Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Chalk Talks 6:00 pm
Chalk Talks @ Chanhassen Dinner Theater - Fireside Theater
Apr 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Join us for Chalk Talks — April 2nd Parents – Educators – Community Members are welcome! Chalk Talks is a community conversation series that features speakers who discover, explore and present big ideas. These fun,[...]
3
4
5
Spring Photo Day 8:00 am
Spring Photo Day
Apr 5 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Spring Photo Day
Only children purchasing photographs will be photographed.
6
7
8
PTO Meeting 9:00 am
PTO Meeting
Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
9
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Apr 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Apr 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Parent Advisory Board (PAB) 5:30 pm
Parent Advisory Board (PAB)
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
10
11
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Athletic Park
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Athletic Park
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
12
13
14
15
April/July Birthday Lunch 11:00 am
April/July Birthday Lunch
Apr 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
April/July Birthday Lunch
Children who have their birthday during this month are welcome to have lunch with the Principal at a special table in the hallway by the cafeteria.
16
Chick-Fil-A
Chick-Fil-A
Apr 16 all-day
Chick-Fil-A
MCA Testing
MCA Testing
Apr 16 – Apr 18 all-day
MCA Testing
MCA Reading 4/16-4/18 Grades 3, 4, 5
Community Conversation 6:30 pm
Community Conversation @ Clover Ridge Elementary
Apr 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Community Conversation on equity, diversity & inclusion Tuesday, April 16 6:30-8:00 p.m. Clover Ridge Elementary
Join the Community Conversation 6:30 pm
Join the Community Conversation @ Clover Ridge Elementary
Apr 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Join the Community Conversation @ Clover Ridge Elementary
Join the Community Conversation – April 16 The district will host a Community Conversation on equity, diversity, and inclusion in Eastern Carver County Schools. Community engagement and dialogue are critical to ensure that equity in[...]
17
18
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Apr 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Athletic Park
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Athletic Park
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) @ South Washington-Adapted
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Apr 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
20
21
22
23
MCA Testing
MCA Testing
Apr 23 – Apr 25 all-day
MCA Testing
MCA Math – 4/23-4/25 Grades 3, 4, 5
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Apr 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
24
25
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Apr 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
3rd Grade Music Concert 6:00 pm
3rd Grade Music Concert
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
26
27
28
30
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Apr 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
CRE Culver’s Night 5:00 pm
CRE Culver’s Night
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm