16 Tue
All-day
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 16 all-day
10:20pm: University of Kansas (Lawrence, KS) – Laura Nelson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Picture Retake Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:50 am Choir
Choir
Oct 16 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
9:00 am Vision and Hearing Screening at JES
Vision and Hearing Screening at JES
Oct 16 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
All students will be screened for vision and hearing by our school nurse.
10:00 am Native American College Fair @ University of MN Northstar Ballroom
Native American College Fair @ University of MN Northstar Ballroom
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
The Native American College Fair is sponsored by the Minneapolis and St. Paul Public Schools Indian Education Programs and One 91.  There are two sessions on October 16: Morning 10:00-Noon, and Afternoon 12:00-2:00.  Students and[...]
3:00 pm Conferences
Conferences
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
3:00 pm Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
3:00 pm Fall Conferences & Book Fair
Fall Conferences & Book Fair
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
3:30 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
3:30 pm Parent teacher conference
Parent teacher conference
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
4:00 pm Parent/Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska MIddle School East
Parent/Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska MIddle School East
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mark your calendars for Oct. 11th and 16th from 4:00 – 8:00 p.m. for our fall Parent/Teacher conference nights! These conferences will be arena style, so teachers will be set up in the commons and gym[...]
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:30 pm Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
5:30 pm Parent Advisory Board
Parent Advisory Board
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
6:30 pm District Annual Financial Aid Night @ Chaska High School Auditorium
District Annual Financial Aid Night @ Chaska High School Auditorium
Oct 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Please join us for our annual District Financial Aid Night in the CHASKA HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM (this event is rotated annually between the two high schools).  Seniors and their parents are the target audience, but[...]
7:00 pm PTO Meeting, Media Center
PTO Meeting, Media Center
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield