Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 24 2018 – Jan 1 2019 all-day
 
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 24 2018 – Jan 1 2019 all-day
No School
No School
Jan 1 all-day
No School
Winter Break
4
Super Hero Day 8:40 am
Super Hero Day
Jan 4 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Super Hero clothes.
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Greenway (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Greenway (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenway
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Greenway (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Greenway (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenway
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview H.S.
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan
5
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Edina (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Edina Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Edina (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Edina Invite
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Edina (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Edina Invite
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Spring Lake Park, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Spring Lake Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fogerty Arena
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spring Lake Park, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Spring Lake Park, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Spring Lake Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fogerty Arena
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spring Lake Park, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 5 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 5 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
6
7
7th Grade Field Trip to Hyland Ski & Snowboard Park 8:40 am
7th Grade Field Trip to Hyland Ski & Snowboard Park
Jan 7 @ 8:40 am – 2:30 pm
All 7th graders should plan to attend this field trip to Hyland Park for skiing and snowboarding.
Yearbook Meetings 3:35 pm
Yearbook Meetings
Jan 7 @ 3:35 pm – 4:15 pm
Yearbook meeting in Ms. Balcerak’s room #209. Contact her with questions at BalcerakM@District112.org or 952-556-7566.
8
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Jan 8 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
VES PTO Meeting – Media Center 8:15 am
VES PTO Meeting – Media Center
Jan 8 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
PTO Meeting 4:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Jan 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Meeting are in the Main Office Large Conference Room on the second Tuesday of each month (except December). Email: CmswestPTO@live.com
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Alpine Ski: Boys V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Ski: Boys V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard
Alpine Ski: Girls V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Ski: Girls V/JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 8 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
La Academia Required Entrance Meeting 6:00 pm
La Academia Required Entrance Meeting @ La Academia
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
“Required Entrance Meetings”.  This meeting can be used as an informational session to learn more about the program. Keep in mind to be considered for the program you will still need to register with the[...]
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Kinder Academy Required Entrance Meeting 7:00 pm
Kinder Academy Required Entrance Meeting @ La Academia
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
“Required Entrance Meetings”.  This meeting can be used as an informational session to learn more about the program. Keep in mind to be considered for the program you will still need to register with the[...]
PTO Meeting, Conference Room 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting, Conference Room
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
9
10
Yearbook Group Pictures 2:00 pm
Yearbook Group Pictures
Jan 10 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Yearbook – Group Photos taken in the afternoon 2:06 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
Registration Deadline for February ACT
Registration Deadline for February ACT
Jan 11 all-day
Registration deadline for February 9 ACT Chanhassen High School will be a test site for the February 9, 2019 test, but students may select any testing location (remember: some sites do fill up before the[...]
School Spirit Day-dress like a tacky tourist or Hawaii/Beach
Senior ads are due
Tie-Dye Day 8:40 am
Tie-Dye Day
Jan 11 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Tie-dye.
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Talent Show at Chaska High School 7:00 pm
Talent Show at Chaska High School @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
This event is at Chaska High School – 7:00pm – 9:00pm
12
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins, Chaska-Chan (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka Ice Arena
Jan 12 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins, Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka Ice Arena
Jan 12 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Chaska-Chan
13
14
Alpine Ski: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away)
Alpine Ski: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 14 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Ski: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away)
Alpine Ski: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 14 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
PTO Meeting 9:00 am
PTO Meeting
Jan 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
PTO Meeting 9:00 am
PTO Meeting
Jan 14 @ 9:00 am
 
January Birthday Lunch 11:00 am
January Birthday Lunch
Jan 14 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
January Birthday Lunch
Children who have their birthday during this month are welcome to have lunch with the Principal at a special table in the hallway by the cafeteria.
15
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Jan 15 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 15 @ 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 15 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Rockford Area vs. Chanhassen, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Rockford Area vs. Chanhassen, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Rockford Middle School
Jan 15 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rockford Area vs. Chanhassen, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
16
17
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Dine out event at Patron 5PM-8PM 5:00 pm
Dine out event at Patron 5PM-8PM @ Patron Mexican Bar & Grill
Jan 17 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Donate While You Dine!! Come join us for a fundraiser to support our school. Come dine out at Patron Thursday 1/17/19 from 5PM-8PM, 10% of all sales will go to La Academia and Kinder Academy[...]
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
18
Plaid/Flannel Day 8:40 am
Plaid/Flannel Day
Jan 18 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Plaid or Flannel.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St.[...]
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
19
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Wayzata (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 19 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 19 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Invite
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville,[...]
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
20
22
Senior Local Scholarship Program Opens
Senior Local Scholarship Program Opens
Jan 22 – Feb 28 all-day
Seniors:  The Local Scholarship Program for the Class of 2019 opens the morning of January 22, 2019 and applications are due back to the CRC no later than Thursday, February 28, 2019 by 3:30pm –[...]
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Jan 22 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
One Act Play: N/A Festival vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 8:00 am
One Act Play: N/A Festival vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 22 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Centennial (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Centennial (Away) @ Centennial High School
Jan 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Centennial
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Centennial (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Centennial (Away) @ Centennial High School
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Centennial
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
23
24
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper
Culture Night 5:30 pm
Culture Night
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Blake School
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert
Jan 24 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
College Gear 8:40 am
College Gear
Jan 25 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing College gear.
6th Grade Ellis Island Simulation at PRMS 9:00 am
6th Grade Ellis Island Simulation at PRMS @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Jan 25 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Ellis Island Simulation 9:00 am
Ellis Island Simulation @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Jan 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Family Game Night 6:00 pm
Family Game Night
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
26
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) 11:00 am
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) @ Minneapolis Washburn
Jan 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) 12:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) @ Minneapolis Washburn
Jan 26 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 26 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) 2:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) @ Minneapolis Washburn
Jan 26 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 26 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 26 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
27
28
Alpine Ski: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away)
Alpine Ski: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 28 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Ski: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away)
Alpine Ski: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 28 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Ed Issues 3:20 pm
Ed Issues
Jan 28 @ 3:20 pm
Ed Issues
Yearbook Meetings 3:35 pm
Yearbook Meetings
Jan 28 @ 3:35 pm – 4:15 pm
Yearbook meeting in Ms. Balcerak’s room #209. Contact her with questions at BalcerakM@District112.org or 952-556-7566.
29
Band & Choir Festivals at both high schools
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Jan 29 all-day
2:20-2:50pm: South Dakota State University (Brookings, SD) – Alexander Wood, Coordinator of Multicultural Recruitment.  All students welcome. Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college[...]
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Jan 29 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Jan 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Date changed from 01-31-19) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Date changed from 01-31-19) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Date changed from 01-31-19) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Date changed from 01-31-19) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
30
31
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Middle School Transition Night for Current 5th Grade Parents/Guardians 6:00 pm
Middle School Transition Night-5th Grade Parents 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-29-19) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-29-19) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-29-19) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-29-19) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS)
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS)
5th Grade Parent Preview @ CMSE 6:30 pm
5th Grade Parent Preview @ CMSE
Jan 31 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Middle School Transition Night 6:30 pm
Middle School Transition Night @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 31 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Calling all 5th grade families – It’s time to start thinking about the 2019-20 school year. Mark your calendars for Middle School Transition Night, Thu., Jan. 31, at your middle school (students do not need[...]
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen