Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Festival of Nations
Festival of Nations
Jan 30 – Feb 2 all-day
Festival of Nations
 
Jazz Festival: Varsity MW Conference Festival vs St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away)
Jazz Festival: Varsity MW Conference Festival vs St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 1 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper
Band 8:00 am
Band
Feb 1 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Metro West Jazz Festival @ St Louis Park – Jazz Ensemble
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Feb 1 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Championships
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Feb 1 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Championships
Natl Signing Day 3:00 pm
Natl Signing Day
Feb 1 @ 3:00 pm
Natl Signing Day
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Home) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 12-17-16) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Home) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 12-17-16) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
2
Jazz Festival
Jazz Festival @ Chan HS
Feb 2 all-day
 
Jazz Festival 3:00 pm
Jazz Festival
Feb 2 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Jazz Festival
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) 4:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5th Grade Parent Preview Night 6:00 pm
5th Grade Parent Preview Night
Feb 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
3
Knowledge Bowl Tournament 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl Tournament
Feb 3 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm
 
District Jazz Festival
District Jazz Festival @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 – Feb 4 all-day
 
Jazz Festival
Jazz Festival @ Chan HS
Feb 3 all-day
 
Jump Rope for Heart
Jump Rope for Heart
Feb 3 all-day
Jump Rope for Heart will take place during Specialist times.
Speech
Speech
Feb 3 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Speech Tournament in Duluth – Overnight
Yearbook Group Pictures 7:30 am
Yearbook Group Pictures @ Commons
Feb 3 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
 
4/5 Jazz Festival – CNHS 8:45 am
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
Feb 3 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
Feb 3 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
Group Building Tour 1:30 pm
Group Building Tour @ CNHS Forum
Feb 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Jazz Festival 3:00 pm
Jazz Festival
Feb 3 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Jazz Festival
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Feb 3 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Championships – ChanChaska Marking
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Feb 3 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Championships – ChanChaska Marking
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 3 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 3 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan Comments: Chaska/Chan vs. BSM 5;00, Chaska/Chan vs. STA 6:00, BSM vs. STA 7:00
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs (Home)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs (Home)
Feb 4 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Comments: Section 2AAA
Jazz Festival
Jazz Festival @ Chan HS
Feb 4 all-day
 
Speech
Speech
Feb 4 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Speech Tournament in Duluth – Overnight
Speech
Speech
Feb 4 all-day
 
Band 12:00 pm
Band
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: District 112 Community Jazz Festival – Jazz Ensemble
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Rogers (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Rogers (Away) @ Rogers High School
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Dance Team: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 1:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 4 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Meet
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Away) @ Rogers High School
Feb 4 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rogers (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rogers (Away) @ Rogers High School
Feb 4 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 4 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rogers (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rogers (Away) @ Rogers High School
Feb 4 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
5
7
Treble Choir Festival: Varsity MW Conference Festival vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away)
Treble Choir Festival: Varsity MW Conference Festival vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 7 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Feb 7 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill
Feb 7 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Championships
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill
Feb 7 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Championships
PTO Meeting 2:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Large Conference Room
Feb 7 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Parent/Teacher Organization Monthly Meetings
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-13-16) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) (Rescheduled from 12-13-16)
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 7 @ 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Feb 7 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 7 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Feb 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away)
Feb 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
9
Late Start (2 hours late)
Two Hour Late Start
Two Hour Late Start
Feb 9 all-day
Two hour late start – School day begins at 10:40 am, with regular dismissal time of 3:10 pm. Buses run exactly two hours later than normal for morning pick-up. There is no breakfast on late[...]
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2 Championships
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2 Championships
Late Start 10:10 am
Late Start
Feb 9 @ 10:10 am
 
Knowledge Bowl Meet 2:10 pm
Knowledge Bowl Meet @ S. St Paul Secondary School
Feb 9 @ 2:10 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Jordan (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Jordan (Away) @ Jordan High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jordan
5th Grade Parent Night (including Orchestra Parent Night) 6:00 pm
Registration Night 6:30 pm
Registration Night
Feb 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Registration Night
Registration Night for Parents/Guardians of current 9th, 10th and 11th grade students 6:30 pm
Registration Night for Parents/Guardians of current 9th, 10th and 11th grade students
Feb 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Schedule of events: 6:30pm in Blue Forum:  Counselor and teacher presentation on CHS Registration and post-high school planning 7:15pm in Commons:  Question/answer session
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Chaska-Chan Comments: jv at 5:30
10
100th day of School
Speech
Speech @ Harvard
Feb 10 all-day
 
