Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
2 Hour Late Start
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Two Hour Late Start – NO SCHOOL FOR KINDERGARTEN 11:00 am
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Rosemount High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
3
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4
5
6
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
7
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ South Suburban-Adapted
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
VES Band Concert 6:00 pm
VES Band Concert
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
8
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
9
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
5th Grade Band Concert 6:00 pm
5th Grade Band Concert
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
10
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
12
13
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Red Haddox Field
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Band Concerts 6:00 pm
Band Concerts @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
May 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
6th Grade @ 6:00pm, 7th Grade @ 7:00pm, 8th Grade @ 8:00pm
14
VES PTO Meeting – Media Center 8:15 am
VES PTO Meeting – Media Center
May 14 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Adapted (Away) @ White Bear Lake Adapted
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: White Bear Lake Adapted
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
15
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
16
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 2:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Rain Date
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 2:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Safety Patrol Picnic at McKnight Park 3:10 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Prague Adapted
17
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
JJ’s 2.5/5K Fun Run 5:30 pm
JJ’s 2.5/5K Fun Run
May 17 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
JES 5K on May 17th The 5th annual JES 5K will be held on Friday, May 17th at 5:30 p.m. Plan to celebrate the end of the school year with a 2.5K or 5K fun[...]
18
19
21
5th Grade Track & Field
Choir Concerts 6:00 pm
Choir Concerts @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
May 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
6th Grade @ 6:00pm, 7th Grade @ 7:00pm, 8th Grade @ 8:00pm
22
23
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
25
26
29
Field Day K-5 during specialists (weather permitting)
Field Day K-5 during specialists (weather permitting)
May 29 all-day
Students in Kindergarten through grade 4 will participate in Field Day during their specialists time.
30
8th Grade Ice Cream Party 2:00 pm
8th Grade Ice Cream Party @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
May 30 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
@ Pioneer Park
31