Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
I Love to READ Month
NAEP Assessment Day
NAEP Assessment Day @ Chaska Middle School East
Feb 1 all-day
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Rock it! Concert 7:00 pm
Rock it! Concert
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Large Gym
2
Hooked On Books 9:00 am
Hooked On Books @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hooked on Books Saturday, Feb. 2, 2019 Chanhassen High School 9 a.m. to noon
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong vs. Rogers, Delano, Chaska-Chan, Eastview, Faribault, Goodhue, Mahtomedi, Maple Grove Sr., Mounds View, South Saint Paul, Woodbury (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong vs. Rogers, Delano, Chaska-Chan, Eastview, Faribault, Goodhue, Mahtomedi, Maple Grove Sr., Mounds View, South Saint Paul, Woodbury (Away) @ Armstrong High School
Feb 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong vs. Rogers, Delano, Chaska-Chan, Eastview, Faribault, Goodhue, Mahtomedi, Maple Grove Sr., Mounds View, South Saint Paul, Woodbury
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 2 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 2 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
3
4
Roller Skating
Roller Skating
Feb 4 – Feb 15 all-day
Roller Skating
Children will roller skate during their phy ed. class
5
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Feb 5 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Treble Choir Festival: N/A Festival vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 8:00 am
Treble Choir Festival: N/A Festival vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 8:00 am – 1:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 5 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
6
7
Spring Conferences & Book Fair 3:00 pm
Spring Conferences & Book Fair
Feb 7 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
3rd Grade Concert 6:30 pm
3rd Grade Concert
Feb 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Registration Night 6:30 pm
Registration Night
Feb 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Osseo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Osseo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Osseo High School
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo, Chaska-Chan
8
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 8 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
9
District 112 Jazz Festival at Chan High School
District 112 Jazz Festival at Chan High School @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 all-day
ACT Test 7:45 am
ACT Test
Feb 9 @ 7:45 am – 1:00 pm
ACT test, arrive no later than 7:45am for an 8:00am start time Bring your admission ticket, current photo ID, #2 pencils (not mechanical), approved calculator with fresh batteries, a snack for break Registration deadline was[...]
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Diving at 10 amSwimming at 1 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
10
11
PTO Meeting 8:15 am
PTO Meeting
Feb 11 @ 8:15 am
 
PTO Meeting 9:00 am
PTO Meeting
Feb 11 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
February Birthday Lunch 11:00 am
February Birthday Lunch
Feb 11 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
February Birthday Lunch
Children who have their birthday during this month are welcome to have lunch with the Principal at a special table in the hallway by the cafeteria.
12
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Feb 12 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Spring Conferences & Book Fair 8:15 am
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
Feb 12 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Conferences — Invite Only 4:00 pm
Conferences — Invite Only @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Feb 12 @ 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting – Media Center 6:00 pm
PTO Meeting – Media Center
Feb 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
13
14
2 Hour Late Start
2 Hour Late Start
Feb 14 all-day
 
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
15
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Jump Rope For Heart time to be determined 7:35 pm
16
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
17
19
Book Fair
Book Fair
Feb 19 – Feb 21 all-day
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Feb 19 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
22
High School Boys Sections Swim Meet 4:00 pm
High School Boys Sections Swim Meet @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Feb 22 @ 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
23
24
25
26
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Feb 26 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
Conferences 3:00 pm
Conferences
Feb 26 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Conferences 3:30 pm
Conferences
Feb 26 @ 3:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Feb 26 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Conferences 3:30-7:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
27
28
Conferences 3:00 pm
Conferences
Feb 28 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conference 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conference
Feb 28 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences – Spring 4:00 pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences – Spring @ Chaska Middle School East
Feb 28 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mark your calendars for Feb. 28th & March 5th from 4:00 – 7:00 p.m. for our spring Parent/Teacher conference nights! These conferences will be arena style, so teachers will be set up in the commons and[...]