Speech Natl Qualifer-Eagan
Speech Natl Qualifer-Eagan
Feb 10 all-day
Speech Natl Qualifer-Eagan
Speech/Harvard
Speech/Harvard
Feb 10 all-day
 
Yearbook Group Pictures 7:30 am
Yearbook Group Pictures
Feb 10 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
Group pictures will be taken for the yearbook.  Groups include, but are not limited to:  Bands, Choirs, Student Council, WEB and other student organizations or groups.  Students will be called out of class during their[...]
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Feb 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 10 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Feb 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Feb 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs Chaska-Chan vs. Prior Lake (Home) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs Chaska-Chan vs. Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 10 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Prior Lake
11
Speech
Speech
Feb 11 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Speech Tournament at East Ridge
Speech
Speech @ East Ridge
Feb 11 all-day
 
Speech
Speech @ Harvard
Feb 11 all-day
 
Speech Natl Qualifer-Eagan
Speech Natl Qualifer-Eagan
Feb 11 all-day
Speech Natl Qualifer-Eagan
Speech/Harvard
Speech/Harvard
Feb 11 all-day
 
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 11 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan Comments: JV champs
ACT at Chaska HS 7:45 am
ACT at Chaska HS @ Chaska High School
Feb 11 @ 7:45 am – 12:00 pm
ACT at Chaska HS – register for the Feb. 11 test by January 13, 2017 at ACT Students – bring the following: Admission ticket with photo Current Photo ID #2 pencils (not mechanical) approved Calculator[...]
Hooked on Books 9:00 am
Hooked on Books @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Hooked on Books…and the Arts, too! 9:00 am
Hooked on Books…and the Arts, too! @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka vs. Watertown-Mayer, Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Minneapolis Southwest, Perham, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) 11:00 am
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka vs. Watertown-Mayer, Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Minneapolis Southwest, Perham, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Feb 11 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Watertown-Mayer, Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Minneapolis Southwest, Perham, Waconia, Wayzata Comments: 2017 Winter Wonderland Invite
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 11 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 11 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
12
Speech
Speech @ Harvard
Feb 12 all-day
 
Speech/Harvard
Speech/Harvard
Feb 12 all-day
 
14
Speech
Speech @ Harvard
Feb 14 all-day
 
Speech/Harvard
Speech/Harvard
Feb 14 all-day
 
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Feb 14 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
7th Grade Courage Retreat 8:15 am
7th Grade Courage Retreat
Feb 14 @ 8:15 am – 2:00 pm
Informational Letter Permission Slip
Group Building Tour 8:30 am
Group Building Tour @ CNHS Forum
Feb 14 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
 
PRMS PTO Meeting 2:45 pm
PRMS PTO Meeting @ PRMS Commons
Feb 14 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Feb 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 14 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Feb 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Braemar Ice Arena
Feb 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
15
16
Talent Show 12:55 pm
Talent Show @ Gym
Feb 16 @ 12:55 pm – 2:20 pm
 
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Maple Grove (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Maple Grove (Away) @ Maple Grove HS
Feb 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove
Conferences/Scheduled 4:00 pm
Conferences/Scheduled
Feb 16 @ 4:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Conferences/Scheduled
“PSEO Night” and “College Night for Juniors” at Chaska HS 6:30 pm
“PSEO Night” and “College Night for Juniors” at Chaska HS @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
6:30pm: (Blue Forum) College Information Night – an all District event targeting juniors starting the college search and application process but other grades are welcome; come hear a panel of college admission representatives give an[...]
PTO Meeting 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Jonathan's Staff Lounge
Feb 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
17
Family Break
Family Break
Feb 17 all-day
No homework due until the following Wednesday
Gymnastics: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Gymnastics: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Feb 17 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships
Jump Rope for Heart 7:30 am
Jump Rope for Heart
Feb 17 @ 7:30 am – 9:00 am
 
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
Feb 17 @ 12:15 pm – 2:45 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
School Store 12:15 pm
School Store
Feb 17 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
Winter Party 12:45 pm
Winter Party @ PRMS
Feb 17 @ 12:45 pm – 2:20 pm
 
Gymnastics: Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) 3:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Feb 17 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 17 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 17 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 17 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 17 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 17 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Feb 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
18
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away) @ Hopkins
Feb 18 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away) @ Hopkins
Feb 18 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville
Speech
Speech
Feb 18 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Speech Tournament at Eastview
Speech
Speech @ Eastview
Feb 18 all-day
 
Speech-Eastview
Speech-Eastview
Feb 18 all-day
Speech-Eastview
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Feb 18 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Dance Team: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 2:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Target Center
Feb 18 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AAA State Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Feb 18 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Knowledge Bowl 8:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl @ Chaska High School
Feb 18 @ 8:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Knowledge Bowl Jan Baker Invitational
19
21
Military Fair during lunches
Military Fair during lunches
Feb 21 all-day
Military Fair during lunches
Spring Pictures
Spring Pictures
Feb 21 all-day
 
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Feb 21 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Knowledge Bowl 2:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl @ Prior Lake High School
Feb 21 @ 2:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Feb 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Feb 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chaska (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Feb 21 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Feb 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
22
Band 8:00 am
Band @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Metro West Convert Band Festival @ Chaska Wind Symphony
Concert Band Festival: Varsity MW Conference Festival vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 8:00 am
Concert Band Festival: Varsity MW Conference Festival vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: section swim prelims
23
Grade 5 MCA Science Test
Book Fair 12:00 pm
Book Fair
Feb 23 @ 12:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Book Fair
 
Spring Conferences & Book Fair 3:00 pm
Spring Conferences & Book Fair
Feb 23 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Spring Conferences 3:30 pm
Spring Conferences
Feb 23 @ 3:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Spring Conferences
Grades K-5 3:30-7:30 Kinder Academy 4:00-8:00
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences
Feb 23 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences
Feb 23 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Arts & Academics Night 5:00 pm
Arts & Academics Night
Feb 23 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Arts & Academics Information Packet  
Evening with the Stars 5:30 pm
Evening with the Stars
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: section diving
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
24
Book Fair 12:00 pm
Book Fair
Feb 24 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Book Fair
 
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hopkins
Feb 24 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 24 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: section swim finals
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
MS Musical 7:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Legally Blonde Poster
25
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Feb 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Speech
Speech @ Chaska High School
Feb 25 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Speech Tournament at Chaska High School
Speech
Speech @ Bloomington
Feb 25 all-day
 
Speech-Bloomington
Speech-Bloomington
Feb 25 all-day
Speech-Bloomington
Knowledge Bowl Meet 6:45 am
Knowledge Bowl Meet @ Sartell-St. Stephen High School
Feb 25 @ 6:45 am – 3:00 pm
 
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 10:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hopkins
Feb 25 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
MS Musical 2:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Legally Blonde Poster
MS Musical 7:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Legally Blonde Poster
26
MS Musical 2:00 pm
MS Musical @ Chanhassen High School Auditorium
Feb 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Legally Blonde Poster
27
7th Gr. Skiing/Snowboarding Field Trip 9:00 am
7th Gr. Skiing/Snowboarding Field Trip @ Hyland Hills Ski & Snowboard Area
Feb 27 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Book Fair 12:00 pm
Book Fair
Feb 27 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Book Fair
 
Yearbook Meeting 2:30 pm
Yearbook Meeting @ CMSW Room 209
Feb 27 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
28
Book Fair
Book Fair
Feb 28 all-day
 
Thanks a Latte Day 7:30 am
Thanks a Latte Day @ The HUB
Feb 28 @ 7:30 am – 2:00 pm
 
Choir 7:50 am
Choir
Feb 28 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
Book Fair 12:00 pm
Book Fair
Feb 28 @ 12:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Book Fair
 
Knowledge Bowl Meet 12:30 pm
Knowledge Bowl Meet @ St. Thomas Academy
Feb 28 @ 12:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Spring Conferences 3:00 pm
Spring Conferences
Feb 28 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Conferences 3:30 pm
Conferences @ Chanhassen Elementary School
Feb 28 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Spring Conferences 3:30 pm
Spring Conferences
Feb 28 @ 3:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Spring Conferences
Kindergarten-Grade 5 – 3:30 – 7:30 Kinder Academy 4:00 – 8:00    
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences
Feb 28 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Conferences 4:00 pm
Conferences
Feb 28 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 28 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 28 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy