9 Tue
All-day
MAP Testing Window
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:50 am Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 9 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
8:00 am PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting
Jan 9 @ 8:00 am – 9:15 am
 
4:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd Comments: Two Games – 9A followed by 9B
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
4:30 pm Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
4:30 pm Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
5:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
5:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Jan 9 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
5:30 pm PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
6:00 pm Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
6:00 pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park