Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Concert Choir Festival: N/A Festival vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 8:00 am
Concert Choir Festival: N/A Festival vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Apr 4 @ 8:00 am – 1:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Evening with the Stars 5:30 pm
Evening with the Stars
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Showcase of student work and talents, music performances, food available.
5
Spring Photo Day 8:00 am
Spring Photo Day
Apr 5 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Spring Photo Day
Only children purchasing photographs will be photographed.
6
7
9
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Apr 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Apr 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Parent Advisory Board (PAB) 5:30 pm
Parent Advisory Board (PAB)
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting – Media Center 6:00 pm
PTO Meeting – Media Center
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
10
11
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Athletic Park
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Athletic Park
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Jazz Band Concert 5:30 pm
Jazz Band Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm
PTO Meeting
3rd Grade Music Concert 6:00 pm
3rd Grade Music Concert
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
12
13
Music Solo Ensembles at CMSE
Music Solo Ensembles at CMSE
Apr 13 all-day
This event is taking place at Chaska Middle School EAST.
ACT Test 7:45 am
ACT Test
Apr 13 @ 7:45 am – 1:00 pm
ACT test, arrive no later than 7:45am for an 8:00am start time Bring your admission ticket, current photo ID, #2 pencils (not mechanical), approved calculator with fresh batteries, a snack for break Registration deadline was[...]
Solo & Ensemble Festival 9:00 am
Solo & Ensemble Festival @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Apr 13 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
14
15
Skating begins in PE Class 9:00 am
Skating begins in PE Class
Apr 15 @ 9:00 am – Apr 25 @ 4:00 pm
MAP Math Testing
MAP Math Testing
Apr 15 – Apr 19 all-day
April/July Birthday Lunch 11:00 am
April/July Birthday Lunch
Apr 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
April/July Birthday Lunch
Children who have their birthday during this month are welcome to have lunch with the Principal at a special table in the hallway by the cafeteria.
17
18
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Apr 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Athletic Park
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Athletic Park
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) @ South Washington-Adapted
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Apr 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
20
21
23
MCA Math Grade 3,4,5
MCA Math Grade 3,4,5
Apr 23 – Apr 24 all-day
 
ACT Test for All Juniors 8:00 am
ACT Test for All Juniors @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 23 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
ACT test for all Juniors:  registration for this free test will be done during the school day, and Juniors will be taking the ACT + Writing test during the school day.  Scores from this test[...]
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Apr 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
24
25
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Apr 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
26
Senior Decision Day Celebration 7:15 am
Senior Decision Day Celebration @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 26 @ 7:15 am – 11:40 am
Our Decision Day Celebration is a special recognition of the Class of 2019, with a senior only breakfast before school, an early shared lunch which is followed by a celebration in the Theater of all[...]
27
28
30
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Apr 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson