middle School Prospective Parent Night 6:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night @ Chaska Middle School West - Media Center
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Middle School Prospective Parent Night | Thu, Nov. 1, 6:00 p.m. at Chaska Middle School West (Media Center) Learn about middle school curriculum, prepare for your child’s transition from elementary school, and hear directly from[...]
2
Conference/Workshop
No School
No School
Nov 2 all-day
No School
No School – Fall Conferences
No School – Fall Conferences
Nov 2 all-day
No School – Fall Conferences
No School – workshop Conferences 12:00-4:00
No School Students – Teacher Workshop Day
No School/No Hay Clases
Registration Deadline for Dec. 8 ACT
Registration Deadline for Dec. 8 ACT
Nov 2 all-day
Registration deadline for December 8, 2018 ACT Chanhassen High School will be a test site for the Dec. 8 test, but students may select any testing location (remember: some sites do fill up before the[...]
Conferences/Book Fair 8:00 am
Conferences/Book Fair
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Parent teacher conference 8:00 am
Parent teacher conference
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Parent Teacher Conferences 8:00 am
Parent Teacher Conferences
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Conference are conducted arena style in the Commons.  You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door.  Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Finals
3
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Finals)
4
5
6th Grade – Deep Portage – Meteors
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 5 all-day
10:20am: Concordia College (Moorhead, MN) – Brandon Wente 2:20pm: UW-Eau Claire (Eau Claire, WI) – Abby Nygaard Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college[...]
Garden Clean-up
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Nov 5 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Yearbook Meetings 3:35 pm
Yearbook Meetings
Nov 5 @ 3:35 pm – 4:15 pm
Yearbook meeting in Ms. Balcerak’s room #209. Contact her with questions at BalcerakM@District112.org or 952-556-7566.
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 6 all-day
PreACT for all Sophomores – testing is during the school day; no fee, and registration takes place at school Lunches 10:48am-1:08pm: U.S. Navy Recruiter Sharefe Grey (no sign up required) 2:20pm: MSU Mankato (Mankato, MN)[...]
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Nov 6 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
7
“Truths and Myths – Military 101”
“Truths and Myths – Military 101”
Nov 7 all-day
Join us for this unique and informative presentation about military service.  Our presenters will be Retired U.S. Army Colonel Bob Ayotte and his daughter Elizabeth Ayotte, CPT, U.S. Army.  There are many options to consider[...]
6th Grade – Deep Portage – Comets
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Nov 7 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
8
Chick-Fil-A
Chick-Fil-A
Nov 8 all-day
Chick-Fil-A
PreACT for all Sophomores
PreACT for all Sophomores @ Chanhassen High School
Nov 8 all-day
All Sophomores will take the PreACT during the school day on Thursday, Nov. 8 in 2nd and 4th Blocks.  There is no fee for the test, and registration will take place during the school day[...]
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Nov 8 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Clover Ridge Dance and Carnival 5:30 pm
Clover Ridge Dance and Carnival
Nov 8 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Literacy Night! November 8th 6:00 pm
Literacy Night! November 8th
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mark your calendars for “Reading is My Super Power”, Literacy Night at Jonathan Elementary School on Thursday, November 8th from 6:00-7:30 p.m. More information to follow!
High School Prospective Parent Night 6:30 pm
High School Prospective Parent Night @ Chaska High School
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
High School Prospective Parent Night | Thu, Nov. 8, 6:30 p.m. at Chaska High School and Chanhassen High School Hear from our high school principals about what makes our high schools unique and how we[...]
Prospective Parent Night 6:30 pm
Prospective Parent Night
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
6:30 We will begin in the forum with a general information session for incoming 9th graders (school year 19-20). 7:30 We will answer questions from private school parents thinking about attending Chan (school year 19-20).
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 9 all-day
Lunches: Jobs at Panera/Chanhassen, table during all lunches – Justin Rupert 2:20pm: Bemidji State University (Bemidji, MN) – Matti Pelland Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
Spirit Day/ Dia Del Espiritu Escolar
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals
10
11
12
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 12 all-day
9:10am: Bethel University (St. Paul, MN) – Lucas Hansen 10:20am: Saint Mary’s University of MN (Winona, MN) – Sadie Halfrich Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
Deep Portage -6th Grade
Deep Portage -6th Grade @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 12 – Nov 16 all-day
Read-a-thon/ Maraton De Lectura
School Spirit Day – Veterans Day-wear camouflage
Turn In Forms and Pledges/Entrega Formas y Donaciones
PTO Meeting 8:15 am
PTO Meeting
Nov 12 @ 8:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Veteran’s Day Program 8:40 am
Veteran’s Day Program
Nov 12 @ 8:40 am – 10:15 am
We are hosting a Veterans Day Celebration on Monday Nov. 12th at 8:30 a.m. starting outside at the flagpole. (Temperatures are predicted to be in the teens so have your student bundle-up!)  We will begin with[...]
PTO Meeting 9:00 am
PTO Meeting
Nov 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
November Birthday Lunch 11:00 am
November Birthday Lunch
Nov 12 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
November Birthday Lunch
Children who have their birthday during this month are welcome to have lunch with the Principal at a special table in the hallway by the cafeteria.
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Nov 12 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
13
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Nov 13 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Drop Everything & Read/ Deja Todo y Lee 10:30 am
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Nov 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Meeting are in the Main Office Large Conference Room on the second Tuesday of each month (except December). Email: CmswestPTO@live.com
Clover Ridge Culver’s Night 5:00 pm
Clover Ridge Culver’s Night
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Nov 13 @ 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Bingo Bash 6:30 pm
Bingo Bash
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
CMSE and PTO will be hosting our annual BINGO Bash! Bring your friends and your family for a great night of food, fun and PRIZES on Tuesday, November 13th from 6:30 – 8:00 p.m.  All[...]
Oportunidades para estudiantes Latinos 6:30 pm
Oportunidades para estudiantes Latinos @ Chaska High School Blue Forum
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oportunidades para estudiantes Latinos – Tuesday, November 13, 2018 – 6:30pm – CHS Blue Forum – This event will provide first generation Latino students and their parents with a better understanding about college and resources[...]
VES 4th & 5th Choir Concert 6:30 pm
VES 4th & 5th Choir Concert
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
15
Reading in the Dark/ Leyendo En La Oscuridad 1:15 pm
Rock, Run, & Roll a-thon Fundraiser Event 1:45 pm
Rock, Run, & Roll a-thon Fundraiser Event @ Chaska Middle School East
Nov 15 @ 1:45 pm – 3:30 pm
CMSE ROCK, RUN, & ROLL A-THON IN THE DOME Students are running in the dome to try and meet or exceed their lap goals set during WIN times on Thursday, November 8th.  Parents are welcome[...]
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Nov 15 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Conferences 3:50 pm
Conferences
Nov 15 @ 3:50 pm – 8:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
School Carnival 5:30 pm
School Carnival
Nov 15 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Kindergarten Parent Preview 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Jonathan Elementary
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
http://www.district112.org/new-families/kindergarten/
Kindergarten Parent Preview 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Kindergarten Parent Preview – An informational meeting for parents/guardians. Children will be invited to a special kindergarten event in May. Attend either the webinar or in-person event; the same information will be presented. Webinar | Tue, Nov.[...]
Kindergarten Parent Preview 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Chanhassen Elementary
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview – An informational meeting for parents/guardians. Children will be invited to a special kindergarten event in May. Attend either the webinar or in-person event; the same information will be presented. Webinar | Tue, Nov.[...]
Kindergarten Parent Preview 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ East Union Elementary
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview – An informational meeting for parents/guardians. Children will be invited to a special kindergarten event in May. Attend either the webinar or in-person event; the same information will be presented. Webinar | Tue, Nov.[...]
Kindergarten Parent Preview 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Jonathan Elementary
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview – An informational meeting for parents/guardians. Children will be invited to a special kindergarten event in May. Attend either the webinar or in-person event; the same information will be presented. Webinar | Tue, Nov.[...]
Kindergarten Parent Preview 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ La Academia
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview – An informational meeting for parents/guardians. Children will be invited to a special kindergarten event in May. Attend either the webinar or in-person event; the same information will be presented. Webinar | Tue, Nov.[...]
Kindergarten Parent Preview  6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview  @ Victoria Elementary
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview – An informational meeting for parents/guardians. Children will be invited to a special kindergarten event in May. Attend either the webinar or in-person event; the same information will be presented. Webinar | Tue, Nov.[...]
Kindergarten Parent Preview 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Clover Ridge Elementary
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview – An informational meeting for parents/guardians. Children will be invited to a special kindergarten event in May. Attend either the webinar or in-person event; the same information will be presented. Webinar | Tue, Nov.[...]
Kindergarten Parent Preview Night 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview Night
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview Night 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview Night
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kindergarten Preview Night 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Preview Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary School
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm
Kindergarten Preview Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary School
VES Kindergarten Preview Night 6:00 pm
VES Kindergarten Preview Night
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert
Nov 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview 7:30 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview @ Carver Elementary
Nov 15 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Kindergarten Parent Preview – An informational meeting for parents/guardians. Children will be invited to a special kindergarten event in May. Attend either the webinar or in-person event; the same information will be presented. Webinar | Tue, Nov.[...]
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 16 all-day
10:20am: Augsburg University (Minneapolis, MN) – Shonna Fulford Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Fun Fair 5:00 pm
Fun Fair
Nov 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Loteria 6:00 pm
Loteria @ La Academia
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Come and celebrate a successful Read-a-thon! Lotería night is a free, fun event for La Academia students and their families, featuring multiple rooms of Bingo (with prizes awarded for each winning card). Time: 6-7:30 p.m
18
19
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 19 all-day
During 3rd & 4th Lunches 11:45am-1:06: West Point Cadet Jake Pettit.  No sign up required, just stop by his table during lunch. https://www.usma.edu/SitePages/Home.aspx
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Nov 19 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Ed Issues 3:20 pm
Ed Issues
Nov 19 @ 3:20 pm
Ed Issues
Conferences 3:50 pm
Conferences
Nov 19 @ 3:50 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 19 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Academic Lettering Ceremony 6:00 pm
Academic Lettering Ceremony @ Theatre at Chanhassen High School
Nov 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
20
School Spirit Day – wear neon colors
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Nov 20 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
23
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
No School
No School
Nov 23 all-day
No School
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
25
27
School-wide Service Project — Giving Tree
School-wide Service Project — Giving Tree @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Nov 27 – Dec 17 all-day
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Nov 27 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Kinder Academy-Field Trip to Children’s Theatre-The Grinch 9:20 am
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Choir Concerts 6:00 pm
Choir Concerts @ Chaska Middle School West - Small gym
Nov 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
All concerts are in the Small gym Choir 6 – concert time is 6:00 pm; arrive by 5:50 pm Girls 7 – concert time is 6:45 pm; arrive by 6:35 pm Girls 8 & Boys[...]
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
28
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Nov 28 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Empower for Parents Session at Riverview Terrace 6:00 pm
Empower for Parents Session at Riverview Terrace @ Riverview Terrace
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Jared Van Aalsburg, Digital Learning Coach for CMSW and Bluff Creek Elementary, will complete a brief Empower presentation and assist parents with accessing Empower on their mobile devices.
La Academia Required Entrance Meeting 6:00 pm
La Academia Required Entrance Meeting @ La Academia
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
“Required Entrance Meetings”.  This meeting can be used as an informational session to learn more about the program. Keep in mind to be considered for the program you will still need to register with the[...]
Kinder Academy Required Entrance Meeting 7:00 pm
Kinder Academy Required Entrance Meeting @ La Academia
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
“Required Entrance Meetings”.  This meeting can be used as an informational session to learn more about the program. Keep in mind to be considered for the program you will still need to register with the[...]
29
3rd Grade Field Trip-Ordway Theatre
iWonder Camp 3:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Nov 29 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
30
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 30 all-day
1:30-1:59pm: Engineering Professor from North Dakota State to talk about programs, specifically Civil Engineering and Industrial Engineering, along with our college rep Matt Henry 2:20-2:50pm: St. Cloud State University (St. Cloud, MN) – Courtney Olsen[...]
Senior Photos are due.
6th Graders to Orchestra Hall 9:00 am
6th Graders to Orchestra Hall @ Minnesota Orchestra Hall
Nov 30 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
The entire 6th grade is going to Orchestra Hall to see “Rhythm Moves Me”. Students will be treated to the award winning Minnesota Orchestra performing:  Johann Strauss “Radetzky March”, Ludwig van Beethoven “Symphony No. 7 Movement[...]
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet