Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
9A vs Jordan (Home – Lower Field #2 – 4:15pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 1 all-day
AP Testing all week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
May 1 – May 5 all-day
 
Hat Day 7:30 am
Hat Day
May 1 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing a hat today!
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Postponed) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Postponed) @ Bluff Creek Golf Course
May 1 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments:
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Postponed) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Postponed) @ Mound Westonka High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka Comments:
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Postponed) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Postponed) @ Mound Westonka High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-02-17 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-02-17 @ Lake Susan Park
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments: Will be played as (2) 5-inning doubleheader on 5/17
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Veterans Park
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments: Will be played as (2) 5-inning doubleheader on 5/17
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 05-03-17 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 05-03-17 @ Shakopee High School
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 05-11-17 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 05-11-17 @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments: C team
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 05-11-17 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 05-11-17 @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 05-11-17 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 05-11-17
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Carver Elementary School Parent Information Meeting 6:30 pm
Carver Elementary School Parent Information Meeting @ Chaska High School : Blue Forum
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Carver Elementary School will be holding Parent Information Meetings on Tuesday, April 25th and Monday, May 1st from 6:30-7:30 pm at Chaska High School in the Blue Forum.  Parents are welcome to pick an evening[...]
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-02-17 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-02-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 05-11-17 7:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 05-11-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
2
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 2 all-day
AP Testing all week
C @ Rosemount (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Teacher Appreciation Day
Favorite Sports Team jersey/clothes Day 7:30 am
Favorite Sports Team jersey/clothes Day
May 2 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing a jersey or clothes representing your favorite sports team!
PTO Meeting 2:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Large Conference Room
May 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Parent/Teacher Organization Monthly Meetings
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments:
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Lake Susan Park
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Away)
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 6:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
3
9A vs Cooper (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 3 all-day
AP Testing all week
B vs Cooper (Home – Stadium – 4:15pm)
Make Up Day for ACT Testing
Make Up Day for ACT Testing
May 3 all-day
Make Up Day for ACT Testing
MCA Science Testing – 8th grade only
MCA Science Tests – 8th Grade
Speech Banquet
Speech Banquet
May 3 all-day
Speech Banquet
Varsity vs Cooper (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
CMSWest gear day 7:30 am
CMSWest gear day
May 3 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing West gear!
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:45 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bluff Creek Golf Course
May 3 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Tee Times
La Academia Parent Mtg 3:00 pm
La Academia Parent Mtg
May 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed)
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed)
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Shakopee High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Away) @ New Prague
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Prague Adapted
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 4 all-day
AP Testing all week
C @ Waconia (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Varsity vs Kennedy (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Star Wars OR Favorite Sports Team Colors Day 7:30 am
Star Wars OR Favorite Sports Team Colors Day
May 4 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Star Wars gear OR favorite sports team colors!
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Northfield, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing, East Ridge (Away) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Northfield, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing, East Ridge (Away) @ Northfield Willingers Golf Club
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northfield, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing, East Ridge
Kinder Academy Meeting 3:00 pm
Kinder Academy Meeting
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Waters Edge Golf Course
May 4 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) @ Lake Susan Park
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anoka
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) 4:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) 4:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5th Grade Band Concert 6:00 pm
5th Grade Band Concert @ Chanhassen Elementary School
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 6:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park Stadium
May 4 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5
9A @ Kennedy (Kelly Fields – 4:30pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 5 all-day
AP Testing all week
B vs Kennedy (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Career Day
Career Day
May 5 all-day
Time to be determined as event gets closer.
Varsity @ SPASH (H.S. – Woyak Field – 5:00pm)
Sports Spectator Apparel Day 7:30 am
Sports Spectator Apparel Day
May 5 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Show  your school spirit by wearing sports spectator apparel!
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
May 5 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
 
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) @ Dahlgreen Golf Course
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) @ Dahlgreen Golf Course
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 5 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
May 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Red Haddox Field
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Match vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Match vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
The Great Gatsby 7:00 pm
The Great Gatsby @ Chaska High Auditorium
May 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:15 pm
 
6
JV vs Mankato West (Home – Stadium Field – 2pm)
JV vs New Prague (Home – Stadium Field – 10am)
Varsity @ DCE (H.S. – 1:00pm)
Varsity @ DCE (H.S. – 11:00am)
CANCELED – Run the Ridge 7:00 am
CANCELED – Run the Ridge @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
May 6 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
We appreciate your support for our school, community and most importantly our students. It is with deep regret that we will be postponing the Run the Ridge Event. We will be breaking ground on our[...]
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Rosemount, Chanhassen, Edina, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Park (Away) 12:15 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Rosemount, Chanhassen, Edina, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Park (Away) @ Emerald Greens GC
May 6 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount, Chanhassen, Edina, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 1:00 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 1:00 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 1:00 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville Kenwood Trail Junior High
May 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 1:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
May 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
The Great Gatsby 7:00 pm
The Great Gatsby @ Chaska High Auditorium
May 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:15 pm
 
7
8
** YOUTH NIGHT
** YOUTH NIGHT
May 8 all-day
 
9A @ BSM (H.S. – 4:30pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 8 all-day
AP Testing all week
JV vs BSM (Home – Stadium – 4:30pm)
Varsity vs BSM (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm *Youth Night)
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 1:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Brookview Golf Course
May 8 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Brookview Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Columbia Golf Course
May 8 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Carlson Field
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Lake Susan Park
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Home) @ Prior Lake High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Spring Band Concert 6:00 pm
Spring Band Concert
May 8 @ 6:00 pm
Spring Band Concert
Chanhassen Rec. Center Gym
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
9
9A @ Jordan (H.S. Varsity Field – 4:30pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 9 all-day
AP Testing all week
B @ Farmington (H.S. – 4:30pm)
C vs Waconia (HOME – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
Science MCA’s – 5 grade
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Red Wing (Away) 12:30 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Red Wing (Away) @ Mississippi National Golf Links
May 9 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Red Wing
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Away) 3:15 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
May 9 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 3AAA True Team Meet
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) 3:15 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
May 9 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 3AAA True Team Meet
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs TBD (Away) 3:15 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs TBD (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
May 9 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 3AAA True Team Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) 3:15 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
May 9 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 3AAA True Team Meet
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Wayzata (Away) 3:50 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Wayzata (Away) @ Medina Country Club
May 9 @ 3:50 pm – 3:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments: Dakota – East Field
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Parent-to-Parent Open House 5:30 pm
Parent-to-Parent Open House @ PRMS Commons
May 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
RSVP here!
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
10
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 10 all-day
AP Testing all week
B vs Jefferson (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:00pm)
B vs Jefferson (Home – Lower Field #1 – 5:15pm)
C vs Jefferson (Home – Stadium – 4:00pm)
C vs Jefferson (Home – Stadium – 5:15pm)
JV @ Jefferson (Dred Scott Field #2 – 4:15pm)
JV @ Jefferson (Dred Scott Field #2 – 5:30pm)
Varsity @ Jefferson (Dred Scott Field #6 – 4:30pm)
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Waconia (Away) 12:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Waconia (Away) @ Chaska Par 30
May 10 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Waconia
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs – do not use -, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata (Home) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs – do not use -, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 10 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: – do not use -, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata Comments: Section 7AAA true team
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata (Home) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata (Home)
May 10 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata Comments: Section 7AAA True Team Meet
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Cancelled) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Prior Lake High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 11 all-day
AP Testing all week
B @ Chaska (H.S. – 4:30pm)
C @ Chaska (H.S. – 4:30pm)
JV vs Chaska (Home – Stadium – 4:30pm)
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peak
Late Start (2 hours late)
No School Kinder Academy & Kindergarten
Varsity vs Chaska (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Cloud Tech (Away) 9:00 am
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Cloud Tech (Away) @ St. Cloud CC
May 11 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
Ice Cream Social 4:00 pm
Ice Cream Social
May 11 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
May 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments: C team
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17)
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia Rescheduled to 05-22-17 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia Rescheduled to 05-22-17 @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hutchinson (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hutchinson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hutchinson (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hutchinson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 7:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Band 7:30 pm
Band @ Chaska High School
May 11 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Spring Band Concert
12
9A @ SLP (Carlson Field – 4:30pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 12 all-day
AP Testing all week
B vs SLP (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
BCE Garden – Planting Day
SENIOR/PARENT NIGHT
Varsity vs SLP (Home – Stadium – 4:30pm *Senior/Parent Night)
Varsity vs SLP (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Carlson Field
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Double header
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Dakota Park
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: double header – must be off fields by 7:30pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Mound Westonka High School
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Mound Westonka High School
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Away) @ Champlin Park HS
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park Comments: Doubleheader – Two 5 inning games
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Simley (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Simley (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Simley
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka Rescheduled to 05-18-17 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka Rescheduled to 05-18-17 @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: coach is sick
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Simley (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Simley (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Simley
13
Speech-NIETOC
Speech-NIETOC
May 13 all-day
 
Speech-NIETOC
Speech-NIETOC
May 13 all-day
Speech-NIETOC
Lacrosse: Girls B Jamboree vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:30 am
Lacrosse: Girls B Jamboree vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 13 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Prom 9:00 pm
Prom @ Hazeltine National Golf Club
May 13 @ 9:00 pm – 11:59 pm
 
14
Speech
Speech
May 14 all-day
 
Speech-NIETOC
Speech-NIETOC
May 14 all-day
Speech-NIETOC
15
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs , Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 7:30 am
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs , Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Rush Creek Golf Course
May 15 @ 7:30 am – 7:30 am
Type: conference Opponent: , Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
May & August Birthday Lunches 12:15 pm
May & August Birthday Lunches
May 15 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
May & August Birthday Lunches
Students are invited to have lunch with the Principal
PTO Meeting 3:15 pm
PTO Meeting
May 15 @ 3:15 pm
 
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Date changed from 04-21-17) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Date changed from 04-21-17)
May 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
May 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Lake Susan Park
May 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Carlson Field
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Veterans Park
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 05-16-17 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 05-16-17 @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Rosemount High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-17-17 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-17-17 @ Orono High School
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Date changed from 04-21-17) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Date changed from 04-21-17)
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Band Concert 6:00 pm
Band Concert @ PRMS
May 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-17-17 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-17-17 @ Orono High School
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
16
5th Gr. Field Day
5th Gr. Field Day
May 16 all-day
 
5th Grade Track & Field
5th Grade Track and Field Day at Chaska HS
5th Grade Track and Field Day at Chaska HS
May 16 all-day
Click here to view track and field schedule
B @ E.P. (Miller Park – field #5 – 4:15pm)
C vs Hopkins (HOME – Lower Field #1 – 4:15 pm)
JV vs Andover (HOME – Stadium – 4:30pm)
JV vs Andover (HOME – Stadium – 7:00pm)
5th Grade Track & Field Day 8:15 am
5th Grade Track & Field Day
May 16 @ 8:15 am – 2:30 pm
 
Grade 5 Track & Field Day 9:15 am
Grade 5 Track & Field Day @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 9:15 am – 1:45 pm
Grade 5 Track & Field Day @ Chaska High School
Chanhassen High School Rain date 5/23
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-18-17) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-18-17) @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 05-16-17 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 05-16-17 @ Richfield High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-16-17) 4:45 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-16-17) @ Richfield High School
May 16 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Band Concerts 5:30 pm
Band Concerts @ CMSW Large Gym
May 16 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
May 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Choir Concert 6:00 pm
Choir Concert @ PRMS
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Band 7:30 pm
Band @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Spring Jazz Concert
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Away) 7:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins H.S.
May 16 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
17
B vs Chaska (Home – Stadium – 4:15pm)
C vs Chaska (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
JV @ Chaska (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Late AP Testing
Late AP Testing
May 17 all-day
Late AP Testing
Varsity @ Chaska (H.S. field #2 – 4:30pm)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-18-17 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-18-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference ChampionshipsRain Date May 19
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-18-17 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-18-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference ChampionshipsRain Date May 19
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Postponed) 3:30 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Postponed) @ Halla Greens Golf Course
May 17 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Shakopee Comments:
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) @ Lake Susan Park
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Postponed) @ Bandimere Park
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-23-17 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-23-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Postponed)
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments: C team
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-23-17 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-23-17 @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Postponed) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Prior Lake High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Date Changed) 05-18-17 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Date Changed) 05-18-17 @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-24-17 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-24-17 @ Orono High School
May 17 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Choir Concerts 6:15 pm
Choir Concerts @ CMSW Small Gym
May 17 @ 6:15 pm – 8:30 pm
Choir 6 — 6:15pm concert  (6:05 arrival) Girls 7 — 7:00pm concert (6:50 arrival) Boys 7/8 & Girls 8 — 7:45pm concert (7:35 arrival) Caroline Swanson – SwansonC@District112.org, 952-556-7549
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-15-17) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-15-17) @ Orono High School
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Date Changed) 05-18-17 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Date Changed) 05-18-17 @ Athletic Park
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
18
9A vs New Ulm (Home – Lower Fields #2 – 3:45pm)
9A vs New Ulm (Home – Lower Fields #2 – 5:00pm)
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Andover, Blaine, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Armstrong/Cooper (Away) 12:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Andover, Blaine, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
May 18 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Andover, Blaine, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Armstrong/Cooper
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 18 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference Championships
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 18 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference Championships
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Home) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Home) @ Halla Greens Golf Course
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Shakopee
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 05-17-17) 3:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 05-17-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 18 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Safety Patrol Picnic at McKnight Park 3:10 pm
Safety Patrol Picnic at McKnight Park @ McKnight Park
May 18 @ 3:10 pm – 4:45 pm
This year’s Safety Patrol Picnic is on Thursday, May 18 after school at the McKnight Park shelter. During the picnic, we will celebrate the safety patrol students’ dedicated service with games & activities, food & treats,[...]
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) @ Orono High School
May 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) @ Orono High School
May 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka Rescheduled to 05-16-17 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka Rescheduled to 05-16-17 @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: coach is sick
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) (Date & Time Changed from 05-17-17) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) (Date & Time Changed from 05-17-17) @ Athletic Park
May 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) (Time Changed)
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Alumni Night 6:00 pm
Alumni Night
May 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 6:00 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert
May 18 @ 7:00 pm
Choir Concert
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert @ Theater
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
19
B vs. Shakopee (Home – Lower Field #1 – 3:45pm)
K-4 Track and Field Day
K-4 Track and Field Day @ Chanhassen Elementary School
May 19 all-day
3rd grade and 4th grade – 9:00-11:30 K, 1st, and 2nd – 12:30 – 2:30
Talent Show
Talent Show
May 19 all-day
 
Color Day 7:30 am
Color Day
May 19 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing the color for your grade: 6th Green, 7th Blue, 8th Red!
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
May 19 @ 12:15 pm – 2:45 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Stillwater (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater High School
May 19 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater Comments: True Team State Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Stillwater (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater High School
May 19 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater Comments: True Team state meet
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) @ Sandburg Middle School
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9B Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mahtomedi
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Away) @ Totino-Grace High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed)
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mahtomedi
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Fun Run 5:30 pm
Fun Run @ Bluff Creek Elementary
May 19 @ 5:30 pm
Fun Run @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Watch for details about the event from the PTO
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
May 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Jazz Concert 7:30 pm
Jazz Concert
May 19 @ 7:30 pm
Jazz Concert
Jazz Concert 7:30 pm
Jazz Concert @ Theater
May 19 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
20
Baseball: 9A Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Baseball: 9A Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 20 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Baseball: B Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 20 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Baseball: JV Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) @ Veterans Park
May 20 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) 11:30 am
Baseball: 9B Game vs Totino-Grace (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 20 @ 11:30 am – 11:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Totino-Grace Comments:
PROM-Arboretum 9:00 pm
PROM-Arboretum
May 20 @ 9:00 pm – 11:30 pm
PROM-Arboretum
21
22
Theater Capstone Presentations
Theater Capstone Presentations
May 22 all-day
Theater Capstone Presentations
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 9:00 am
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Ridges at Sand Creek
May 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Ed Issues 3:30 pm
Ed Issues
May 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Ed Issues
 
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Richfield High School
May 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Champs
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Richfield High School
May 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Champs
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-11-17) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-11-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
All District Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
All District Orchestra Concert
May 22 @ 7:00 pm
All District Orchestra Concert
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Time Changed) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Time Changed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert @ Chanhassen High School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Orchestra Concert-All District 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concerts 7:00 pm
Orchestra Concerts @ Chanhassen High School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm