Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
2 Hour Late Start
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek 12:00 am
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
May 2 @ 12:00 am
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Times to be determined.
Two Hour Late Start – NO SCHOOL FOR KINDERGARTEN 11:00 am
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Rosemount High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
3
Registration Deadline for June 8 ACT
Registration Deadline for June 8 ACT
May 3 all-day
Registration deadline for June 8, 2019 ACT Chaska High School will be a test site for the June 8 test, but students may select any testing location (remember: some sites do fill up before the[...]
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4
Prom 2019 9:00 pm
Prom 2019 @ Chaska Event Center
May 4 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
5
6
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert @ Chanhassen Rec Center
May 6 @ 6:00 pm
Band Concert @ Chanhassen Rec Center
Meet at 5:40 and the concert will be in the Chanhassen Rec. Center
7
MCA Science grade 5
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ South Suburban-Adapted
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Band Concert & 4/5 Music Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert & 4/5 Music Concert
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
8
Band Concert for Students 2:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
9
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Band Concert in Gymnasium
10
Spring Planting
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
12
13
PTO Meeting 8:15 am
PTO Meeting
May 13 @ 8:15 am
 
May/August 11:00 am
May/August
May 13 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
May/August
Children who have their birthday during this month are welcome to have lunch with the Principal at a special table in the hallway by the cafeteria.
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Red Haddox Field
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Band Concerts 6:00 pm
Band Concerts @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
May 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
6th Grade @ 6:00pm, 7th Grade @ 7:00pm, 8th Grade @ 8:00pm
PTO Meeting 6:00 pm
PTO Meeting
May 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
14
Grade 5 Track and Field Day
Grade 5 Track and Field Day
May 14 all-day
Grade 5 Track and Field Day
Rain date is 5/21
PTO Meeting – Media Center 8:15 am
PTO Meeting – Media Center
May 14 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Adapted (Away) @ White Bear Lake Adapted
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: White Bear Lake Adapted
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
5th Grade Track & Field 6:00 pm
5th Grade Track & Field
May 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Band Concerts 6:00 pm
Band Concerts
May 14 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Large Gym – Band 8 at 6pm, Band 7 at 7pm, Band 6 at 8pm
Choir Concerts 6:00 pm
Choir Concerts @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
May 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
6th Grade @ 6:00pm, 7th Grade @ 7:00pm, 8th Grade @ 8:00pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
15
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
16
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 2:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Rain Date
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 2:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Culver’s Night – Grade 2 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Prague Adapted
Choir concert 7:00 pm
Choir concert
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
K-4th Track and Field Day
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Jazz Concert 6:00 pm
Jazz Concert
May 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18
19
20
Fall Conferences
Fall Conferences
May 20 all-day
Fall Conferences
Conferences are scheduled after school 3:30-7:30.
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 20 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Champs
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 20 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Champs
Ed Issues 3:20 pm
Ed Issues
May 20 @ 3:20 pm
Ed Issues
Orchestra Concert at Chan High School 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert at Chan High School @ Chanhassen High School
May 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Spring Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
Spring Orchestra Concert @ Chanhassen High School
May 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
22
25
26
29
Choir Concerts 6:00 pm
Choir Concerts
May 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Small Gym
Senior Awards 7:00 pm
Senior Awards
May 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
30
8th Grade BBQ 1:25 pm
8th Grade BBQ @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
May 30 @ 1:25 pm – 3:25 pm
@ Pioneer Park
8th Grade Year-End Celebration 2:00 pm
8th Grade Year-End Celebration
May 30 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm