12 Thu
All-day
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Oct 12 all-day
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
PTO – Food Label Contest begins and goes through 10/13.
Homecoming Week
Homecoming Week
Oct 12 all-day
 
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:30 am 8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
Oct 12 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
 
2:06 pm Walkin’ on the West Side Fundraiser
Walkin’ on the West Side Fundraiser
Oct 12 @ 2:06 pm – 3:15 pm
Walkin’ on the West Side — School Fundraiser
3:40 pm Conferences
Conferences
Oct 12 @ 3:40 pm – 8:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Parent Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska Middle School East
Parent Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 12 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our fall conference times are October 12th and October 17th from 4:00-8:00 p.m.  These conferences will be held in an arena style format.  Our teachers will be located in the commons area and in the[...]
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home)
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home)
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:30 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:30 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Volleyball: B Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Oct 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
5:30 pm Bingo & Pizza Night
Bingo & Pizza Night
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
5:30 pm Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
5:30 pm Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6:00 pm 8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 10-03-17 @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 10-03-17 @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 10-03-17 @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 10-03-17 @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
6:30 pm 8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
8th Grade Explorers EMPOWER Parent Training @ A202
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:30 pm PTO Meeting, Staff Lounge @ Jonathan Elementary
PTO Meeting, Staff Lounge @ Jonathan Elementary
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
7:30 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Oct 12 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals